Medium Handicap Albacore Bowl Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 11:03 on December 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ALB9
2017-07-09
ALB2
2017-07-09
ALB3
2017-07-16
ALB9
2017-08-20
ALB10
2017-08-20
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 54.0 6.0
3rd   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 2.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 54.0 6.0
4th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029 3.0 7.0 (9.0) (10.0 OCS) 3.0 32.0 13.0
5th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 47.0 16.0
6th   SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 6.0 71.0 23.0
7th   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 75.0 27.0
8th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 82.0 34.0
9th   LARK 2455 M Osborne O Osborne 1070 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 82.0 34.0
10th   SPITFIRE 025 Abbie Wallace Marcus Wallace 705 11.0 DNF 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
11th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 85.0 37.0
12th   RS FEVA XL 6327     1240 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 90.0 42.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
14th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1023 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
15th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
16th   SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
17th   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
18th   LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
19th   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
20th   RS 500 617 Pippa Arnold   968 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
21st   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
22nd   BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1023 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
23rd   WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris   1102 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0

ALB9 - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 12.03 13.18.44 1.15.44 1.06.16 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 12.03 13.19.06 1.16.06 1.09.03 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029 12.03 13.15.02 1.12.02 1.10.00 3.0
4   LARK 2455 M Osborne O Osborne 1070 12.03 13.18.35 1.15.35 1.10.38 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 12.03 13.25.52 1.22.52 1.13.12 5.0
6   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 12.03 13.27.07 1.24.07 1.15.59 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139 12.03 13.30.30 1.27.30 1.16.49 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 12.03 13.30.55 1.27.55 1.17.11 8.0
9   BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1023 12.03 13.24.35 1.21.35 1.19.45 9.0
10   SPITFIRE 025 Abbie Wallace Marcus Wallace 705     DNF   11.0

ALB2 - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SPITFIRE 025 Abbie Wallace Marcus Wallace 705 13.53 14.30.25 0.37.25 0.53.04 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 13.53 14.52.47 0.59.47 0.54.15 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 13.53 14.57.41 1.04.41 0.56.35 3.0
4   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 13.53 14.59.03 1.06.03 0.59.40 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.53 15.00.42 1.07.42 0.59.48 5.0
6   LARK 2455 M Osborne O Osborne 1070 13.53 14.57.29 1.04.29 1.00.16 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029 13.53 14.56.12 1.03.12 1.01.25 7.0

ALB3 - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 16.15 17.45.02 1.30.02 1.18.46 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 16.15 17.42.56 1.27.56 1.19.48 2.0
3   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 16.15 17.38.08 1.23.08 1.21.16 3.0
4   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1023 16.15 17.38.21 1.23.21 1.21.29 4.0
5   SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 16.15 17.48.26 1.33.26 1.21.45 5.0
6   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 16.15 17.45.19 1.30.19 1.22.20 6.0
7   LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1097 16.15 17.46.14 1.31.14 1.23.10 7.0
8   RS 500 617 Pippa Arnold   968 16.15 17.37.41 1.22.41 1.25.25 8.0
9   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029 16.15 17.44.54 1.29.54 1.27.22 9.0
10   SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 16.15 18.03.51 1.48.51 1.35.14 10.0
11   WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris   1102 16.15 18.12.59 1.57.59 1.47.04 11.0

ALB9 - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 10.30 11.25.06 0.55.06 0.53.52 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 10.30 11.25.10 0.55.10 0.53.56 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 10.30 11.34.06 1.04.06 0.56.05 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 10.30 11.34.40 1.04.40 0.56.46 4.0
5   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.30 11.35.39 1.05.39 0.57.26 5.0
6   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 10.30 11.36.30 1.06.30 0.58.45 6.0
7   SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 10.30 11.37.11 1.07.11 0.58.47 7.0
8   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 10.30 11.31.39 1.01.39 0.59.34 8.0
9   RS FEVA XL 6327     1240 10.30 11.49.24 1.19.24 1.04.02 9.0
10   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029     OCS   10.0

ALB10 - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 11.56 12.48.53 0.52.53 0.51.42 1.0
2   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1023 11.56 12.49.59 0.53.59 0.52.46 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029 11.56 12.52.36 0.56.36 0.55.00 3.0
4   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 11.56 13.01.27 1.05.27 0.57.16 4.0
5   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 11.56 12.56.25 1.00.25 0.58.22 5.0
6   SOLO 3961 M. Osborne   1143 11.56 13.04.36 1.08.36 1.00.01 6.0
7   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 11.56 13.07.08 1.11.08 1.02.50 7.0
8   RS FEVA XL 6327     1240     DNF   9.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com