Cadet Big Egg Easter Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 16:14 on April 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
2018-03-30
E3
2018-03-31
E5
2018-04-01
E6
2018-04-01
E8
2018-04-02
Total Nett
1st   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd   RS FEVA XL 6505 Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett 1240 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 5.0
3rd   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0
4th   TOPPER 45633 Lloyd Taylor   1358 5.0 1.0 (7.0) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 11.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 159451 Ben Haigh   1142 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
6th   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 (6.0) (8.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 12.0
7th   TOPPER 28630 Jessica Taylor   1358 7.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 45.0 19.0
8th   TOPPER 44756 Jaimie Norman   1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 29.0
9th   LASER 4.7 201706 Lola Andrews   1207 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
10th   TOPPER 44984 Ben Haigh   1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 32.0
11th   OPTIMIST 5701 Hugh Andrews   1655 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 33.0
12th   TOPPER 33333 Ruby Andrews   1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 61.0 35.0

E1 - 2018-03-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 11.09 12.27.19 1.18.19 1.03.10 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 11.09 12.28.35 1.19.35 1.04.11 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 6505 Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett 1240 11.09 12.30.18 1.21.18 1.05.34 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 159451 Ben Haigh   1142 11.09 12.28.53 1.19.53 1.09.57 4.0
5   TOPPER 45633 Lloyd Taylor   1358 11.09 12.45.32 1.36.32 1.11.05 5.0
6   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 11.09 12.59.49 1.50.49 1.21.36 6.0
7   TOPPER 28630 Jessica Taylor   1358 11.09 13.00.03 1.51.03 1.21.46 7.0

E3 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   TOPPER 45633 Lloyd Taylor   1358 1 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 2 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 201706 Lola Andrews   1207 3 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 4 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 159451 Ben Haigh   1142 5 5.0
6   RS FEVA XL 6505 Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett 1240 6 6.0
7   TOPPER 28630 Jessica Taylor   1358 7 7.0
8   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 8 8.0

E5 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 6505 Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett 1240 12.36 13.32.18 0.56.18 0.45.24 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 12.36 13.32.53 0.56.53 0.45.52 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 12.36 13.34.26 0.58.26 0.47.07 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 159451 Ben Haigh   1142 12.36 13.34.14 0.58.14 0.51.00 4.0
5   TOPPER 28630 Jessica Taylor   1358 12.36 13.45.17 1.09.17 0.51.01 5.0
6   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 12.36 13.45.38 1.09.38 0.51.17 6.0
7   TOPPER 45633 Lloyd Taylor   1358 12.36 13.47.42 1.11.42 0.52.48 7.0

E6 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 6505 Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett 1240 14.08 14.34.01 0.26.01 0.20.59 1.0
2   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 14.08 14.38.27 0.30.27 0.22.25 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 159451 Ben Haigh   1142 14.08 14.35.12 0.27.12 0.23.49 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 14.08 14.37.42 0.29.42 0.23.57 4.0
5   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 14.08 14.41.33 0.33.33 0.27.03 5.0

E8 - 2018-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 14.43 15.13.52 0.30.52 0.24.54 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 14.43 15.15.20 0.32.20 0.26.05 2.0
3   TOPPER 44756 Jaimie Norman   1358 14.43 15.18.54 0.35.54 0.26.26 3.0
4   TOPPER 46610 Aimee Taylor   1358 14.43 15.20.22 0.37.22 0.27.31 4.0
5   TOPPER 45633 Lloyd Taylor   1358 14.43 15.21.48 0.38.48 0.28.34 5.0
6   TOPPER 44984 Ben Haigh   1358 14.43 15.22.56 0.39.56 0.29.24 6.0
7   OPTIMIST 5701 Hugh Andrews   1655 14.43 15.31.46 0.48.46 0.29.28 7.0
8   TOPPER 33333 Ruby Andrews   1358     DNF   9.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com