Dinghy Round the Islands Race 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 18:23 on July 3, 2017

RTI - 2017-06-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 959 12.50 13.49.40 0.59.40 1.02.13 1.0
2 49ER 1179 Julian Wild Ben Arnold 710 12.50 13.35.33 0.45.33 1.04.09 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15058 Brett Townsend David Nichols 959 12.50 13.52.42 1.02.42 1.05.23 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15129 Steve Kuhl Angela Docherty 959 12.50 13.52.47 1.02.47 1.05.28 4.0
5 BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   1023 12.30 13.38.59 1.08.59 1.07.26 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14882 Andy Taylor Nikki Taylor 959 12.50 13.54.48 1.04.48 1.07.34 6.0
7 BLAZE 764 Terry Crook   1023 12.30 13.40.41 1.10.41 1.09.06 7.0
8 SPITFIRE 025 Marcus Wallace Abbie Wallace 705 12.50 13.38.53 0.48.53 1.09.20 8.0
9 FIREBALL 15102 Martin Scarth Tom Johnson 959 12.50 13.57.03 1.07.03 1.09.55 9.0
10 BLAZE 810 Alex Williams   1023 12.30 13.43.15 1.13.15 1.11.36 10.0
11 SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Jessica Welch, Alison Welch 1095 12.30 13.48.43 1.18.43 1.11.53 11.0
12 FIREBALL 14948 Nigel Clark Colin Hennessy 959 12.50 14.00.20 1.10.20 1.13.20 12.0
13 SPRITE 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279 12.30 14.05.26 1.35.26 1.14.37 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1139 12.30 13.55.03 1.25.03 1.14.40 14.0
15 RS 800 1147 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 810 12.50 13.51.25 1.01.25 1.15.49 15.0
16 LASER NoNo Matthew   1097 12.30 13.53.56 1.23.56 1.16.31 16.0
17 MUSTO SKIFF 289 Andy Whittle   847 12.50 13.56.16 1.06.16 1.18.14 17.0
18 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 765 12.50 13.50.17 1.00.17 1.18.48 18.0
19 WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Janice Benning 1102 12.30 13.57.25 1.27.25 1.19.20 19.0
20 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1107 12.30 13.58.31 1.28.31 1.19.58 20.0
21 2000 21840 Jenny Leary James Tovey 1107 12.30 13.58.41 1.28.41 1.20.07 21.0
22 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1035 12.30 13.53.00 1.23.00 1.20.12 22.0
23 BUZZ 436 Scott Jaycock Grace Jaycock 1023 12.30 13.53.22 1.23.22 1.21.30 23.0
24 RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1047 12.30 13.59.40 1.29.40 1.25.38 24.0
25 FIREBALL 14805 Drac Norman Alec Norman 959 12.50 14.12.16 1.22.16 1.25.47 25.0
26 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1132 12.30 14.10.33 1.40.33 1.28.50 26.0
27 MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering   1383 12.30 14.35.29 2.05.29 1.30.44 27.0
28 RS 800 868     810 12.50 14.04.57 1.14.57 1.32.32 28.0
29 WAYFARER 4199 Jack Sparrow Simon Shelher, Lucy Shelher 1102 12.30 14.15.42 1.45.42 1.35.55 29.0
30 WAYFARER 10537 Mike Larcombe Russ Lee 1102 12.30 14.16.36 1.46.36 1.36.44 30.0
31 MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson Kane Gooch 1383 12.30 14.44.38 2.14.38 1.37.21 31.0
32 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell P Bear 1383 12.30 14.45.39 2.15.39 1.38.05 32.0
33 MIRROR 70613 Daisy   1383 12.30 14.48.36 2.18.36 1.40.13 33.0
34 49ER 1114 Joe Bird Alex Shanahan 710 12.50 14.02.22 1.12.22 1.41.55 34.0
35 FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Will Sargeant 959     DNF   40.0
35 DEVOTI D-ZERO 10 John Crook   1029     DNF   40.0
35 LASER 158097 Chris Ellis   1097     DNF   40.0
35 LASER 3000 3211 James Crook Esmae Chapman 1085     DNF   40.0
35 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1139     DNF   40.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com