Club Week Fast Cruisers 2017

Blackwater Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:19 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Monday CW
06/08/2017
Tuesday CW Fast Cr
07/08/2017
Wednesday CW Fast Cr
08/08/2017
Thursday CW Fast
10/08/2017
Friday CW Fast Cr
11/08/2017
Total Nett
1st Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 13.0 5.0
2nd Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1016 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
5th Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0 OCS) 28.0 20.0
6th Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
7th Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 31.0 23.0
8th Delphine ECOD 6 D Knott   1045 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0

Monday CW - 06/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052 120000 13:12:20 1:12:20 1:08:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 120000 13:06:14 1:06:14 1:09:17 0:00:30 2.0
3 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 120000 13:10:41 1:10:41 1:12:30 0:03:39 3.0
4 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1016 120000 13:14:43 1:14:43 1:13:32 0:04:52 4.0
5 Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045 120000 13:20:35 1:20:35 1:17:07 0:08:44 5.0
6 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043 120000 13:26:12 1:26:12 1:22:39 0:14:29 6.0
7 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027 120000 13:26:39 1:26:39 1:24:22 0:16:02 7.0
8 Delphine ECOD 6 D Knott   1045 120000 13:30:28 1:30:28 1:26:34 0:18:37 8.0

Tuesday CW Fast Cr - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052 12.30 14.05.46 1.35.46 1.31.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1016 12.30 14.07.10 1.37.10 1.35.38 0.04.41 2.0
3 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 12.30 14.04.13 1.34.13 1.36.38 0.05.28 3.0
4 Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045 12.30 14.15.14 1.45.14 1.40.42 0.10.06 4.0
5 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 12.30 14.08.49 1.38.49 1.43.22 0.11.47 5.0
6 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027 12.30 14.33.10 2.03.10 1.59.56 0.29.41 6.0
7 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043 12.30 14.41.03 2.11.03 2.05.39 0.36.06 7.0

Wednesday CW Fast Cr - 08/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052 13.18 15.48.17 2.30.17 2.22.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 13.18 15.46.58 2.28.58 2.32.47 0.09.41 2.0
3 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 13.18 15.46.01 2.28.01 2.34.50 0.11.27 3.0
4 Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045 13.18 16.00.12 2.42.12 2.35.13 0.12.55 4.0
5 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027 13.18 15.58.45 2.40.45 2.36.31 0.14.02 5.0
6 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043     DNF     7.0

Thursday CW Fast - 10/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 13.45 15.16.52 1.31.52 1.36.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052 13.45 15.26.32 1.41.32 1.36.31 0.00.26 2.0
3 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1016 13.45 15.25.13 1.40.13 1.38.38 0.02.35 3.0
4 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 13.45 15.24.57 1.39.57 1.42.31 0.06.15 4.0
5 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027 13.45 15.36.25 1.51.25 1.48.29 0.12.44 5.0
6 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043 13.45 15.41.23 1.56.23 1.51.35 0.16.09 6.0
7 Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045 13.45 15.43.09 1.58.09 1.53.04 0.17.44 7.0

Friday CW Fast Cr - 11/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 956 14.12 15.59.23 1.47.23 1.52.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   975 14.12 16.01.36 1.49.36 1.52.25 0.00.05 2.0
3 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 1043 14.12 16.15.53 2.03.53 1.58.47 0.06.44 3.0
4 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1016 14.12 16.14.03 2.02.03 2.00.08 0.07.56 4.0
5 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1052     DNF     8.0
5 Witch ECOD 3 T Holder   1045     OCS     8.0
5 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1027     DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com