Medium Handicap Wings Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 11:36 on April 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Wings 1
2016-03-13
Wings 3
2016-03-20
Wings 5
2016-04-10
Wings 7
2016-04-17
Wings 8
2016-04-17
Wings 9
2016-04-24
Wings 10
2016-04-24
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 513 Andy McIvor   1021 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 76.0 7.0
2nd   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 81.0 12.0
3rd   KESTREL 1627     1029 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 97.0 28.0
4th   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 101.0 32.0
5th   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 103.0 34.0
6th   LASER RADIAL NoNo John Crook   1136 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 104.0 35.0
7th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 4.0 1.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 105.0 36.0
8th   LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 110.0 41.0
9th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 120.0 51.0
10th   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 129.0 60.0
11th   2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 132.0 63.0
12th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 140.0 71.0
13th   420 50771     1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
14th   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins Iain Marshall 1107 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
15th   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards   964 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 73.0
16th   LASER 3000 3399     1074 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 74.0
17th   LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1195 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 74.0
17th   OPTIMIST 4643 Kane Gooch   1665 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 74.0
19th   MUSTO SKIFF 303 Richard Evans?   847 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
20th   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
21st   LASER 161060     1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 81.0
21st   2000 2694     1101 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 81.0

Wings 1 - 2016-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 513 Andy McIvor   1021 14.03 14.46.05 0.43.05 0.42.12 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL NoNo John Crook   1136 14.03 14.53.34 0.50.34 0.44.31 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins Iain Marshall 1107 14.03 14.52.31 0.49.31 0.44.44 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 14.03 14.53.18 0.50.18 0.45.26 4.0
5   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021     DNF   7.0
5   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021     DNF   7.0

Wings 3 - 2016-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 09.03 10.11.08 1.08.08 1.01.33 1.0
2   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 09.03 10.32.21 1.29.21 1.14.46 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 91315 Kiley Gooch   1195     DNF   5.0
3   OPTIMIST 4643 Kane Gooch   1665     DNF   5.0

Wings 5 - 2016-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 513 Andy McIvor   1021 14.03 14.51.40 0.48.40 0.47.40 1.0
2   KESTREL 1627     1029 14.03 14.53.20 0.50.20 0.48.55 2.0
3   420 50771     1105 14.03 14.57.11 0.54.11 0.49.02 3.0
4   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 14.03 14.54.50 0.51.50 0.50.28 4.0
5   LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 14.03 14.59.24 0.56.24 0.51.30 5.0
6   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 14.03 15.03.34 1.00.34 0.53.08 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 14.03 14.59.59 0.56.59 0.55.49 7.0
8   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 14.03 15.08.03 1.05.03 0.58.46 8.0
9   2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101     DNF   12.0
9   LASER 161060     1095     DNF   12.0
9   2000 2694     1101     DNF   12.0

Wings 7 - 2016-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   KESTREL 1627     1029 08.48 09.47.36 0.59.36 0.57.55 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 08.48 09.54.16 1.06.16 0.58.08 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 08.48 09.47.28 0.59.28 0.58.15 3.0
4   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards   964 08.48 09.46.02 0.58.02 1.00.12 4.0
5   LASER 3000 3399     1074 08.48 10.14.02 1.26.02 1.20.06 5.0
6   MUSTO SKIFF 303 Richard Evans?   847     DNF   7.0

Wings 8 - 2016-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 10.12 10.54.35 0.42.35 0.41.42 1.0
2   KESTREL 1627     1029 10.12 10.55.57 0.43.57 0.42.43 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 10.12 11.02.15 0.50.15 0.44.05 3.0

Wings 9 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 13.21 14.10.10 0.49.10 0.48.09 1.0
2   BLAZE 513 Andy McIvor   1021 13.21 14.10.15 0.49.15 0.48.14 2.0
3   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 13.21 14.11.30 0.50.30 0.49.10 3.0
4   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 13.21 14.11.38 0.50.38 0.49.36 4.0
5   2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 13.21 14.16.10 0.55.10 0.50.06 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL NoNo John Crook   1136 13.21 14.18.00 0.57.00 0.50.11 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 13.21 14.13.04 0.52.04 0.51.00 7.0
8   LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 13.21 14.16.58 0.55.58 0.51.07 8.0

Wings 10 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 14.35 15.07.05 0.32.05 0.31.25 1.0
2   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 14.35 15.08.02 0.33.02 0.32.10 2.0
3   BLAZE 513 Andy McIvor   1021 14.35 15.20.25 0.45.25 0.44.29 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL NoNo John Crook   1136 14.35 15.28.03 0.53.03 0.46.42 4.0
5   LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 14.35 15.26.12 0.51.12 0.46.45 5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com