Club Cruiser Club Week

Results are provisional as of 18:53 on August 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sunday Club Wk
06/08/2017
Tuesday Club Wk
08/08/2017
Wednesday Club Wk
09/08/2017
Thursday Club Wk
10/08/2017
Total Nett
1st Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 20.0
4th Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
5th Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 26.0
6th Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 8.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th Essex Melody   74       1172 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 38.0
8th Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123 4.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
9th Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192 7.0 10.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
10th Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
11th Irene Broads Boat 90   S Knott   1163 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

Sunday Club Wk - 06/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 11.30 13.15.43 1.45.43 1.41.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 11.30 13.19.35 1.49.35 1.43.17 0.01.50 2.0
3 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 11.30 13.21.22 1.51.22 1.46.59 0.05.39 3.0
4 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123 11.30 13.30.30 2.00.30 1.47.18 0.06.27 4.0
5 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 11.30 13.29.50 1.59.50 1.47.46 0.06.54 5.0
6 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 11.30 13.27.35 1.57.35 1.49.29 0.08.31 6.0
7 Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192 11.30 13.40.41 2.10.41 1.49.38 0.09.38 7.0
8 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 11.30 13.25.04 1.55.04 1.50.38 0.09.27 8.0
9 Irene Broads Boat 90   S Knott   1163 11.30 14.10.19 2.40.19 2.17.51 0.42.13 9.0
10 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340     DNF     11.0

Tuesday Club Wk - 08/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 12.42 14.26.32 1.44.32 1.40.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 12.42 14.46.31 2.04.31 1.51.59 0.12.51 2.0
3 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 12.42 14.41.05 1.59.05 1.52.14 0.12.33 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 12.42 14.40.04 1.58.04 1.53.32 0.13.38 4.0
5 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 12.42 14.44.01 2.02.01 1.53.37 0.14.10 5.0
6 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 12.42 14.40.36 1.58.36 1.53.56 0.14.04 6.0
7 Rascal Horizon 27 2k 41 BSC N Alston   1123     DNF     10.0
7 Mythology Pandora 787   A Payne   1192     DNS     10.0
7 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340 12.42   DNF     10.0

Wednesday Club Wk - 09/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 13.27 15.32.25 2.05.25 2.00.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 13.27 15.39.02 2.12.02 2.06.50 0.06.37 2.0
3 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 13.27 15.53.14 2.26.14 2.16.09 0.16.50 3.0

Thursday Club Wk - 10/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sophie Dufour 1800 653 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1041 13.57 15.24.21 1.27.21 1.23.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Essex Melody   74       1172 13.57 15.37.19 1.40.19 1.25.36 0.01.58 2.0
3 Egret Sun 200 Wisp 9321 BSC A Sinclair   1061 13.57 15.29.37 1.32.37 1.27.18 0.03.35 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 8875 BSC J Alhadeff   1041 13.57 15.28.32 1.31.32 1.27.56 0.04.11 4.0
5 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1040 13.57 15.28.31 1.31.31 1.28.00 0.04.15 5.0
6 Ardroyal Folkboat 693   E Robertson   1074 13.57 15.34.42 1.37.42 1.30.58 0.07.35 6.0
7 Ffumbler Hunter 19 44 BSC J Payne   1112 13.57 15.39.06 1.42.06 1.31.49 0.08.48 7.0
8 Ladybird Dufour 26 7333   B Stead   1340     DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com