Medium Handicap Fendick Cup Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:44 on June 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Fend 3   Fend 4   Fend 5   Fend 6   Fend 7   Total Nett
1st   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 4.0
2nd   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 3.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 51.0 7.0
3rd   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 4.0 59.0 15.0
4th   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 68.0 24.0
5th   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 70.0 26.0
6th   SOLO 3961     1143 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 73.0 29.0
7th   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 73.0 29.0
8th   LASER RADIAL NoNo W Taylor   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 75.0 31.0
9th   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 33.0
10th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 78.0 34.0
11th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 78.0 34.0
12th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 80.0 36.0
13th   LARK 2455 Mark Osborne Owen Osborne 1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 82.0 38.0
14th   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 47.0
15th   LASER NoNo     1097 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
16th   LASER 183330     1097 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
17th   LASER 103330     1097 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
18th   LASER 19     1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 95.0 51.0
18th   LASER 210212     1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 95.0 51.0
20th   BLAZE 810 Guy Welch   1023 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
21st   LASER 26534 Chris Nichols   1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0

Fend 3 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 09.33 10.28.15 0.55.15 0.54.00 1.0
2   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 09.33 10.34.53 1.01.53 0.54.08 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 09.33 10.29.53 0.56.53 0.55.36 3.0
4   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 09.33 10.37.01 1.04.01 0.56.00 4.0
5   SOLO 3961     1143 09.33 10.39.16 1.06.16 0.57.59 5.0
6   LASER 103330     1097 09.33 10.41.13 1.08.13 1.02.11 6.0

Fend 4 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 10.58 11.58.35 1.00.35 0.59.13 1.0
2   SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1143 10.58 12.05.49 1.07.49 0.59.20 2.0
3   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 10.58 12.07.55 1.09.55 1.01.10 3.0
4   LASER NoNo     1097 10.58 12.06.42 1.08.42 1.02.38 4.0
5   LASER 183330     1097 10.58 12.10.03 1.12.03 1.05.41 5.0

Fend 5 - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 13.48 14.28.00 0.40.00 0.39.06 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.48 14.38.25 0.50.25 0.44.07 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 13.48 14.33.49 0.45.49 0.44.47 3.0
4   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.48 14.41.41 0.53.41 0.47.25 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL NoNo W Taylor   1139 13.48 14.42.18 0.54.18 0.47.40 5.0
6   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 13.48 14.40.48 0.52.48 0.47.42 6.0
7   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 13.48 14.37.45 0.49.45 0.48.04 7.0
8   LARK 2455 Mark Osborne Owen Osborne 1070 13.48 14.39.40 0.51.40 0.48.17 8.0
9   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 13.48 14.38.41 0.50.41 0.48.58 9.0
10   BLAZE 810 Guy Welch   1023 13.48 14.40.14 0.52.14 0.51.04 10.0
11   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 13.48 14.42.40 0.54.40 0.52.13 11.0
12   LASER 26534 Chris Nichols   1097     DNF   13.0

Fend 6 - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 15.05 16.08.20 1.03.20 0.55.25 1.0
2   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 15.05 16.03.05 0.58.05 0.56.07 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 15.05 16.03.52 0.58.52 0.56.13 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL NoNo W Taylor   1139 15.05 16.09.07 1.04.07 0.56.18 4.0
5   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 15.05 16.03.58 0.58.58 0.56.58 5.0
6   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 15.05 16.09.11 1.04.11 0.57.59 6.0
7   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 15.05 16.11.08 1.06.08 0.58.25 7.0
8   LARK 2455 Mark Osborne Owen Osborne 1070 15.05 16.08.23 1.03.23 0.59.14 8.0

Fend 7 - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.03 13.45.16 0.42.16 0.36.59 1.0
2   SOLO 3961     1143 13.03 13.45.35 0.42.35 0.37.15 2.0
3   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 13.03 13.48.17 0.45.17 0.41.06 3.0
4   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.03 13.52.21 0.49.21 0.43.36 4.0
5   LASER 19     1097     DNF   7.0
5   LASER 210212     1097     DNF   7.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com