Laser Pot 2018

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk

Results are final as of 9:25 on August 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 (4.0) 2.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 12.5 8.5
4th LASER RADIAL 144884 Victoria Dale 1142 3.0 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 24.0
5th LASER RADIAL 201706 Lola Andrews 1142 7.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
6th LASER RADIAL 195763 Olivia Bunting 1142 6.0 5.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
7th LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 13.0 4.0 7.0 62.0 43.0
8th LASER RADIAL 182213 Theo Brown 1142 9.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
9th LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1142 10.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
10th LASER 179848 Ben Phipps 1098 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0
11th LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1142 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
12th LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1207 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.5 58.5
13th LASER 4.7 91514 Kane Gooch 1207 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 78.0 59.0
14th LASER 4.7 143832   1207 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 61.0
15th LASER RADIAL 140111   1142 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 63.0
16th LASER RADIAL 159541 Rob Haigh 1142 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 65.0
17th LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite 1142 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 68.0
18th LASER RADIAL 34 Tom Evans 1142 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 88.0 69.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 12.48 13.38.29 0.50.29 0.41.50 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 12.48 13.36.42 0.48.42 0.42.39 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 144884 Victoria Dale 1142 12.48 13.38.46 0.50.46 0.44.27 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 12.48 13.38.54 0.50.54 0.44.34 4.0
5 LASER 179848 Ben Phipps 1098 12.48 13.37.09 0.49.09 0.44.46 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195763 Olivia Bunting 1142 12.48 13.39.16 0.51.16 0.44.54 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 201706 Lola Andrews 1142 12.48 13.39.20 0.51.20 0.44.57 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 159541 Rob Haigh 1142 12.48 13.39.30 0.51.30 0.45.06 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 182213 Theo Brown 1142 12.48 13.41.15 0.53.15 0.46.38 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1142 12.48 13.41.49 0.53.49 0.47.07 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite 1142 12.48 13.42.08 0.54.08 0.47.24 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 34 Tom Evans 1142 12.48 13.42.34 0.54.34 0.47.47 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142     DNF   19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 13.18 14.20.54 1.02.54 0.55.05 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 13.18 14.22.16 1.04.16 0.56.17 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 13.18 14.26.34 1.08.34 0.56.48 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1142 13.18 14.23.37 1.05.37 0.57.27 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195763 Olivia Bunting 1142 13.18 14.26.52 1.08.52 1.00.18 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 144884 Victoria Dale 1142 13.18 14.28.05 1.10.05 1.01.22 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 201706 Lola Andrews 1142 13.18 14.28.12 1.10.12 1.01.28 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1142 13.18 14.29.34 1.11.34 1.02.40 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 91514 Kane Gooch 1207 13.18 14.37.03 1.19.03 1.05.30 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 182213 Theo Brown 1142 13.18 14.32.56 1.14.56 1.05.37 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142     DNF   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 14.00 15.12.22 1.12.22 1.03.22 1.5
1 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1207 14.00 15.16.29 1.16.29 1.03.22 1.5
3 LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 14.00 15.16.38 1.16.38 1.03.29 3.0
4 LASER 179848 Ben Phipps 1098 14.00 15.09.58 1.09.58 1.03.43 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 14.00 15.13.01 1.13.01 1.03.56 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1142 14.00 15.13.46 1.13.46 1.04.36 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 201706 Lola Andrews 1142 14.00 15.14.37 1.14.37 1.05.20 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 182213 Theo Brown 1142 14.00 15.16.28 1.16.28 1.06.58 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1142 14.00 15.16.39 1.16.39 1.07.07 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 144884 Victoria Dale 1142 14.00 15.16.45 1.16.45 1.07.12 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 195763 Olivia Bunting 1142 14.00 15.17.02 1.17.02 1.07.27 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 91514 Kane Gooch 1207 14.00 15.25.29 1.25.29 1.10.49 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142 14.00 15.21.00 1.21.00 1.10.56 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 15.33 16.35.01 1.02.01 0.51.23 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 15.33 16.32.54 0.59.54 0.52.27 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 15.33 16.33.17 1.00.17 0.52.47 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142 15.33 16.37.56 1.04.56 0.56.52 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 201697 Matty Evans 1207 16.00 16.57.49 0.57.49 0.47.54 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1142 16.00 16.56.06 0.56.06 0.49.07 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1142 16.00 16.57.41 0.57.41 0.50.31 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 143832   1207 16.00 17.01.38 1.01.38 0.51.04 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 144884 Victoria Dale 1142 16.00 16.58.29 0.58.29 0.51.13 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 140111   1142 16.00 16.58.50 0.58.50 0.51.31 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 16206 AJR Gordon 1142 16.00 17.04.34 1.04.34 0.56.32 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 91514 Kane Gooch 1207     DNF   19.0
8 LASER RADIAL 34 Tom Evans 1142     DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com