Laser Pot 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:22 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd LASER 14 John Crook 1097 5.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 49.0 12.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 2.5 4.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 21.5 13.5
4th Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 2.5 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 25.5 18.5
5th LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
6th LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1139 9.5 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 63.5 26.5
7th LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 47.0 36.0
8th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 (14.5) 12.0 3.0 13.0 10.0 52.5 38.0
9th LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 84.0 47.0
10th LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 16.0 17.0 7.0 16.0 (37.0 DNC) 93.0 56.0
11th Laser Radial 181506 William Sargeant 1139 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 98.0 61.0
12th LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 13.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
13th LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 9.5 16.0 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 37.0 DNF 113.5 76.5
14th Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 116.0 79.0
15th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1139 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 129.0 92.0
16th LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNC 130.0 93.0
17th LASER RADIAL 137129 Russ Lee 1139 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 37.0 DNF 132.0 95.0
18th LASER RADIAL 140111 Ben Stewart 1139 12.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 134.0 97.0
19th LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall 1139 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 142.0 105.0
20th LASER 4.7 15 Jan Nuttall 1200 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 142.0 105.0
21st LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1139 19.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 143.0 106.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 196753 Oivia Bunting 1139 14.5 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 143.5 106.5
23rd LASER RADIAL 141699 Toby Kuhl 1139 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 146.0 109.0
24th Laser Radial 16206 Anthony Gordon 1139 (37.0 DNC) 19.0 37.0 DNC 19.0 37.0 DNF 149.0 112.0
25th Laser Radial 124805 Jamie Norman 1139 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 154.0 117.0
26th Laser Radial 417278 Duncan Clark 1139 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 162.0 125.0
27th LASER RADIAL 11 Ben Crook 1139 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNF 165.0 128.0
28th LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite 1139 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 165.0 128.0
29th LASER RADIAL 134029 ?? 1139 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 166.0 129.0
30th LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1139 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 168.0 131.0
31st LASER 4.7 NoNoYellow Pippa Garbutt 1200 21.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 169.0 132.0
32nd   150418     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 185.0 148.0
32nd   157218     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 185.0 148.0
32nd LASER NoNo ?? 1097 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0
32nd LASER 4.7 137324 Isabel O'Reilly 1200 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0
32nd   176803     (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 11.21 12.18.22 0.57.22 0.50.22 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 11.21 121900 0.58.00 0.50.55 2.5
2 Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 112100 12:19:00 0:58:00 0:50:55 2.5
4 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 11.21 12:23:07 1.02.07 0.51.46 4.0
5 LASER 14 John Crook 1097 11.21 12.18.06 0.57.06 0.52.03 5.0
6 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 11.21 12.18.30 0.57.30 0.52.25 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139 11.21 12.20.44 0.59.44 0.52.27 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 11.21 12.21.51 1.00.51 0.53.25 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1139 11.21 12.22.15 1.01.15 0.53.47 9.5
9 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 11.21 12.22.15 1.01.15 0.53.47 9.5
11 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1139 11.21 12.22.24 1.01.24 0.53.54 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 140111 Ben Stewart 1139 11.21 12.23.04 1.02.04 0.54.30 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 11.21 12.23.10 1.02.10 0.54.35 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 11.21 122340 1.02.40 0.55.01 14.5
14 LASER RADIAL 196753 Oivia Bunting 1139 11.21 12.23.40 1.02.40 0.55.01 14.5
16 LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 11.21 12.24.13 1.03.13 0.55.30 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite 1139 11.21 12.24.22 1.03.22 0.55.38 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 134029 ?? 1139 11.21 12.24.30 1.03.30 0.55.45 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1139 11.21 12.25.00 1.04.00 0.56.11 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1139 11.21 12.26.50 1.05.50 0.57.48 20.0
