Cadet Easter Series 2017

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 18:42 on April 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter 1
2017-04-14
Easter 2
2017-04-14
Easter 3
2017-04-15
Easter 4
2017-04-15
Easter 5
2017-04-16
Easter 6
2017-04-16
Easter 7
2017-04-17
Easter 8
2017-04-17
Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 50.0 6.0
2nd TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 27.0 11.0
3rd LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 39.0 17.0
4th TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 38.0 18.0
5th RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 (20.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.5 52.5 18.5
6th OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 8.0 1.0 (10.0) (9.0) 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 5.0 53.0 24.0
7th TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 51.0 27.0
8th OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 6.5 69.5 31.5
9th RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 9.0 83.0 33.0
10th LASER RADIAL 147278 F. Ash   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
11th OPTIMIST 5336 R. Webber   1665 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
12th TOPPER 40896 Emily   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
13th TOPPER 44756 J. Norman   1347 3.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
14th TOPPER 47013 O. Osborne   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 149.0 89.0
15th TOPPER 45411 R. Andrews   1347 9.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 149.0 89.0
16th TOPPER 43583     1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 150.0 90.0
17th MIRROR 52301 E. Raymond   1383 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
18th TOPPER 16786 Kane Gooch   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 92.0
19th MIRROR 64956 E. Lee   1383 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 153.0 93.0

Easter 1 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 14.00 14.45.48 0.45.48 0.34.00 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 14.00 14.41.15 0.41.15 0.34.23 2.0
3 TOPPER 44756 J. Norman   1347 14.00 14.47.19 0.47.19 0.35.08 3.0
4 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 14.00 14.50.24 0.50.24 0.37.25 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5336 R. Webber   1665 14.00 15.03.05 1.03.05 0.37.53 5.0
6 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 14.00 14.54.08 0.54.08 0.40.11 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 14.00 15.08.43 1.08.43 0.41.16 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 14.00 15.09.51 1.09.51 0.41.57 8.0
9 TOPPER 45411 R. Andrews   1347 14.00 15.02.53 1.02.53 0.46.41 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240     DNF   20.0

Easter 2 - 2017-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 15.11 16.19.34 1.08.34 0.41.11 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5336 R. Webber   1665 15.11 16.20.26 1.09.26 0.41.42 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 15.11 16.02.11 0.51.11 0.42.39 3.0
4 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 15.11 16.08.46 0.57.46 0.42.53 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 15.11 16.22.28 1.11.28 0.42.55 5.0
6 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 15.11 16.11.22 1.00.22 0.44.49 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 15.11 16.07.42 0.56.42 0.45.44 7.0
8 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 15.11 16.14.53 1.03.53 0.47.26 8.0
9 TOPPER 44756 J. Norman   1347     DNF   20.0
9 TOPPER 45411 R. Andrews   1347     DNF   20.0

Easter 3 - 2017-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 147278 F. Ash   1139 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 10 10.0
11 MIRROR 52301 E. Raymond   1383 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 16786 Kane Gooch   1347 12 12.0
13 MIRROR 64956 E. Lee   1383 13 13.0

Easter 4 - 2017-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147278 F. Ash   1139 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 10 10.0

Easter 5 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 1 1.0
2 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 3 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 40896 Emily   1347 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 9 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 10 10.0

Easter 6 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 3 3.0
4 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 5 5.0
6 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 40896 Emily   1347 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 10 10.0

Easter 7 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 15.24 16.20.27 0.56.27 0.33.54 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 15.24 16.09.42 0.45.42 0.36.51 2.0
3 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 15.24 16.14.12 0.50.12 0.37.16 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 15.24 16.10.15 0.46.15 0.37.18 4.0
5 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 15.24 16.14.16 0.50.16 0.37.19 5.0
6 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 15.24 16.14.33 0.50.33 0.37.32 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 15.24 16.10.41 0.46.41 0.37.39 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 15.24 16.11.45 0.47.45 0.39.48 8.0
9 TOPPER 47013 O. Osborne   1347 15.24 16.20.19 0.56.19 0.41.49 9.0
10 TOPPER 43583     1347 15.24 16.23.40 0.59.40 0.44.18 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665     DNF   20.0

Easter 8 - 2017-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1240 16.44 17.19.43 0.35.43 0.28.48 1.0
2 TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1347 16.44 17.24.07 0.40.07 0.29.47 2.0
3 TOPPER 45633 L. Taylor   1347 16.44 17.26.52 0.42.52 0.31.49 3.0
4 TOPPER 43591 T. Aers   1347 16.44 17.27.09 0.43.09 0.32.02 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5870 L. Shelter   1665 16.44 17.39.33 0.55.33 0.33.22 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 6611 M. Aers E. Shelter 1240 16.44 17.25.37 0.41.37 0.33.34 6.5
6 OPTIMIST 5701 H. Andrews   1665 16.44 17.39.54 0.55.54 0.33.34 6.5
8 LASER 4.7 166499 L. Andrews   1200 16.44 17.24.28 0.40.28 0.33.43 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 6345 R. Andrews   1240 16.44 17.26.43 0.42.43 0.34.27 9.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com