Medium Handicap Second Series

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:23 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
2nd KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 2.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 7.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
4th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 9.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
5th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 16.0
6th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 5.0 11.0 (19.0 OCS) 4.0 39.0 20.0
7th RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 30.0 21.0
8th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 23.0
9th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 24.0
10th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 10.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 28.0
11th 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 12.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 43.0 28.0
12th 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 48.0 29.0
13th RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 13.0 14.0 RDGa (19.0 DNC) 10.0 56.0 37.0
14th BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 40.0
15th Topper Buzz 852 N Clarke A Clarke 1003 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 42.0
16th Laser 2000 21840 J Tovey J Leary 1107 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
17th RS FEVA XL 3650 JJ Surguy George Keegan 1240 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
18th LASER 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone Dan Goldstone 1085 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 71.0 52.0

R1 - 2016-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 12.44 13.41.46 0.57.46 0.56.28 1.0
2 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 12.44 13.42.54 0.58.54 0.56.54 2.0
3 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 12.44 13.51.02 1.07.02 0.58.39 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 12.44 13.51.24 1.07.24 0.58.58 4.0
5 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 12.44 13.45.49 1.01.49 0.59.44 5.0
6 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 12.44 13.52.56 1.08.56 1.00.54 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 12.44 13.59.59 1.15.59 1.01.17 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 12.44 14.05.15 1.21.15 1.05.31 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 12.44 13.54.51 1.10.51 1.05.54 9.0
10 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 12.44 13.56.58 1.12.58 1.05.55 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 3650 JJ Surguy George Keegan 1240 12.44 14.06.48 1.22.48 1.06.46 11.0
12 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 12.44 13.59.07 1.15.07 1.07.40 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 12.44 14.16.15 1.32.15 1.14.24 13.0

R2 - 2016-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 134800 14:52:23 1:04:23 0:51:55 1.0
2 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 134800 14:49:09 1:01:09 0:53:30 2.0
3 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 134800 14:44:44 0:56:44 0:54:49 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 134800 14:50:10 1:02:10 0:54:55 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 134800 14:47:21 0:59:21 0:55:13 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 134800 14:49:09 1:01:09 0:55:14 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 134800 14:57:36 1:09:36 0:56:08 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21840 J Tovey J Leary 1107 134800 14:50:25 1:02:25 0:56:23 8.0
9 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 134800 14:52:13 1:04:13 0:57:51 9.0
10 Topper Buzz 852 N Clarke A Clarke 1003 134800 14:51:29 1:03:29 1:03:18 10.0
11 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 134800 15:14:14 1:26:14 1:23:19 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240     RDGa   14.0

R3 - 2016-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 15.46 16.55.38 1.09.38 1.00.55 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 15.46 16.51.54 1.05.54 1.01.18 2.0
3 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 15.46 16.49.39 1.03.39 1.01.30 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 15.46 17.04.16 1.18.16 1.03.07 4.0
5 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 15.46 16.43.55 0.57.55 1.03.18 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 15.46 17.10.24 1.24.24 1.08.04 6.0
7 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 15.46 17.03.16 1.17.16 1.09.37 7.0
8 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035     OCS   19.0

R4 - 2016-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 15.16 16.36.11 1.20.11 1.10.09 1.0
2 BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 15.16 16.29.39 1.13.39 1.12.00 2.0
3 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 15.16 16.31.03 1.15.03 1.13.22 3.0
4 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 15.16 16.33.31 1.17.31 1.14.54 4.0
5 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 15.16 16.24.53 1.08.53 1.15.17 5.0
6 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 15.16 16.41.15 1.25.15 1.15.19 6.0
7 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 15.16 16.43.32 1.27.32 1.16.35 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 15.16 16.51.18 1.35.18 1.16.51 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 15.16 16.54.29 1.38.29 1.19.25 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 15.16 16.54.37 1.38.37 1.19.32 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 15.16 16.41.59 1.25.59 1.19.59 11.0
12 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 15.16 16.46.27 1.30.27 1.21.42 12.0
13 Topper Buzz 852 N Clarke A Clarke 1003 15.16 16.41.54 1.25.54 1.25.39 13.0
14 LASER 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone Dan Goldstone 1085 15.16 17.05.25 1.49.25 1.40.51 14.0
15 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 15.16 17.15.00 1.59.00 1.47.12 15.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com