2022 Race Results - Click to see all

28/12/2021 15:17 | Hon Sailing Secretary (Administrator)

January Winter Racing

Winter Cup - Fast and Medium Handicap

Winter Cup - Short course

January Winter Series - Fast and Medium Handicap Series

January Winter Series - Short Course

March Dinghy Racing

Fast Handicap - Osea Series - Not Raced

Fast Handicap - Ewart Cup - Not Raced

Medium Handicap - Spring Series - Not raced

Friday Sailors - Zoe's Rescue Trophy

Medium Handicap - Wings Trophy

Short Course - Icicle Cup - Not Raced

Short Course - Brass Monkey

April Dinghy Racing

Fast Handicap - Windward / Leeward Series

Fast Handicap - Swann Spoon

Fireball - Salver Series

Medium Handicap - Fiz Fax Series

Medium Handicap - Fendick Tankard

Short Course - April Cup - Not raced

Short Course - Snowdrop Cup

Cadet Frostbite

Medium Handicap

Short Course

Easter Series

Fast Handicap

Medium Handicap

Short Course

Friday Sailors - Friends Trophy

Swann Spoon

Osea Cup - Long course

Osea Cup - Short Course

Friday Sailor Reid Scott Trophy

May Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Britannia Series

Britannia Series - Short Course

Short Course - May Cup

Short Course - Spring Cup - Not raced

Cruiser Early May Bank Holiday Series - Not raced

Friday Sailors Technical Trophy

Fireball Open Meeting

National 18 Open Meeting

Cadet MG Race Series

Fast Handicap - Whitsun Trophy

Wayfarer - Joss Trophy

Cruiser - Saurday Series

Cruiser - Challenge Salver

Sprite - Gray Cup

Sprite - Calamity Cup

Sprite Week - Heron Cup

Sprite Week - Singlehanded Race

Sprite Week - Crews Race

Mirror Week

June Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Platinum Jubilee - Main Fleet

Platinum Jubilee - Short Course

Optimist Open - Main Fleet

Optimist Open - Regatta Fleet

Fast Handicap - Catamaran Cup

Fast Handicap - Figleaf Flagon

Sprite - Copland Cup

Medium Handicap - Boyden Bell

Medium Handicap - Albacore Bowl

Wayfarer - Summer Series - (rescheduled to 18th - 19th June)

Cruiser - Foster Bowl - Not raced

Short Course - June Cup

Short Course - Summer Cup

July Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Fast Handicap - Leonora Bowl

Fireball - Hull Series

Wayfarer - Pippin Trophy

Cruiser Autumn Cup

Short Course - July Cup

Short Course - Magnum Cup

Cadet Week

Peter's Pot Pursuit

Round The Islands - Main Fleet

Round The Island - Short Course

August Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

BSC Regatta

Club Week

Fireball Under-26 Championships

Medium Handicap - September Series

Medium Handicap - Autumn Series

September Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Fast Handicap - Figleaf Flagon

Fireball Tankard

Wayfarer Cocktail Series

Barts Bash - Main Fleet

Barts Bash - Short Course

Short Course - Autumn Cup

Short Course - Jellybaby Cup

October Dinghy Racing

Fast Handicap - Norman Eve Trophy

Medium Handicap - October Trophy

Short Course - Conker Cup

Short Course - Allsorts Cup

November Dinghy Racing - Winter Series

December Dinghy Racing - Winter Series





Copyright 2022
Blackwater Sailing Club Ltd.
Website content not to be copied
without permission

Blackwater Sailing Club, Basin Road, Heybridge,
Maldon, Essex, CM9 4SD
www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk 
or Contact us by email

CCTV  has been registered with the Information  Commissioner and all images are recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. To view our CCTV policy click HERE

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software