21 LASER 4.7 NoNoYellow Pippa Garbutt 1200 11.21 12.31.27 1.10.27 0.58.43 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall 1139 11.21 12.32.08 1.11.08 1.02.27 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 141699 Toby Kuhl 1139 11.21 12.34.34 1.13.34 1.04.35 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 137129 Russ Lee 1139     DNF   37.0
24 LASER NoNo ?? 1097     DNF   37.0
24 LASER 4.7 137324 Isabel O'Reilly 1200     DNF   37.0
24   176803         DNF   37.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 120600 13:09:46 1:03:46 0:55:59 1.0
2 Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 120600 13:10:35 1:04:35 0:56:42 2.0
3 LASER 14 John Crook 1097 120600 13:09:24 1:03:24 0:57:48 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 120600 13:12:53 1:06:53 0:58:43 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1139 120600 13:13:17 1:07:17 0:59:04 5.0
6 Laser Radial 124805 Jamie Norman 1139 120600 13:14:29 1:08:29 1:00:08 6.0
7 Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 120600 13:14:45 1:08:45 1:00:22 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181506 William Sargeant 1139 120600 13:15:58 1:09:58 1:01:26 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 120600 13:20:23 1:14:23 1:01:59 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 120600 13.17.22 1.11.22 1.02.39 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 140111 Ben Stewart 1139 120600 13:17:25 1:11:25 1:02:42 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 120600 13:18:00 1:12:00 1:03:13 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1139 120600 13:18:04 1:12:04 1:03:16 13.0
14 Laser Radial 417278 Duncan Clark 1139 120600 13:18:11 1:12:11 1:03:22 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 120600 13:18:26 1:12:26 1:03:36 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 120600 13:19:13 1:13:13 1:04:17 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 120600 13:21:30 1:15:30 1:06:17 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 196753 Oivia Bunting 1139 120600 13:22:03 1:16:03 1:06:46 18.0
19 Laser Radial 16206 Anthony Gordon 1139 120600 13:26:20 1:20:20 1:10:32 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 12.33 13.37.20 1.04.20 0.56.29 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 12.33 13.40.07 1.07.07 0.58.56 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 12.33 13.41.48 1.08.48 1.00.24 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 12.33 13.49.36 1.16.36 1.03.50 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 12.33 13.48.58 1.15.58 1.06.42 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 137129 Russ Lee 1139 12.33 13.51.02 1.18.02 1.08.31 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 12.33 13.51.11 1.18.11 1.08.39 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 12.33 13.54.21 1.21.21 1.11.25 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall 1139 12.33 13.54.44 1.21.44 1.11.46 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 13.51 14.53.34 1.02.34 0.57.02 1.0
2 LASER 14 John Crook 1097 13.51 14.54.04 1.03.04 0.57.29 2.0
3 Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 13.51 14.57.19 1.06.19 0.58.13 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 13.51 14.57.22 1.06.22 0.58.16 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 13.51 14.58.04 1.07.04 0.58.53 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1139 13.51 14.58.10 1.07.10 0.58.58 6.0
7 Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 13.51 14.58.16 1.07.16 0.59.03 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 13.51 15.02.44 1.11.44 0.59.47 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 13.51 14.59.23 1.08.23 1.00.02 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 13.51 14.59.27 1.08.27 1.00.06 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181506 William Sargeant 1139 13.51 14.59.45 1.08.45 1.00.22 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139 13.51 15.00.07 1.09.07 1.00.41 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 13.51 15.01.13 1.10.13 1.01.39 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 13.51 15.02.05 1.11.05 1.02.25 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 137129 Russ Lee 1139 13.51 15.02.20 1.11.20 1.02.38 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 13.51 15.03.21 1.12.21 1.03.31 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 11 Ben Crook 1139 13.51 15.03.31 1.12.31 1.03.40 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 15 Jan Nuttall 1200 13.51 15.15.39 1.24.39 1.10.33 18.0
19 Laser Radial 16206 Anthony Gordon 1139 13.51 15.15.39 1.24.39 1.14.19 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 1 1.0
2 LASER 14 John Crook 1097 2 2.0
3 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182213 Gus Brown 1139 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181506 William Sargeant 1139 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1139 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1139 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 8 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 11 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 141699 Toby Kuhl 1139 12 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 15 Jan Nuttall 1200 13 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 DNF 37.0
14 LASER RADIAL 137129 Russ Lee 1139 DNF 37.0
14 Laser Radial 16206 Anthony Gordon 1139 DNF 37.0
14 LASER RADIAL 11 Ben Crook 1139 DNF 37.0
14   150418     DNF 37.0
14   157218     DNF 37.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com