Medium Handicap AS Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 9:36 on July 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS 5
2017-05-13
AS 7
2017-06-24
AS 8
2017-06-24
AS 9
2017-07-08
Total Nett
1st   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
2nd   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 23.0
4th   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 45.0 29.0
6th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1047 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 33.0
7th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 Terry Crook   1029 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
8th   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
9th   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
10th   LARK 2455 M. Osborne O Osborne 1070 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 35.0
11th   LASER NoNo     1097 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
12th   WAYFARER 10202 A Harris K Harris 1102 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 36.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood   1139 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
14th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 56.0 40.0
15th     11808 Ryan James   (16.0 DNC) 8.0 OCS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0

AS 5 - 2017-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 13.18 14.06.13 0.48.13 0.47.08 1.0
2   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 13.18 14.13.45 0.55.45 0.50.49 2.0
3   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.18 14.19.34 1.01.34 0.54.23 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood   1139 13.18 14.20.20 1.02.20 0.54.44 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 13.18 14.22.01 1.04.01 0.56.12 5.0

AS 7 - 2017-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 Terry Crook   1029 1 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1143 2 2.0
3   LASER NoNo     1097 3 3.0
4   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1097 4 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139 5 5.0
6   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 7 7.0
8     11808 Ryan James   OCS 8.0

AS 8 - 2017-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 2 2.0

AS 9 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1047 11.39 13.04.54 1.25.54 1.22.03 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139 11.39 13.23.52 1.44.52 1.32.04 2.0
3   LARK 2455 M. Osborne O Osborne 1070 11.39 13.25.07 1.46.07 1.39.10 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10202 A Harris K Harris 1102 11.39 13.29.48 1.50.48 1.40.33 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 11.39 13.44.14 2.05.14 1.50.38 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139     DNF   8.0
6   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1107     DNF   8.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com