Medium Handicap Spring Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:45 on April 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP 1
2017-03-11
SP 3
2017-03-18
SP 7
2017-04-01
SP 8
2017-04-01
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 5.0
2nd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 10.0
3rd   BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
4th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
6th   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins Jerry Flaxman 1102 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 41.0 25.0
7th   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1023 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
8th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 44.0 28.0
9th   FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
10th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
11th   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
12th   BUZZ 436 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1023 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
13th   LASER 4.7 166499 Lola Andrews   1200 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
14th   LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1097 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
15th   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

SP 1 - 2017-03-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.18 11.49.25 1.31.25 1.19.59 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 10.18 11.49.35 1.31.35 1.23.06 2.0
3   BUZZ 436 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1023 10.18 11.48.00 1.30.00 1.27.59 3.0
4   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1023 10.18 11.58.13 1.40.13 1.37.58 4.0

SP 3 - 2017-03-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 1 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 2 2.0
3   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 3 3.0
4   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 4 4.0
5   LASER 4.7 166499 Lola Andrews   1200 5 5.0
6   LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1097 6 6.0
7   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1023 7 7.0
8   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1383 DNF 9.0

SP 7 - 2017-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 14.45 15.39.47 0.54.47 0.53.33 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 14.45 15.40.13 0.55.13 0.53.59 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 14.45 15.47.15 1.02.15 0.54.28 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins Jerry Flaxman 1102 14.45 15.46.00 1.01.00 0.55.21 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 14.45 15.49.32 1.04.32 0.56.39 5.0
6   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.45 15.49.20 1.04.20 0.56.50 6.0
7   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 14.45 15.50.07 1.05.07 0.56.58 7.0

SP 8 - 2017-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 15.58 16.53.10 0.55.10 0.53.56 1.0
2   BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 15.58 16.53.30 0.55.30 0.54.15 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 15.58 17.02.15 1.04.15 0.56.13 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 15.58 17.03.38 1.05.38 0.57.37 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins Jerry Flaxman 1102 15.58 17.03.10 1.05.10 0.59.08 5.0
6   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 15.58 17.07.30 1.09.30 1.01.24 6.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com