Medium Handicap Boyden Bell Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:56 on July 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BB1
2018-06-02
BB2
2018-06-02
BB3
2018-06-16
BB7
2018-07-14
BB8
2018-07-14
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 (2.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 3.0
2nd   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0 60.0 12.0
4th   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 44.0 13.0
5th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 76.0 28.0
6th   WAYFARER 10757     1102 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
7th   RS 200 309     1046 9.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
8th   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 89.0 41.0
9th   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 97.0 49.0
10th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
11th   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
12th   SOLO 5416     1143 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
13th   Sprite 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
14th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
15th   RS AERO 9 2188 Joe Bird   1019 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
16th   2000 2398     1109 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
17th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
18th   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert   1390 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
19th   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
20th   2000 2821     1109 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
21st   SOLO 3088 Steve Goldstone   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
22nd   2000 2649     1109 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
23rd   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0

BB1 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 14.06 15.03.06 0.57.06 0.51.49 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.06 15.08.10 1.02.10 0.54.23 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.06 15.06.32 1.00.32 0.57.52 3.0
4   SOLO 5416     1143 14.06 15.12.17 1.06.17 0.57.59 4.0
5   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.06 15.12.55 1.06.55 0.58.33 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10757     1102 14.06 15.11.10 1.05.10 0.59.08 6.0
7   2000 2398     1109 14.06 15.12.01 1.06.01 0.59.32 7.0
8   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 14.06 15.12.58 1.06.58 1.00.23 8.0
9   RS 200 309     1046 14.06 15.11.51 1.05.51 1.02.57 9.0
10   2000 2821     1109 14.06 15.17.49 1.11.49 1.04.45 10.0
11   2000 2649     1109 14.06 15.21.29 1.15.29 1.08.04 11.0

BB2 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.29 16.50.05 1.21.05 1.10.56 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10757     1102 15.29 16.49.58 1.20.58 1.13.28 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 15.29 16.52.50 1.23.50 1.16.04 3.0
4   RS 200 309     1046 15.29 16.49.10 1.20.10 1.16.38 4.0
5   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 15.29 16.50.18 1.21.18 1.17.43 5.0
6   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143     DNF   7.0

BB3 - 2018-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 13.33 14.21.54 0.48.54 0.42.47 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 13.33 14.23.19 0.50.19 0.44.04 2.0
3   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 13.33 14.21.30 0.48.30 0.44.08 3.0
4   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 13.33 14.19.36 0.46.36 0.44.33 4.0

BB7 - 2018-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 12.48 13.58.34 1.10.34 1.01.44 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 12.48 14.01.51 1.13.51 1.04.40 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 12.48 13.56.42 1.08.42 1.05.41 3.0
4   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 12.48 14.03.29 1.15.29 1.06.02 4.0
5   Sprite 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279 12.48 14.13.23 1.25.23 1.06.45 5.0
6   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 12.48 14.05.07 1.17.07 1.07.28 6.0
7   RS AERO 9 2188 Joe Bird   1019 12.48 13.57.06 1.09.06 1.07.49 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 12.48 14.09.50 1.21.50 1.11.39 8.0
9   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert   1390 12.48 14.39.17 1.51.17 1.20.04 9.0
10   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 12.48 14.47.15 1.59.15 1.25.47 10.0
11   SOLO 3088 Steve Goldstone   1143 12.48 14.30.00 1.42.00 1.29.14 11.0
12   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 12.48 14.24.00 1.36.00 1.29.18 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142     DNF   14.0

BB8 - 2018-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.36 15.43.41 1.07.41 0.59.13 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 14.36 15.46.03 1.10.03 1.01.20 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.36 15.41.43 1.05.43 1.02.50 3.0
4   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.36 15.48.05 1.12.05 1.03.04 4.0
5   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 14.36 15.52.50 1.16.50 1.11.28 5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com