Medium Handicap Second Series

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 10:21 on August 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 8.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
7th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 4.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th Laser 2000 21840 J Tovey J Leary 1107 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
12th Topper Buzz 852 N Clarke A Clarke 1003 16.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 25.0
13th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 9.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
14th RS FEVA XL 3650 JJ Surguy George Keegan 1240 11.0 16.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 13.0 16.0 RET 29.0 29.0

R1 - 2016-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 12.44 13.41.46 0.57.46 0.56.28 1.0
2 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 12.44 13.42.54 0.58.54 0.56.54 2.0
3 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 12.44 13.51.02 1.07.02 0.58.39 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 12.44 13.51.24 1.07.24 0.58.58 4.0
5 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 12.44 13.45.49 1.01.49 0.59.44 5.0
6 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 12.44 13.52.56 1.08.56 1.00.54 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 12.44 13.59.59 1.15.59 1.01.17 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 12.44 14.05.15 1.21.15 1.05.31 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 12.44 13.54.51 1.10.51 1.05.54 9.0
10 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 12.44 13.56.58 1.12.58 1.05.55 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 3650 JJ Surguy George Keegan 1240 12.44 14.06.48 1.22.48 1.06.46 11.0
12 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 12.44 13.59.07 1.15.07 1.07.40 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 12.44 14.16.15 1.32.15 1.14.24 13.0

R2 - 2016-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 134800 14:50:36 1:02:36 0:50:29 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 134800 14:52:04 1:04:04 0:51:40 2.0
3 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 134800 14:49:09 1:01:09 0:53:30 3.0
4 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 134800 14:44:44 0:56:44 0:54:49 4.0
5 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 134800 14:50:10 1:02:10 0:54:55 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 134800 14:49:09 1:01:09 0:55:14 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21840 J Tovey J Leary 1107 134800 14:50:25 1:02:25 0:56:23 7.0
8 420 50771 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 134800 14:52:13 1:04:13 0:57:51 8.0
9 Topper Buzz 852 N Clarke A Clarke 1003 134800 14:51:29 1:03:29 1:03:18 9.0
10 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 134800 15:14:14 1:26:14 1:23:19 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240     RET   16.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com