Fast Cruiser Club Week

Results are final as of 10:04 on August 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Monday Club Wk
13/08/2018
Wednesday Club Wk
15/08/2018
Thursday Club Wk
16/08/2018
Friday Club Wk
17/08/2018
Total Nett
1st Rocket 4095 Steve Sharpe   1075 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Witch 3 T Holder   1066 1.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 15.0 5.0
3rd Triton 151 Peter Copsey   945 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
4th Rascal 139 Graham Reynolds   1070 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 9.0
5th Breezy 1889 John Dyer   930 2.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
6th F Flat 8283 Mick Sargeant   957 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 20.0 13.0
7th Poostix 86 Barry Ely   1012 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 23.0 16.0
8th Gina 4 Mike Foster   951 6.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 22.0
9th Moon Shadow 319 John Gibson   945 8.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 31.0 22.0

Monday Club Wk - 13/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Witch 3 T Holder   1066 13.12 15.24.50 2.12.50 2.04.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Breezy 1889 John Dyer   930 13.12 15.09.30 1.57.30 2.06.21 0.01.37 2.0
3 Triton 151 Peter Copsey   945 13.12 15.13.02 2.01.02 2.08.05 0.03.17 3.0
4 Poostix 86 Barry Ely   1012 13.12 15.28.52 2.16.52 2.15.15 0.10.46 4.0
5 F Flat 8283 Mick Sargeant   957 13.12 15.25.26 2.13.26 2.19.26 0.14.11 5.0
6 Gina 4 Mike Foster   951 13.12 15.29.29 2.17.29 2.24.34 0.18.59 6.0
7 Rascal 139 Graham Reynolds   1070 13.12 15.53.17 2.41.17 2.30.44 0.27.57 7.0
8 Moon Shadow 319 John Gibson   945 13.12 15.41.32 2.29.32 2.38.14 0.31.47 8.0

Wednesday Club Wk - 15/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rocket 4095 Steve Sharpe   1075 14.45 16.25.25 1.40.25 1.33.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Witch 3 T Holder   1066 14.45 16.27.50 1.42.50 1.36.28 0.03.15 2.0
3 Rascal 139 Graham Reynolds   1070 14.45 16.31.07 1.46.07 1.39.10 0.06.10 3.0
4 Breezy 1889 John Dyer   930 14.45 16.17.34 1.32.34 1.39.32 0.05.42 4.0
5 Triton 151 Peter Copsey   945 14.45 16.21.44 1.36.44 1.42.22 0.08.28 5.0
6 Poostix 86 Barry Ely   1012 14.45 16.30.14 1.45.14 1.43.59 0.10.42 6.0
7 F Flat 8283 Mick Sargeant   957 14.45 16.25.06 1.40.06 1.44.36 0.10.42 7.0
8 Moon Shadow 319 John Gibson   945 14.45 16.28.42 1.43.42 1.49.44 0.15.26 8.0
9 Gina 4 Mike Foster   951 14.45 16.31.24 1.46.24 1.51.53 0.17.34 9.0

Thursday Club Wk - 16/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rocket 4095 Steve Sharpe   1075 15.27 17.57.27 2.30.27 2.19.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rascal 139 Graham Reynolds   1070 15.27 17.59.42 2.32.42 2.22.43 0.02.57 2.0
3 F Flat 8283 Mick Sargeant   957 15.27 17.52.15 2.25.15 2.31.47 0.11.19 3.0
4 Triton 151 Peter Copsey   945 15.27 17.50.29 2.23.29 2.31.50 0.11.14 4.0
5 Breezy 1889 John Dyer   930 15.27 17.48.50 2.21.50 2.32.31 0.11.41 5.0
6 Moon Shadow 319 John Gibson   945 15.27 17.56.24 2.29.24 2.38.06 0.17.09 6.0
7 Poostix 86 Barry Ely   1012 15.27 18.08.01 2.41.01 2.39.06 0.19.23 7.0
8 Witch 3 T Holder   1066 15.27   RET     10.0

Friday Club Wk - 17/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Triton 151 Peter Copsey   945 15.54 16.46.06 0.52.06 0.55.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Witch 3 T Holder   1066 15.54 16.53.22 0.59.22 0.55.41 0.00.36 2.0
3 Rocket 4095 Steve Sharpe   1075 15.54 16.54.16 1.00.16 0.56.04 0.01.00 3.0
4 Rascal 139 Graham Reynolds   1070 15.54 16.54.47 1.00.47 0.56.48 0.01.48 4.0
5 F Flat 8283 Mick Sargeant   957 15.54 16.49.53 0.55.53 0.58.24 0.03.07 5.0
6 Poostix 86 Barry Ely   1012 15.54 16.54.05 1.00.05 0.59.22 0.04.17 6.0
7 Gina 4 Mike Foster   951 15.54 16.51.13 0.57.13 1.00.10 0.04.47 7.0
8 Breezy 1889 John Dyer   930 15.54 16.50.20 0.56.20 1.00.34 0.05.04 8.0
9 Moon Shadow 319 John Gibson   945 15.54 16.58.59 1.04.59 1.08.46 0.12.53 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com