Short Course Easter Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 18:16 on May 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter 1   Easter 2   Easter 3   Easter 4   Easter 5   Easter 6   Easter 7   Easter 8   Total Nett
1st MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 (6.0)   4.0 2.0     3.0   15.0 9.0
2nd MIRROR 59717 Guy Welch Jess Welch 1383 2.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     1.0   49.0 26.0
3rd LASER 4.7 78     1200 (23.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0     23.0 DNC   49.0 26.0
4th LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1200 3.0   1.0 (23.0 DNF)     23.0 DNC   50.0 27.0
5th LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1200 10.0   3.0 (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC   59.0 36.0
6th LASER 4.7 188009 Sarah Bakewell   1200 8.0   5.0 (23.0 DNC)     23.0 DNC   59.0 36.0
7th MIRROR 69118 Emma Hewitt Becky Hewitt 1383 1.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   70.0 47.0
8th MIRROR 48879     1383 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     2.0   71.0 48.0
9th TIDEWAY 544 M. Hodges   1383 (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     4.0   73.0 50.0
10th WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Emma, Julie 1102 4.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   73.0 50.0
11th MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering Florence Pickering 1383 5.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   74.0 51.0
12th   69168       (23.0 DNC)   6.0 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   75.0 52.0
13th MIRROR 40074 Claire Pamela 1383 7.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   76.0 53.0
14th LASER 200656 P. Allan   1097 9.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   78.0 55.0
15th GP14 11099 Phil Richardson Helen 1133 11.0   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   80.0 57.0
16th XENON 4809 B. Gibson B. Green   (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   92.0 69.0
16th OTTER 116 Dave Mastin     (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   92.0 69.0
16th TOPPER 20916 Rosemary Jones   1347 (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   92.0 69.0
16th WANDERER 1500     1180 (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   92.0 69.0
16th WAYFARER 9623 Belinda Alan, Chris 1102 (23.0 DNF)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNC   92.0 69.0
16th MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson   1383 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNF   92.0 69.0
16th MIRROR 52301     1383 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     23.0 DNF   92.0 69.0

Easter 1 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 69118 Emma Hewitt Becky Hewitt 1383 13.54 14.44.16 0.50.16 0.36.21 1.0
2 MIRROR 59717 Guy Welch Jess Welch 1383 13.54 14.44.29 0.50.29 0.36.30 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1200 13.54 14.38.02 0.44.02 0.36.42 3.0
4 WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Emma, Julie 1102 13.54 14.35.38 0.41.38 0.37.47 4.0
5 MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering Florence Pickering 1383 13.54 14.48.14 0.54.14 0.39.13 5.0
6 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 13.54 14.50.59 0.56.59 0.41.12 6.0
7 MIRROR 40074 Claire Pamela 1383 13.54 14.51.51 0.57.51 0.41.50 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 188009 Sarah Bakewell   1200 13.54 14.47.04 0.53.04 0.44.13 8.0
9 LASER 200656 P. Allan   1097 13.54 14.44.50 0.50.50 0.46.20 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1200 13.54 14.57.12 1.03.12 0.52.40 10.0
11 GP14 11099 Phil Richardson Helen 1133 13.54 14.57.46 1.03.46 0.56.17 11.0
12 TIDEWAY 544 M. Hodges   1383     DNF   23.0
12 XENON 4809 B. Gibson B. Green       DNF   23.0
12 OTTER 116 Dave Mastin         DNF   23.0
12 TOPPER 20916 Rosemary Jones   1347     DNF   23.0
12 WANDERER 1500     1180     DNF   23.0
12 WAYFARER 9623 Belinda Alan, Chris 1102     DNF   23.0

Easter 3 - 2017-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1200 14.21 15.05.57 0.44.57 0.37.28 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 78     1200 14.21 15.06.29 0.45.29 0.37.54 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1200 14.21 15.07.10 0.46.10 0.38.28 3.0
4 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 14.21 15.16.26 0.55.26 0.40.05 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 188009 Sarah Bakewell   1200 14.21 15.12.50 0.51.50 0.43.12 5.0
6   69168       14.21 15.10.37 0.49.37 0.49.37 6.0

Easter 4 - 2017-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 78     1200 15.39 16.26.13 0.47.13 0.39.21 1.0
2 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 15.39 16.49.30 1.10.30 0.50.59 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1200     DNF   23.0

Easter 7 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 59717 Guy Welch Jess Welch 1383 15.21 16.13.22 0.52.22 0.37.52 1.0
2 MIRROR 48879     1383 15.21 16.16.04 0.55.04 0.39.49 2.0
3 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 15.21 16.19.03 0.58.03 0.41.58 3.0
4 TIDEWAY 544 M. Hodges   1383 15.21 16.25.00 1.04.00 0.46.17 4.0
5 MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson   1383     DNF   23.0
5 MIRROR 52301     1383     DNF   23.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com