Medium Handicap Committee Trophy 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:22 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CT1   CT2   CT3   CT4   R5   Total Nett
1st SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 17.0 10.0
2nd RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 4.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 23.0 15.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 13.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0) 1.0 34.0 20.0
4th KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
5th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
6th 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 8.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 39.0 27.0
7th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 36.0 27.0
8th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 39.0 29.0
9th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 63.0 39.0
10th 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 12.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 59.0 43.0
11th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
12th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
13th RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 14.0 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 11.0 24.0 DNF 83.0 59.0
14th 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 85.0 61.0
15th Topper Buzz 852 Nick Clarke A C larke 1003 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 89.0 65.0
16th RS FEVA XL 3650 J Surguy George Keegan 1240 11.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 95.0 71.0
17th BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 97.0 73.0
18th SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1143 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 97.0 73.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO 67 Terry Crook   1029 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 74.0
20th LASER 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone Dan Goldstone 1085 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 100.0 76.0
21st GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 DNF 18.0 24.0 DNF 104.0 80.0
22nd 420 51545     1110 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 110.0 86.0
23rd 420 48688     1110 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 120.0 96.0

CT1 - 2016-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 11.18 12.17.25 0.59.25 0.51.59 1.0
2 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 11.18 12.12.08 0.54.08 0.52.55 2.0
3 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 11.18 12.18.40 1.00.40 0.53.05 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 11.18 12.25.20 1.07.20 0.54.18 4.0
5 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 11.18 12.19.32 1.01.32 0.54.21 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 11.18 12.19.31 1.01.31 0.55.34 6.0
7 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 11.18 12.16.00 0.58.00 0.56.02 7.0
8 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 11.18 12.20.20 1.02.20 0.56.19 8.0
9 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 11.18 12.18.31 1.00.31 0.58.28 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 11.18 12.20.55 1.02.55 0.58.32 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 3650 J Surguy George Keegan 1240 11.18 12.31.32 1.13.32 0.59.18 11.0
12 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 11.18 12.27.08 1.09.08 1.02.17 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 11.18 12.35.46 1.17.46 1.02.43 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 11.18 12.35.50 1.17.50 1.02.46 14.0
15 GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133 11.18   DNF   24.0

CT2 - 2016-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 120300 13:11:40 1:08:40 0:55:23 1.0
2 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 120300 13:09:44 1:06:44 0:58:23 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 120300 13:16:48 1:13:48 0:59:31 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 120300 13:08:08 1:05:08 1:00:35 4.0
5 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 120300 13:10:08 1:07:08 1:00:39 5.0
6 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 120300 130614 1:03:14 1:01:06 6.0
7 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 120300 130630 1:03:30 1:01:21 7.0
8 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 120300 13:11:32 1:08:32 1:01:55 8.0
9 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 120300 13:14:14 1:11:14 1:02:56 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 120300 13:24:26 1:21:26 1:05:40 10.0
11 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 120300 13:16:30 1:13:30 1:06:13 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3650 J Surguy George Keegan 1240 120300 13:25:20 1:22:20 1:06:24 12.0
13 Topper Buzz 852 Nick Clarke A C larke 1003 120300 13:13:44 1:10:44 1:10:31 13.0
14 GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133 120300 13:25:23 1:22:23 1:12:43 14.0

CT3 - 2016-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1143 13.21 15.07.29 1.46.29 1.33.10 1.0
2 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 13.21 15.17.14 1.56.14 1.41.41 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 13.21 15.29.28 2.08.28 1.43.36 3.0
4 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 13.21 15.08.34 1.47.34 1.43.56 4.0
5 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.21 15.19.14 1.58.14 1.44.27 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 13.21 15.33.08 2.12.08 1.46.34 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 13.21 15.16.41 1.55.41 1.47.37 7.0
8 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 13.21 15.13.56 1.52.56 1.49.07 8.0
9 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 13.21 15.28.13 2.07.13 1.54.55 9.0
10 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 13.21 15.08.41 1.47.41 1.57.41 10.0
11 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 13.21 15.32.06 2.11.06 1.58.06 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240     DNF   24.0
12 GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133     DNF   24.0

CT4 - 2016-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 13.48 14.41.11 0.53.11 0.51.59 1.0
2 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1023 13.48 14.42.40 0.54.40 0.53.26 2.0
3 29ER 1221 Sophie Johnson   915 13.48 14.39.29 0.51.29 0.56.16 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.48 14.53.45 1.05.45 0.57.31 4.0
5 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 13.48 14.47.55 0.59.55 0.57.53 5.0
6 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 13.48 14.48.43 1.00.43 0.58.40 6.0
7 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 13.48 14.55.52 1.07.52 0.59.23 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 13.48 15.02.35 1.14.35 1.00.09 8.0
9 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.48 14.56.14 1.08.14 1.00.17 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 13.48 14.53.04 1.05.04 1.00.32 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240 13.48 15.03.19 1.15.19 1.00.44 11.0
12 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 13.48 14.55.32 1.07.32 1.01.00 12.0
13 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 13.48 14.55.52 1.07.52 1.01.18 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 13.48 15.04.37 1.16.37 1.01.47 14.0
15 Topper Buzz 852 Nick Clarke A C larke 1003 13.48 14.52.12 1.04.12 1.04.00 15.0
16 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 13.48 15.06.43 1.18.43 1.10.55 16.0
17 LASER 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone Dan Goldstone 1085 13.48 15.09.24 1.21.24 1.15.01 17.0
18 GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133 13.48 15.15.40 1.27.40 1.17.23 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 6345 Joey Taylor Nick Evans 1240 14.15 15.09.12 0.54.12 0.43.43 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 67 Terry Crook   1029 14.15 15.00.45 0.45.45 0.44.28 2.0
3 SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 14.15 15.05.54 0.50.54 0.44.32 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6818 Ruby Andrews Rhiannon Webber 1240 14.15 15.10.59 0.55.59 0.45.09 4.0
5 2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1107 14.15 15.06.15 0.51.15 0.46.18 5.0
6 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 14.15 15.07.27 0.52.27 0.46.20 6.0
7 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 14.15 15.03.16 0.48.16 0.46.38 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 14.15 15.06.00 0.51.00 0.47.27 8.0
9 420 50711 Matty Evans Will Taylor 1110 14.15 15.08.20 0.53.20 0.48.03 9.0
10 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1035 14.15 15.05.39 0.50.39 0.48.56 10.0
11 LASER 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone Dan Goldstone 1085 14.15 15.10.58 0.55.58 0.51.35 11.0
12 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 14.15 15.12.26 0.57.26 0.51.53 12.0
13 Topper Buzz 852 Nick Clarke A C larke 1003 14.15 15.08.17 0.53.17 0.53.07 13.0
14 420 51545     1110 14.15 15.25.23 1.10.23 1.03.25 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 6317 Kane Gooch Caitlin Webber 1240     DNF   24.0
15 GP14 2 Rosemary Jones Rob Jones 1133     DNF   24.0
15 420 48688     1110     DNF   24.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com