Medium Handicap Easter Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 18:48 on April 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter 1
2017-04-14
Easter 2
2017-04-14
Easter 3
2017-04-15
Easter 4
2017-04-15
Easter 5
2017-04-16
Easter 6
2017-04-16
Easter 7
2017-04-17
Easter 8
2017-04-17
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 (1.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 49.0 4.0
2nd BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 (22.0 OCS) (2.0) (22.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 8.0
3rd BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 77.0 11.0
4th LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 82.0 16.0
5th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 95.0 29.0
6th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 101.0 35.0
7th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 107.0 41.0
8th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 48.0
9th BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1023 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 117.0 51.0
10th SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 52.0
11th LASER NoNo     1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 122.0 56.0
12th LASER 121852     1097 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   8.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 58.0
13th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 125.0 59.0
14th LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1097 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
15th LARK 2455     1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
16th LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
17th SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
18th LASER RADIAL 210212     1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   6.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
19th LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1097 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
20th LASER RADIAL 151129 L Corrigan   1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 8.0 140.0 74.0
21st 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 74.0

Easter 1 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 13.48 14.30.29 0.42.29 0.41.32 1.0
2 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1097 13.48 14.35.57 0.47.57 0.43.43 2.0
3 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.48 14.38.56 0.50.56 0.44.34 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 13.48 14.39.52 0.51.52 0.45.32 4.0
5 SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 13.48 14.40.20 0.52.20 0.45.47 5.0
6 LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1097 13.48 14.38.24 0.50.24 0.45.57 6.0
7 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 13.48 14.36.30 0.48.30 0.46.52 7.0
8 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 13.48 14.41.43 0.53.43 0.48.31 8.0
9 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023     OCS   22.0
9 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143     DNF   22.0

Easter 2 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 15.06 15.47.20 0.41.20 0.40.24 1.0
2 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 15.06 15.48.41 0.42.41 0.41.43 2.0
3 SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 15.06 16.01.42 0.55.42 0.48.44 3.0

Easter 3 - 2017-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 14.18 15.11.15 0.53.15 0.46.35 1.0
2 LASER NoNo     1097 14.18 15.12.25 0.54.25 0.49.36 2.0
3 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.18 15.14.19 0.56.19 0.49.45 3.0
4 LARK 2455     1070 14.18 15.14.10 0.56.10 0.52.30 4.0
5 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107     DNF   22.0

Easter 5 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 14.48 15.35.17 0.47.17 0.46.13 1.0
2 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 14.48 15.36.45 0.48.45 0.47.39 2.0
3 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 14.48 15.37.08 0.49.08 0.48.02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1139 14.48 15.43.22 0.55.22 0.48.37 4.0
5 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.48 15.44.41 0.56.41 0.50.04 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 210212     1139 14.48 15.45.07 0.57.07 0.50.09 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 14.48 15.46.17 0.58.17 0.51.10 7.0
8 LASER 121852     1097 14.48 15.44.46 0.56.46 0.51.45 8.0

Easter 6 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 16.00 16.53.03 0.53.03 0.51.51 1.0
2 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 16.00 16.53.34 0.53.34 0.52.22 2.0
3 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 16.00 16.54.16 0.54.16 0.53.03 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1139 16.00 17.03.00 1.03.00 0.55.19 4.0
5 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 16.00 17.04.11 1.04.11 0.56.42 5.0
6 LASER 121852     1097 16.00 17.03.26 1.03.26 0.57.49 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 16.00 17.07.15 1.07.15 0.59.03 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 210212     1139     DNF   22.0

Easter 7 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 15.18 16.08.41 0.50.41 0.49.33 1.0
2 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 15.18 16.12.32 0.54.32 0.53.18 2.0
3 BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1023 15.18 16.12.58 0.54.58 0.53.44 3.0
4 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 15.18 16.13.01 0.55.01 0.53.47 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1139 15.18 16.21.44 1.03.44 0.55.57 5.0
6 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 15.18 16.23.09 1.05.09 0.57.00 6.0
7 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 15.18 16.17.11 0.59.11 0.57.11 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1139 15.18 16.24.32 1.06.32 0.58.25 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 15.18 16.24.53 1.06.53 0.58.43 9.0
10 LASER NoNo     1097 15.18 16.22.27 1.04.27 0.58.45 10.0
11 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132     DNF   22.0
11 LASER RADIAL 151129 L Corrigan   1139     DNF   22.0

Easter 8 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 16.38 17.20.50 0.42.50 0.41.52 1.0
2 BLAZE 8 Terry Crook   1023 16.38 17.21.30 0.43.30 0.42.31 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1139 16.38 17.26.40 0.48.40 0.42.44 3.0
4 BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1023 16.38 17.21.45 0.43.45 0.42.46 4.0
5 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 16.38 17.22.39 0.44.39 0.43.08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1139 16.38 17.28.24 0.50.24 0.44.15 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1139 16.38 17.29.13 0.51.13 0.44.58 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 151129 L Corrigan   1139 16.38 17.30.30 0.52.30 0.46.06 8.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com