Short Course Britannia Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:42 on July 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Brit 1
2017-05-27
Brit 3
2017-05-28
Brit 4
2017-05-28
Brit 5
2017-05-29
Brit 6
2017-05-29
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 54.0 7.0
2nd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 15.0 9.0
3rd   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.5 22.5 10.5
4th   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 4.0 8.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (10.0) 70.0 19.0
5th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 115.0 33.0
6th   BLAZE 810     1023 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 126.0 44.0
7th   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 127.0 45.0
8th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams?   1023 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 130.0 48.0
9th   WAYFARER 1275 Andy Dyer Angela Wrobel 1102 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 132.0 50.0
10th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 132.0 50.0
11th   LASER 183330     1097 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 135.0 53.0
12th   LASER STRATOS 843 Steve Sharpe Jan Nuttall 1095 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 138.0 56.0
13th   OPTIMIST 6371     1665 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 11.0 4.5 138.5 56.5
14th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 141.0 59.0
15th   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 146.0 64.0
16th   TOPPER 44885 Mike Boutell   1347 (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 18.0 41.0 DNC 153.0 71.0
17th   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pam 1102 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 165.0 83.0
18th   LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1139 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 166.0 84.0
19th   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 168.0 86.0
20th   2000 21840     1107 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 171.0 89.0
21st   SOLO 4821     1143 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 172.0 90.0
22nd   LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 174.0 92.0
23rd   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert A, Gilbert 1383 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 175.0 93.0
24th   MIRROR 59717     1383 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 177.0 95.0
25th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   LASER 159541 Rob Haigh   1097 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1139 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   TOPPER 4.2 44974 Ben Haigh   1400 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1097 14.0 DNS (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering   1383 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1200 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
25th   LASER 4.7 188009 Sarah Bakewell   1200 14.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 96.0
34th   MIRROR 3950     1383 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 179.0 97.0
35th   420 50771 Ben Stewart Jamie Norman 1110 (41.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 179.0 97.0
35th   WANDERER 1347     1180 (41.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 179.0 97.0
35th   TOPPER 47013 O. Osborne   1347 (41.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 179.0 97.0
35th   GP14 2     1133 (41.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 179.0 97.0
39th   WAYFARER 5175     1102 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 16.0 41.0 DNC 180.0 98.0
40th   LASER 4.7 180009     1200 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 17.0 41.0 DNC 181.0 99.0

Brit 1 - 2017-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 12.48 13.40.43 0.52.43 0.46.07 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1139 12.48 13.42.23 0.54.23 0.47.45 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 12.48 13.43.08 0.55.08 0.48.14 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 12.48 13.44.10 0.56.10 0.49.19 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132     DNF   14.0
5   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139     DNF   14.0
5   LASER 159541 Rob Haigh   1097     DNF   14.0
5   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1139     DNF   14.0
5   TOPPER 4.2 44974 Ben Haigh   1400     DNF   14.0
5   LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1097     DNS   14.0
5   MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering   1383     DNF   14.0
5   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1200     DNF   14.0
5   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383     DNF   14.0
5   LASER 4.7 188009 Sarah Bakewell   1200     DNF   14.0

Brit 3 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pam 1102 13.48 14.52.57 1.04.57 0.58.56 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 13.48 14.49.42 1.01.42 1.00.19 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.48 14.57.42 1.09.42 1.00.59 3.0
4   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 13.48 14.58.13 1.10.13 1.01.26 4.0
5   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 13.48 14.51.36 1.03.36 1.01.27 5.0
6   WAYFARER 1275 Andy Dyer Angela Wrobel 1102 13.48 14.57.28 1.09.28 1.03.02 6.0
7   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 13.48 15.04.12 1.16.12 1.06.40 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 13.48 15.05.56 1.17.56 1.08.25 8.0
9   LASER STRATOS 843 Steve Sharpe Jan Nuttall 1095 13.48 15.03.24 1.15.24 1.08.52 9.0
10   LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 13.48 15.02.37 1.14.37 1.09.29 10.0
11   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert A, Gilbert 1383 13.48 15.34.08 1.46.08 1.16.44 11.0
12   TOPPER 44885 Mike Boutell   1347 13.48 15.53.04 2.05.04 1.32.51 12.0
13   420 50771 Ben Stewart Jamie Norman 1110     DNF   15.0
13   WANDERER 1347     1180     DNS   15.0
13   TOPPER 47013 O. Osborne   1347     DNF   15.0
13   GP14 2     1133     DNS   15.0

Brit 4 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 15.21 16.02.05 0.41.05 0.35.57 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 15.21 15.57.51 0.36.51 0.36.01 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 15.21 16.02.50 0.41.50 0.36.36 3.0
4   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 15.21 16.00.24 0.39.24 0.38.04 4.0
5   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 15.21 16.04.37 0.43.37 0.38.10 5.0
6   LASER STRATOS 843 Steve Sharpe Jan Nuttall 1095 15.21 16.06.47 0.45.47 0.41.49 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 15.21 16.08.47 0.47.47 0.41.57 7.0

Brit 5 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams?   1023 14.18 15.02.11 0.44.11 0.43.11 1.0
2   BLAZE 810     1023 14.18 15.03.26 0.45.26 0.44.25 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143     OOD   3.0
3   WAYFARER 1275 Andy Dyer Angela Wrobel 1102 14.18 15.09.18 0.51.18 0.46.33 3.0
5   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 14.18 15.06.54 0.48.54 0.47.15 4.0
6   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 14.18 15.12.54 0.54.54 0.48.02 5.0
7   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 14.18 15.14.04 0.56.04 0.49.03 6.0
8   2000 21840     1107 14.18 15.14.45 0.56.45 0.51.16 7.0
9   SOLO 4821     1143 14.18 15.17.35 0.59.35 0.52.08 8.0
10   LASER 183330     1097 14.18 15.15.19 0.57.19 0.52.15 9.0
11   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 14.18 15.12.48 0.54.48 0.52.20 10.0
12   OPTIMIST 6371     1665 14.18 15.46.30 1.28.30 0.53.09 11.0
13   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.18 15.18.34 1.00.34 0.53.30 12.0
14   MIRROR 59717     1383 14.18 15.32.55 1.14.55 0.54.10 13.0
15   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 14.18 15.17.38 0.59.38 0.54.22 14.0
16   MIRROR 3950     1383 14.18 15.39.10 1.21.10 0.58.41 15.0
17   WAYFARER 5175     1102 14.18 15.26.48 1.08.48 1.02.26 16.0
18   LASER 4.7 180009     1200 14.18 15.34.25 1.16.25 1.03.41 17.0
19   TOPPER 44885 Mike Boutell   1347 14.18 15.48.45 1.30.45 1.07.22 18.0

Brit 6 - 2017-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810     1023 15.50 16.33.06 0.43.06 0.42.08 1.0
2   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 15.50 16.39.56 0.49.56 0.43.41 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143     OOD   3.0
3   LASER 183330     1097 15.50 16.39.05 0.49.05 0.44.45 3.0
5   SOLO 3962 Mark Osborne   1143 15.50 16.41.30 0.51.30 0.45.03 4.5
5   OPTIMIST 6371     1665 15.50 17.05.00 1.15.00 0.45.03 4.5
7   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams?   1023 15.50 16.36.12 0.46.12 0.45.10 6.0
8   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 15.50 16.41.43 0.51.43 0.45.41 7.0
9   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 15.50 16.37.54 0.47.54 0.45.45 8.0
10   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 15.50 16.41.12 0.51.12 0.46.40 9.0
11   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 15.50 16.46.50 0.56.50 0.49.54 10.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com