Race Programme

View Programme For:
To download a PDF document of the race programme click on the PDF icon.

Month Date Day High Water Ht (m) Race Start OHD/FHcp Fireball MHcap Wayfarer Cruiser Sprite Short Course Cadet Notes
Mar 4 Sa 16:38 3.0 NR F&C Sup Mirror Fish & Chip Supper
Mar 5 Su 17:28 2.8 NR
Mar 11 Sa 11:58 3.2 10:15 Eiv 1,2 SPR 1+2 BM 1,2
Mar 12 Su 12:41 3.3 11:00 OHD 1,2, WINGS1+2 ICE1,2
Mar 18 Sa 16:04 2.8 14:15 Eiv 3,4 SPR3+4 BM 3,4 MHares 1,2
Mar 19 Su 16:36 2.6 14:45 OHD 3,4 WINGS3+4 ICE 3,4 MHares 3,4
Mar 25 Sa 10:42 2.7 09:00 Eiv 5,6 SPR5+6 Rig Setup BM 5,6 Fireball training briefing PM
Mar 26 Su 12:30 3.0 10:45 OHD 5,6 Training WINGS5+6 ICE 5,6 MHares 5,6
Apr 1 Sa 16:39 3.3 14:45 Eiv 7,8 SPR7+8 BM 7,8 Training Cadet Training - Laser + Topper
Apr 2 Su 17:22 3.0 15:30 OHD 7,8 WINGS7+8 ICE 7,8 Training Cadet Training - Laser + Topper
Apr 8 Sa 11:52 3.1 10:00 W/L Spring 1,2 AS1+2 Coaching
Apr 9 Su 12:40 3.2 10:45 W/L Spring 3,4 WINGS9+10 SC Cruise
Apr 11 Tu 13:57 3.3 12:00 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 12 We 14:31 3.3 12:45 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 13 Th 15:04 3.2 13:15 Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite Cadet Frostbite
Apr 14 Fr 15:35 3.2 13:45 SP 1,2 Easter1+2 Easter 1&2 Easter 1&2
Apr 15 Sa 16:05 3.0 14:15 SP 3,4 Easter3+4 Easter 3&4 Easter 3&4
Apr 16 Su 16:33 2.9 14:45 SP 5,6 Easter5+6 Easter 5&6 Easter 5&6
Apr 17 Mo 17:05 2.7 15:15 SP 7,8 Easter7+8 Easter 7&8 Easter 7&8
Apr 22 Sa 9:57 2.5 NR BJRC Blackwater Cup start Osea Pier 11:30
Apr 23 Su 11:01 2.8 09:15 OHD 9,10 FEND1+2 Coaching
Apr 28 Fr 14:57 3.6 13:00 "Cup Cake" ZRT
Apr 29 Sa 15:41 3.5 13:45 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH1 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam Open Day
Apr 30 Su 16:25 3.3 14:30 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH2 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam
May 1 Mo 17:10 3.1 15:15 Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S Diamond L&S EMBH3 Diamond S Diamond S C. Diam Mirror Cup
May 6 Sa 10:21 2.8 08:45 SSp 1,2 AS3+4 SP 1,2 BJRC Smith Cup 12:00 Osea Pier
May 7 Su 11:24 3.0 09:30 OHD 11,12 FEND3+4 J 1,2 Spr1 MAY 1,2
May 13 Sa 15:10 3.2 13:15 W/L Open AS5+6 Spr2 SP 3,4 OLT Fireball Open; Oppi lake training
May 14 Su 15:41 3.1 13:45 W/L Open FEND5+6 J 3, 4 Spr3 MAY 3,4 OLT Fireball Open; Oppi lake training
May 20 Sa 20:24 2.4 NR Maint + F&C
May 21 Su 9:09 2.6 NR 10.30 Rigging BJRC Stone Cruiser Trophy start Stone 10:00
May 27 Sa 14:40 3.6 12:45 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB1 BRIT C. Brit
May 28 Su 15:26 3.5 13:30 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB2,CSS1 H1 H2 BRIT C. Brit
May 29 Mo 16:12 3.4 14:15 Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S Britannia L&S FB3 H3 H4 BRIT C. Brit
May 30 Tu 16:59 3.2 15:00 H5 H6
May 31 We 17:50 3.0 16:00 H7 H8
