Long Course Diamond Jubilee Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:24 on June 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY D1 D2 D5 Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalov   1023 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 30.0 8.0
4th   LASER 14 John Crook   1097 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
5th   FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
6th   FIREBALL 14905 Charlie Stewart   959 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
7th   FIREBALL 14798 Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 959 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
8th   FIREBALL 14857 George Whitchurch   959 10.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 41.0 19.0
9th   LASER 183330 Nikki Taylor   1097 16.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
10th   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1095 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
11th   LASER 78213 David Styles   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 25.0
12th   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Truemn Marc Griggs 1102 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
13th   LARK 2455 Mark Osborne   1070 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
14th   MUSTO SKIFF 284 Andy Whittle   847 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 56.0 34.0
15th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
16th   SPITFIRE 201 Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold 705 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
17th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
18th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
19th   SPITFIRE 174 Ben Arnold   705 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
20th   14 INTERNATIONAL 1503 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 765 19.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 63.0 41.0
21st   FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 959 21.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 65.0 43.0

D1 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 1.13.07 1.0
2   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1095 1.18.32 2.0
3   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 1.15.15 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Truemn Marc Griggs 1102 1.22.06 4.0
5   LASER 14 John Crook   1097 1.22.26 5.0
6   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalov   1023 1.17.30 6.0
7   FIREBALL 14905 Charlie Stewart   959 1.13.39 7.0
8   FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 1.14.40 8.0
9   FIREBALL 14798 Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 959 1.16.41 9.0
10   FIREBALL 14857 George Whitchurch   959 1.17.55 10.0
11   LARK 2455 Mark Osborne   1070 1.29.58 11.0
12   MUSTO SKIFF 284 Andy Whittle   847 1.11.39 12.0
13   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 1.37.13 13.0
14   SPITFIRE 201 Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold 705 1.01.42 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1139 1.39.54 15.0
16   LASER 183330 Nikki Taylor   1097 1.36.58 16.0
17   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 1.38.19 17.0
18   SPITFIRE 174 Ben Arnold   705 1.12.13 18.0
19   14 INTERNATIONAL 1503 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 765 1.22.48 19.0
20   FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 959 DNF 21.0

D2 - 2017-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 1.06.02 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalov   1023 1.08.09 2.0
3   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 1.08.33 3.0
4   LASER 14 John Crook   1097 1.13.35 4.0
5   FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 1.05.20 5.0
6   FIREBALL 14905 Charlie Stewart   959 1.05.31 6.0
7   LASER 183330 Nikki Taylor   1097 1.15.25 7.0
8   FIREBALL 14798 Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 959 1.08.10 8.0
9   FIREBALL 14857 George Whitchurch   959 1.11.18 9.0

D5 - 2017-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   1023 1 1.0
2   BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 2 2.0
3   LASER 78213 David Styles   1097 3 3.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com