Club Cruiser Club Week

Results are final as of 9:16 on August 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Sunday Club Wk
12/08/2018
Tuesday Club Wk
14/08/2018
Wednesday Club Wk
15/08/2018
Thursday Club Wk
16/08/2018
Friday Club Wk
17/08/2018
Total Nett
1st Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 25.0 14.0
3rd Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
4th Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 8.0 27.0 16.0
5th Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1014 4.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 17.0
6th Egret Sun 2k nospi 9321 A Sinclair   1055 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 29.0
7th     8     1190 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 34.0
8th     74     1137 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 36.0
9th     668     1064 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 39.0
10th Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 N Alston   1135 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

Sunday Club Wk - 12/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095 12.57 14.24.05 1.27.05 1.19.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 12.57 14.20.23 1.23.23 1.20.01 0.00.31 2.0
3 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114 12.57 14.26.20 1.29.20 1.20.11 0.00.44 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1014 12.57 14.18.57 1.21.57 1.20.49 0.01.19 4.0
5 Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 12.57 14.23.28 1.26.28 1.22.02 0.02.39 5.0
6 Egret Sun 2k nospi 9321 A Sinclair   1055     DNF     11.0

Tuesday Club Wk - 14/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 14.09 16.40.09 2.31.09 2.23.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1014 14.09 16.59.05 2.50.05 2.47.44 0.24.40 2.0
3 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 14.09 17.18.11 3.09.11 3.01.33 0.39.45 3.0
4 Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095     DNF     11.0
4 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114     DNF     11.0
4 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 N Alston   1135     DNF     11.0

Wednesday Club Wk - 15/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095 14.54 16.30.1 1.36.01 1.27.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114 14.54 16.32.2 1.38.02 1.28.00 0.00.21 2.0
3 Egret Sun 2k nospi 9321 A Sinclair   1055 14.54 16.27.53 1.33.53 1.28.59 0.01.22 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 14.54 16.28.24 1.34.24 1.29.34 0.01.59 4.0
5 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 14.54 16.29.28 1.35.28 1.31.37 0.04.06 5.0
6 Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1014 14.54 16.27.24 1.33.24 1.32.07 0.04.29 6.0

Thursday Club Wk - 16/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095 15.39 17.42.24 2.03.24 1.52.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 15.39 17.38.42 1.59.42 1.53.34 0.00.55 2.0
3 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114 15.39 17.49.11 2.10.11 1.56.52 0.04.39 3.0
4 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 15.39 17.41.02 2.02.02 1.57.07 0.04.36 4.0

Friday Club Wk - 17/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1     8     1190 16.09 17.01.44 0.52.44 0.44.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sea Urchin Sun 2k nospi 1062 P Su   1054 16.09 16.56.56 0.47.56 0.45.29 0.01.14 2.0
3     74     1137 16.09 17.01.23 0.52.23 0.46.04 0.02.00 3.0
4 Egret Sun 2k nospi 9321 A Sinclair   1055 16.09 16.57.47 0.48.47 0.46.14 0.02.02 4.0
5 Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1014 16.09 16.57.15 0.48.15 0.47.35 0.03.19 5.0
6     668     1064 16.09 17.00.51 0.51.51 0.48.44 0.04.42 6.0
7 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 G Hawkins G Wass 1042 16.09 17.00.29 0.51.29 0.49.24 0.05.19 7.0
8 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 J Payne   1114 16.09 17.08.24 0.59.24 0.53.19 0.10.02 8.0
9 Ardroyal Folkboat 693 E Robertson   1095 16.09   DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com