Jun 1 Th 18:47 2.8 16:45 H9 H10
Jun 2 Fr 19:50 2.7 18:00 H11 H12 Sprite: 2x passage races
Jun 3 Sa 8:31 2.7 NR BJRC Marconi Cup start Marconi 10:30
Jun 4 Su 9:43 2.7 NR
Jun 10 Sa 14:14 3.2 12:15 Osea L&S Osea L&S Osea L&S Osea L&S Sat1 C1 OSEA Training Cadet Training
Jun 11 Su 14:49 3.2 13:00 LB 1,2 Training FEND7+8 S 1, 2 CSS2 G1 G2 Miracles Training Cadet Training; Mirror Parent + Child Extra Short Course
Jun 17 Sa 18:39 2.7 NR Fun Sail New Members Day
Jun 18 Su 19:41 2.7 NR Fun Sail Lake Fun & BBQ BJRC Paget Cup start Osea Pier 09:00
Jun 23 Fr 12:44 3.4 10:45 "Cup Cake" FT
Jun 24 Sa 13:37 3.5 11:45 FF 1,2 AS7+8 S 3, 4 Sat2 G3 G4 SP 5,6 Su 1,2
Jun 25 Su 14:26 3.5 12:30 Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands Round the Islands R2P 1 Cadet - Race to a Place
Jul 1 Sa 19:11 2.8 NR Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodore's Cruise Commodores Cruise
Jul 2 Su 20:11 2.7 NR Mirror Lake fun BJRC Maldon Cruiser Salver start Osea Pier 10:00
Jul 8 Sa 13:18 3.1 11:30 W/L Salver 1,2 AS9+10 Sat3 G5 G6 Snipe / Nat 18 Open; Heybridge Basin Regatta
Jul 9 Su 13:55 3.2 12:00 W/L Salver 3,4 ALB1+2 CSS3 C2 MSHT Su 3,4 Snipe / Nat 18 Open
Jul 15 Sa 17:29 3.0 15:30 FF 2,3, BB1+2 P 1, 2 Sat4 C3 Miracles Cadet Picnic BJRC Passage Freeman start Nass TBA
Jul 16 Su 18:13 3.0 15:15 ALB3+4 C4 Training Su 1,2 BJRC Passage Success Cup start R Harwich tba
Jul 22 Sa 12:31 3.2 10:45 LB 3,4 BB3+4 Sat5 C5 Training Su 3,4
Jul 23 Su 13:26 3.4 11:30 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Sprite fun sail
Jul 24 Mo 14:14 3.5 12:15 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 25 Tu 15:00 3.6 13:00 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 26 We 15:44 3.6 13:45 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 27 Th 16:25 3.5 14:30 Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week Cadet Week
Jul 28 Fr 17:05 3.4 15:15
Jul 29 Sa 17:45 3.2 15:45 Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Peter's Pot Sprite C6 included
Jul 30 Su 18:29 2.9 16:30 FF 5,6 ALB5+6 P 3, 4 C7 July Cup Cruise 2 Place BJRC Brown Cup Start Osea Pier 08:30
Aug 5 Sa 12:10 2.9 10:15 Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta Regatta
Aug 6 Su 12:55 3.0 11:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 7 Mo 13:34 3.2 11:45 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 8 Tu 14:11 3.3 12:15 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 9 We 14:48 3.4 13:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 10 Th 15:23 3.4 13:30 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 11 Fr 15:58 3.4 14:00 Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week Club Week
Aug 12 Sa 16:33 3.3 14:45 LB 5,6 BB5+6 Sat 6 G7 G8 M - Junior Su 5,6
Aug 13 Su 17:08 3.3 15:15 CC 1,2 ALB7+8 CA1 C8 Miracles
Aug 19 Sa 11:19 2.9 09:30 W/L Hull 1,2 BB7+8 Sat7 Cruise SC Cruise
Aug 20 Su 12:22 3.2 10:30 W/L Hull 3,4 ALB9+10 CA2 Fun Sail Aug Cup R2P 2 Cadet - Race to a Place 2
