2021 Race Results - click to see all

31/03/2021 16:12 | Hon Sailing Secretary (Administrator)

Easter Series

Fast Handicap

Medium Handicap

Short Course

April Dinghy Series

Fast Handicap - Windward / Leeward 1

Fast Handicap - Whitsun Tankard Series

Fireball - Salver Series

Medium Handicap Fendick Series

Medium Handicap AS Series

Short Course April Cup

Osea Challenge Cup

Friday Sailors ZRT Trophy

May Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Britannia Trophy - Long

Britannia Trophy - Short

Friday Sailors - Friends Trophy

Fireball Hull Series

Short Course - May Cup

Short Course - Spring Cup

Wayfarer Joss Series

Fast Handicap - Spring Series

Sprite Grey Cup

Sprite Copeland Cup

Sprite Week

Diamond Jubilee Challenge

Diamond Jubilee Challenge - Short course

June Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Fireball Open

Wayfarer Summer Series

Medium Handicap BB Series

Medium Handicap AB Series

Short Course Northey Cup

Short Course June Cup

Open Day Optimist Race

Round The Islands

Round The Islands - Short Course

July Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Short Course July Cup

Friday Sailors Julie's Jug

Short Course Summer Cup

Medium Handicap BB Series

Medium Handicap AB Series

Wayfarer Pippin Series

Cadet Reid Scott - Fast Handicap

Cadet Reid Scott - Medium Handicap

Cadet Reid Scott - Topper / Tera

Cadet Reid Scott - Optimist

August Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Cadet Week - Medium Handicap

Cadet Week - Topper / Tera

Cadet Week - Optimist

Cadet Week - Feva

Cadet Week - Laser Radial / 4.7

Peter's Pot Pursuit

Regatta - Optimist

Regatta - Mirror

Regatta - Topper / Tera

Regatta - Fast Cruiser

Regatta - Club Cruiser

Regatta - Fireball

Regatta - Laser

Regatta - Medium Handicap

Regatta - Sprite

Regatta - Wayfarer

CLUB WEEK

Optimist

Mirror - Main Series

Mirror - Gilbert Trophy

Topper / Tera

Fireball - Goldhanger Cup

Fireball - Blobs Trophy

Medium Handicap - First Series

Medium Handicap - Second Series

Laser - First Series

Laser - Second Series

Sprite

Wayfarer

Fast Cruiser

Club Cruiser

September Dinghy and Cruiser Racing

Optimist Open Meeting - Main Fleet

Optimist Open Meeting - Regatta Fleet

Medium Handicap SED Series

Medium Handicap Fizz Fax Series

Sprite Barbrook Trophy

Short Course Autumn Cup

Short Course Jellybaby Cup

Fast Handicap Figleaf Flagon

Fast Handicap EL Series

Fireball Tankard

Blackwater Cup - Main Race

Blackwater Cup - Short Course

Bart's Bash - Main BJRC Race

Bart's Bash - BSC Short Course



Copyright 2021
Blackwater Sailing Club Ltd.
Website content not to be copied
without permission

Blackwater Sailing Club, Basin Road, Heybridge,
Maldon, Essex, CM9 4SD
www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk 
or Contact us by email

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software