Bart's Bash Short Course

Blackwater River Joint Club

Results are provisional as of 15:21 on September 17, 2017

Bart's Bash Short Course - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5499   Steve Jarred   1143 GM 10.33 11.32.14 0.59.14 4 0.51.49 1.0
2 SOLO 5716   Nigel Butler   1143 GM 10.33 11.33.33 1.00.33 4 0.52.58 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 169127   Andrew Field   1139 GM 10.33 11.33.48 1.00.48 4 0.53.23 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5701   Hugh Andrews   1665 Y 10.33 11.17.38 0.44.38 2 0.53.37 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10202   Tony Harris K Harris 1102 GM 10.33 11.34.31 1.01.31 4 0.55.49 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 183330   Will Taylor   1139 Y 10.33 11.21.57 0.48.57 3 0.57.18 6.0
7 WAYFARER 9595   Richard Pusey Sarah Bakewell 1102 GGM 10.33 11.20.59 0.47.59 3 0.58.03 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 6345   Joey Taylor Caitlin Webber 1240 Y 10.33 11.27.10 0.54.10 3 0.58.15 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 6611   Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter 1240 Y 10.33 11.27.16 0.54.16 3 0.58.21 9.0
10 LASER LBlue   Matthew White   1097 M 10.33 11.37.05 1.04.05 4 0.58.25 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 34   Will Whiteley   1139 A 10.33 11.23.12 0.50.12 3 0.58.46 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL Jamie   Jamie Norman   1139 Y 10.33 11.23.17 0.50.17 3 0.58.52 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 5870   Lucy Shelter   1665 Y 10.33 11.22.04 0.49.04 2 0.58.56 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 6818   Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 1240 Y 10.33 11.28.10 0.55.10 3 0.59.19 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 182213   Gus Brown   1139 Y 10.33 11.23.58 0.50.58 3 0.59.40 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 78   Charlie Dixon   1200 Y 10.33 11.27.34 0.54.34 3 1.00.38 16.0
17 OPTIMIST 6092   Osea Evans   1665 Y 10.33 11.23.57 0.50.57 2 1.01.12 17.0
18 WAYFARER 8670   Rob Carver Sophie, K & D Carver 1102 AM 10.33 11.23.36 0.50.36 3 1.01.13 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 147694   Chris Briggs   1139 GGM 10.33 11.42.49 1.09.49 4 1.01.18 19.0
20 PICO Pico       1300 M 10.33 11.32.54 0.59.54 3 1.01.26 20.0
21 MIRROR 70163   Daisy Evans Garcie Le Franc 1383 M 10.33 11.16.50 0.43.50 2 1.03.23 21.0
22 TOPPER 47162   Eleanor White   1347 Y 10.33 11.37.15 1.04.15 3 1.03.36 22.0
23 FUSION 233   Paul Allen   1300 GM 10.33 11.36.40 1.03.40 3 1.05.18 23.0
24 MIRROR 55996   Mike Boutell   1383 GM 10.33 11.18.26 0.45.26 2 1.05.42 24.0
25 MIRROR 69555   Maggie Whiteley   1383 M 10.33 11.19.48 0.46.48 2 1.07.41 25.0
26 TOPPER 43720   Guy Ridsdill Smith   1347 Y 10.33 11.19.09 0.46.09 2 1.08.31 26.0
27 MIRROR 70682   Steve Taylor Jess Taylor 1383 M 10.33 11.20.34 0.47.34 2 1.08.47 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 189362   Jan Nuttall   1139 GGM 10.33 11.32.21 0.59.21 3 1.09.29 28.0
29 TOPPER 36741 Marconi SC Julie Spencer   1347 GM 10.33 11.20.02 0.47.02 2 1.09.50 29.0
30 RS FEVA XL 6362   Hannah Doherty Gemma Raymond 1240 Y 10.33 11.16.24 0.43.24 2 1.10.00 30.0
31 TOPPER 41313   Luke Walker   1347 Y 10.33 11.20.14 0.47.14 2 1.10.08 31.0
32 MAGNO 2509   Peter Frankland Matt Ruston 1275 AM 10.33 11.41.19 1.08.19 3 1.11.27 32.0
33 QUEST 1000   Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch, Kane Gooch 1100 GM 10.33 11.13.46 0.40.46 2 1.14.07 33.0
34 OPTIMIST 5018   Dan Frankland   1665 Y 10.33 11.46.36 1.13.36 2 1.28.25 34.0
35 TOPPER 46174 Marconi SC Karen Corley   1347 GM 10.33 11.44.05 1.11.05 2 1.45.33 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com