Cruiser Autumn Series BSC 2016

BSC

Results are final as of 18:28 on October 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Cr Aut 2
20/08/2017
ABH2CA3
27/08/2017
CA 4
03/09/2017
CA6 (BB)
17/09/2017
CA7
24/09/2017
Total Nett
1st Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1024 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 4.0
2nd Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 P Su   1097 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 6.0
3rd Triton Parker 27 spec 151 P Gould   956 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 7.0
4th Ffumbler HUnter 19 41 J Payne   1112 4.0 3.0 (7.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 28.0 12.0
5th Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 B Ely   1007 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
6th Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1098 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
7th Rocket First 285 1084 S Sharpe   1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
8th Nice Tri Drogonfly 808     894 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 27.0

Cr Aut 2 - 20/08/2017 at 10:33:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1024 103300 12:26:53 1:53:53 1:51:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 P Su   1097 103300 12:35:26 2:02:26 1:51:36 0:00:26 2.0
3 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 P Gould   956 103300 12:22:39 1:49:39 1:54:42 0:03:20 3.0
4 Ffumbler HUnter 19 41 J Payne   1112 103300 12:45:12 2:12:12 1:58:53 0:08:32 4.0
5 Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 B Ely   1007 103300 12:42:11 2:09:11 2:08:17 0:17:11 5.0

ABH2CA3 - 27/08/2017 at 15:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1024 154500 17:23:05 1:38:05 1:35:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Aixa First 211 8875 J Alhadeff   1098 154500 17:31:22 1:46:22 1:36:52 0:01:12 2.0
3 Ffumbler HUnter 19 41 J Payne   1112 154500 17:40:53 1:55:53 1:44:13 0:09:22 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 P Su   1097 154500 17:45:01 2:00:01 1:49:24 0:14:56 4.0

CA 4 - 03/09/2017 at 09:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 P Su   1097 095400 11:20:38 1:26:38 1:18:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1024 095400 11:15:31 1:21:31 1:19:36 0:00:39 2.0
3 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 P Gould   956 095400 11:10:20 1:16:20 1:19:51 0:00:50 3.0
4 Rocket First 285 1084 S Sharpe   1015 095400 11:19:31 1:25:31 1:24:15 0:05:22 4.0
5 Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 B Ely   1007 095400 11:21:45 1:27:45 1:27:08 0:08:13 5.0
6 Ffumbler HUnter 19 41 J Payne   1112     RET     7.0

CA6 (BB) - 17/09/2017 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

CA7 - 24/09/2017 at 14:21:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 P Gould   956 142100 16:22:41 2:01:41 2:07:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1024 142100 16:32:00 2:11:00 2:07:56 0:00:40 2.0
3 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 P Su   1097 142100 16:48:04 2:27:04 2:14:04 0:07:26 3.0
4 Ffumbler HUnter 19 41 J Payne   1112     DNF     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com