Club Cruiser Club Week

Results are provisional as of 7:19 on August 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sunday Club Wk
06/08/2017
Tuesday Club Wk
08/08/2017
Wednesday Club Wk
09/08/2017
Thursday Club Wk
10/08/2017
Friday Club Wk
11/08/2017
Total Nett
1st Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
2nd Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
4th Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
5th Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
6th Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 8.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
7th Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123 4.0 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 32.0
8th Essex Melody   74       1172 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
9th Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 50.0 38.0
10th Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192 7.0 10.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0
11th Irene Broads Boat 90   S Knott   1163 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 45.0

Sunday Club Wk - 06/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 11.30 13.15.43 1.45.43 1.41.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 11.30 13.19.35 1.49.35 1.43.17 0.01.50 2.0
3 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 11.30 13.21.22 1.51.22 1.46.59 0.05.39 3.0
4 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123 11.30 13.30.30 2.00.30 1.47.18 0.06.27 4.0
5 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 11.30 13.29.50 1.59.50 1.47.46 0.06.54 5.0
6 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 11.30 13.27.35 1.57.35 1.49.29 0.08.31 6.0
7 Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192 11.30 13.40.41 2.10.41 1.49.38 0.09.38 7.0
8 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 11.30 13.25.04 1.55.04 1.50.38 0.09.27 8.0
9 Irene Broads Boat 90   S Knott   1163 11.30 14.10.19 2.40.19 2.17.51 0.42.13 9.0
10 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340     DNF     11.0

Tuesday Club Wk - 08/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 12.42 14.26.32 1.44.32 1.40.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 12.42 14.46.31 2.04.31 1.51.59 0.12.51 2.0
3 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 12.42 14.41.05 1.59.05 1.52.14 0.12.33 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 12.42 14.40.04 1.58.04 1.53.32 0.13.38 4.0
5 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 12.42 14.44.01 2.02.01 1.53.37 0.14.10 5.0
6 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 12.42 14.40.36 1.58.36 1.53.56 0.14.04 6.0
7 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123     DNF     10.0
7 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340 12.42   DNF     10.0
7 Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192     DNS     10.0

Wednesday Club Wk - 09/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 13.27 15.32.25 2.05.25 2.00.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 13.27 15.39.02 2.12.02 2.06.50 0.06.37 2.0
3 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 13.27 15.53.14 2.26.14 2.16.09 0.16.50 3.0

Thursday Club Wk - 10/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 13.57 15.24.21 1.27.21 1.23.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Essex Melody   74       1172 13.57 15.37.19 1.40.19 1.25.36 0.01.58 2.0
3 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 13.57 15.29.37 1.32.37 1.27.18 0.03.35 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 13.57 15.28.32 1.31.32 1.27.56 0.04.11 4.0
5 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 13.57 15.28.31 1.31.31 1.28.00 0.04.15 5.0
6 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 13.57 15.34.42 1.37.42 1.30.58 0.07.35 6.0
7 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 13.57 15.39.06 1.42.06 1.31.49 0.08.48 7.0
8 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340     DNF     9.0

Friday Club Wk - 11/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 14.27 15.34.01 1.07.01 1.00.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 14.27 15.31.59 1.04.59 1.01.15 0.01.02 2.0
3 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 14.27 15.32.49 1.05.49 1.01.17 0.01.05 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 14.27 15.31.12 1.04.12 1.01.44 0.01.31 4.0
5 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 14.27 15.32.37 1.05.37 1.03.02 0.02.53 5.0
6 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123 14.27 15.38.35 1.11.35 1.03.45 0.03.54 6.0
7 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 14.27 15.33.43 1.06.43 1.04.05 0.03.59 7.0
8 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340 14.27 15.54.22 1.27.22 1.05.12 0.06.37 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com