Aug 23 We 14:44 3.6 12:45 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 24 Th 15:23 3.6 13:30 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 25 Fr 16:00 3.6 14:00 Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reid Scott Cadet Reod Scott - Open to Visitors by Invitation
Aug 26 Sa 16:35 3.4 14:45 LB 7,8 BHOL1+2 ABH1 BH1 BH2 M-AUT 1+2 Oppie Open Optimist Open
Aug 27 Su 17:09 3.2 15:15 CC 3,4, BHOL3+4 C 1, 2 ABH2,CA3 BH3 BH4 M-AUT 3+4
Aug 28 Mo 17:46 3.0 16:00 CC 5,6 BHOL5+6 ABH3 BH5 M-AUT 5+6
Sep 2 Sa 10:37 2.5 08:45 EW 1,2 SEP1+2 SEP 1,2 Marconi Open Passage Race tba
Sep 3 Su 11:37 2.7 09:45 N.E. 1,2, FF1+2 C 3, 4 CA4 BT1 BT2 AL 1,2 Su 7,8
Sep 8 Fr 14:59 3.6 13:00 "Cup Cake" LLC
Sep 9 Sa 15:36 3.6 13:45 Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC Sat 7 BT3 Coronation Cup & MYC Coronation Cup & MYC
Sep 10 Su 16:11 3.5 14:15 Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S Blackwater L&S CA5 BT4 Blackwater S C. Black
Sep 16 Sa 9:50 2.5 08:45 EW 3,4 SEP3+4 BJRC Krohn Cup start Osea Pier 11:30
Sep 17 Su 11:09 2.8 10:15 Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Bart's Bash Cruiser CA6, Sprite BT5 included in Bart's Bash
Sep 23 Sa 15:30 3.6 13:30 EW 5,6, Tankard 1,2 OCT1+2 Sat8 BT6 BT7 SEP 3,4 R2P 3 Cadet - Race to a Place 3; Maldon Town Regatta
Sep 24 Su 16:03 3.4 14:15 N.E. 3,4 Tankard 3,4 FF3+4 CA7 BT8 BT9 AL 3,4
Sep 30 Sa 8:27 2.2 NR F&C Sup BJRC Weathermark Start Stone 10:30
Oct 1 Su 9:47 2.3 NR
Oct 6 Fr 13:53 3.5 12:00 "Cup Cake" MPP
Oct 7 Sa 14:32 3.7 12:45 E.W. 5.6 OCT3+4 Oct-01 BT10 BT11 OCT 1,2
Oct 8 Su 15:12 3.7 13:15 Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Dyer Cup Lake Dyer
Oct 14 Sa 8:03 2.4 NR
Oct 15 Su 9:34 2.5 NR
Oct 21 Sa 14:29 3.5 12:30 E.W. 7,8 OCT5+6 Oct-02 OCT 3,4 Training Optimist Training
Oct 22 Su 15:01 3.5 13:15 N.E. 5,6 FF5+6 Oct-03 FR CUP Training Optimist Training
Oct 23 Mo 15:33 3.4 13:45 Training Optimist Training
Oct 28 Sa 18:54 2.3 NR
Oct 29 Su 19:21 2.3 NR
Nov 5 Su 13:06 3.7 11:15 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1 Winter 1
Nov 19 Su 13:02 3.4 11:15 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2 Winter 2
Dec 3 Su 11:56 3.5 10:15 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3 Winter 3
Dec 17 Su 12:04 3.1 10:15 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4 Winter 4
Jan 2018 7 Su 16:31 3.2 14:30 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1 Icicle 1
Jan 2018 14 Su 10:57 2.8 09:15 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2 Icicle 2
Jan 2018 21 Su 15:14 3.1 13:15 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3 Icicle 3
Feb 2018 4 Su 15:25 3.5 13:30 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4 Icicle 4
Feb 2018 18 Su 14:22 3.3 12:30 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5 Icicle 5

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information