Laser Broken Mast Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:21 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st Laser 14 John Crook 1097 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 6.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 1.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 11.0
4th LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 7.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
5th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 8.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
6th LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1139 5.0 5.0 6.0 (6.5) 22.5 16.0
7th LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
8th LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
9th LASER 137129 Russ Lee 1097 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 56.0 31.0
10th Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 6.5 59.5 34.5
11th LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 9.0 73.0 48.0
12th LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 13.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 RET 76.0 51.0
13th LASER RADIAL 140111 Ben Stewart 1139 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
14th LASER RADIAL 124805 Jamie Norman 1139 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 79.0 54.0
15th LASER NoNo ?? 1097 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 81.0 56.0
16th LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OCS 84.0 59.0
17th Laser Radial 181506 Will Sargeant 1139 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 85.0 60.0
18th Laser Radial 179909 M Grint 1139 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 86.0 61.0
19th Laser Radial 196753 Olivia Bunting 1139 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 87.0 62.0
20th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1139 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 87.0 62.0
21st LASER 4.7 NoNoYellow Pippa Garbutt 1200 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 91.0 66.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 92.0 67.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 141699 Toby Kuhl 1139 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 93.0 68.0
24th LASER RADIAL 137324 Isabel O'Reilly 1139 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 94.0 69.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 12.41 13.42.42 1.01.42 0.56.15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 12.41 13.47.26 1.06.26 0.58.20 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 140111 Ben Stewart 1139 12.41 13.48.43 1.07.43 0.59.27 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 124805 Jamie Norman 1139 12.41 13.49.52 1.08.52 1.00.28 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1139 12.41 13.50.08 1.09.08 1.00.42 5.0
6 LASER NoNo ?? 1097 12.41 13.48.35 1.07.35 1.01.36 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 12.41 13.51.58 1.10.58 1.02.18 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 12.41 13.52.58 1.11.58 1.03.11 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139 12.41 13.53.24 1.12.24 1.03.34 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 12.41 13.54.46 1.13.46 1.04.46 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 12.41 13.58.53 1.17.53 1.04.54 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1139 12.41 13.56.11 1.15.11 1.06.00 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 12.41 13.56.22 1.15.22 1.06.10 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 12.41 13.56.46 1.15.46 1.06.31 14.0
15 LASER 137129 Russ Lee 1097 12.41 13.54.50 1.13.50 1.07.18 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 NoNoYellow Pippa Garbutt 1200 12.41 14.01.54 1.20.54 1.07.25 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 34 Maggie Whiteley 1139 12.41 14.00.20 1.19.20 1.09.39 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 141699 Toby Kuhl 1139 12.41 14.02.56 1.21.56 1.11.56 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 137324 Isabel O'Reilly 1139 12.41 14.07.17 1.26.17 1.15.45 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 14 John Crook 1097 135100 14:47:40 0:56:40 0:51:39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 135100 14:50:36 0:59:36 0:52:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 135100 14:52:36 1:01:36 0:54:05 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 135100 14:52:58 1:01:58 0:54:24 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1139 135100 14:54:20 1:03:20 0:55:36 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 135100 14:54:25 1:03:25 0:55:41 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 135100 14.54.48 1.03.48 0.56.01 7.0
8 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 135100 14:52:36 1:01:36 0:56:09 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 135100 14:58:43 1:07:43 0:56:26 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181506 Will Sargeant 1139 135100 14:55:23 1:04:23 0:56:32 10.0
11 Laser Radial 179909 M Grint 1139 135100 14:56:23 1:05:23 0:57:24 11.0
12 Laser Radial 196753 Olivia Bunting 1139 135100 14:58:13 1:07:13 0:59:01 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139 135100 15:01:34 1:10:34 1:01:57 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 14.31 15.54.55 1.23.55 1.13.41 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 14.31 15.59.02 1.28.02 1.17.17 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 14.31 15.59.40 1.28.40 1.17.51 3.0
4 Laser 14 John Crook 1097 14.31 15.57.37 1.26.37 1.18.57 4.0
5 LASER 137129 Russ Lee 1097 14.31 15.58.45 1.27.45 1.19.59 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1139 14.31 16.04.24 1.33.24 1.22.00 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 14.31 16.20.58 1.49.58 1.31.38 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 14.31 16.20.12 1.49.12 1.35.52 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 14 John Crook 1097 15.19 16.40.03 1.21.03 1.13.53 1.0
2 LASER 183410 Graham Hoy 1097 15.19 16.40.39 1.21.39 1.14.26 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 18 James Crook 1139 15.19 16.45.37 1.26.37 1.16.03 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197630 Lola Andrews 1139 15.19 16.46.28 1.27.28 1.16.48 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1200 15.19 16.51.34 1.32.34 1.17.08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1139 15.19 16.49.13 1.30.13 1.19.12 6.5
6 Laser Radial 183410 Brian Sargeant 1139 15.19 16.49.12 1.30.12 1.19.12 6.5
8 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1139 15.19 16.49.31 1.30.31 1.19.28 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 144884 V Dale 1139 15.19 16.50.58 1.31.58 1.20.45 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1139 15.19 16.51.43 1.32.43 1.21.24 10.0
11 LASER 137129 Russ Lee 1097 15.19 16.54.12 1.35.12 1.26.47 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1139     RET   25.0
12 LASER RADIAL 202174 Matt Cooper 1139     OCS   25.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com