Medium Handicap Fendick Cup Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:23 on June 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Fend 1   Fend 2   Fend 5   Fend 7   Fend 9   Fend 10   Total Nett
1st SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 6.0 1.0 (11.0) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 57.0 15.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 99.0 37.0
3rd KESTREL 1627     1029 2.0 2.0 OCS 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 103.0 41.0
4th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 114.0 52.0
5th LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 115.0 53.0
6th LASER RADIAL 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 126.0 64.0
7th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 1.0 2.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 127.0 65.0
8th 2000 22028     1101 4.0 2.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0 68.0
9th RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia HIll 1047 5.0 2.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 131.0 69.0
10th LASER NoNo M. White   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 134.0 72.0
11th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 134.0 72.0
12th LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 31.0 DNC 134.0 72.0
13th LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 135.0 73.0
14th LASER RADIAL 181506 Will Sargeant   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 141.0 79.0
15th LASER RADIAL 136551 D. Ansell   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNF 145.0 83.0
16th LASER RADIAL 186962 Jan Nuttall   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNF 146.0 84.0
17th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 156.0 94.0
18th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 157.0 95.0
19th BLAZE 513     1021 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 158.0 96.0
20th BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 159.0 97.0
21st SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 98.0
22nd KESTREL 1534     1029 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0 100.0
23rd BUZZ 436     1015 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0 100.0
24th BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 164.0 102.0
25th 2000 2649     1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 165.0 103.0
26th RS FEVA XL Feva1     1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 167.0 105.0
27th RS FEVA XL Feva2     1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 168.0 106.0
28th 420 51545     1105 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 173.0 111.0
28th BLAZE 570     1021 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 173.0 111.0
28th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 173.0 111.0

Fend 1 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 13.03 14.03.22 1.00.22 0.59.08 1.0
2 KESTREL 1627     1029 13.03 14.04.42 1.01.42 0.59.58 2.0
3 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 13.03 14.08.44 1.05.44 1.00.02 3.0
4 2000 22028     1101 13.03 14.11.35 1.08.35 1.02.18 4.0
5 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia HIll 1047 13.03 14.11.24 1.08.24 1.05.20 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 13.03 14.17.02 1.14.02 1.08.52 6.0
7 BUZZ 436     1015 13.03 14.21.44 1.18.44 1.17.34 7.0

Fend 2 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 14.39 15.20.00 0.41.00 0.38.08 1.0
2 KESTREL 1627     1029     OCS   2.0
2 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021     OCS   2.0
2 2000 22028     1101     OCS   2.0
2 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia HIll 1047     OCS   2.0

Fend 5 - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.51 13.26.25 1.35.25 1.23.42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 11.51 13.27.58 1.36.58 1.25.21 2.0
3 BLAZE 513     1021 11.51 13.18.19 1.27.19 1.25.31 3.0
4 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.51 13.21.26 1.30.26 1.28.34 4.0
5 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.51 13.33.0 1.42.00 1.29.28 5.0
6 KESTREL 1627     1029 11.51 13.23.12 1.32.12 1.29.36 6.0
7 KESTREL 1534     1029 11.51 13.24.39 1.33.39 1.31.01 7.0
8 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 11.51 13.25.12 1.34.12 1.31.33 8.0
9 BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 11.51 13.25.40 1.34.40 1.32.43 9.0
10 2000 2649     1101 11.51 13.37.28 1.46.28 1.36.42 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 11.51 13.35.57 1.44.57 1.37.38 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL Feva1     1235 11.51 13.53.22 2.02.22 1.39.05 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL Feva2     1235 11.51 13.56.08 2.05.08 1.41.19 13.0
14 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095     DNF   18.0
14 420 51545     1105     DNF   18.0
14 BLAZE 570     1021     DNF   18.0
14 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101     DNF   18.0

Fend 7 - 2016-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 17.06 18.12.53 1.06.53 1.01.05 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 17.06 18.30.33 1.24.33 1.14.26 2.0
3 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095     DNF   4.0

Fend 9 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1136 15.48 16.40.32 0.52.32 0.46.15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 15.48 16.42.30 0.54.30 0.47.59 2.0
3 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 15.48 16.42.52 0.54.52 0.48.15 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 15.48 16.40.06 0.52.06 0.48.28 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 15.48 16.45.05 0.57.05 0.50.15 5.0
6 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 15.48 16.43.05 0.55.05 0.50.18 6.0
7 LASER NoNo M. White   1095 15.48 16.43.07 0.55.07 0.50.20 7.0
8 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 15.48 16.41.40 0.53.40 0.52.09 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 181506 Will Sargeant   1136 15.48 16.47.24 0.59.24 0.52.17 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 136551 D. Ansell   1136 15.48 16.48.43 1.00.43 0.53.27 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 186962 Jan Nuttall   1136 15.48 16.51.18 1.03.18 0.55.43 11.0

Fend 10 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 183410 Bryan Sargeant   1136 16.58 17.53.24 0.55.24 0.48.46 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 16.58 17.53.47 0.55.47 0.49.06 2.0
3 LASER NoNo M. White   1095 16.58 17.55.01 0.57.01 0.52.04 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 16.58 17.54.18 0.56.18 0.52.22 4.0
5 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 16.58 17.51.55 0.53.55 0.52.24 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 16.58 17.58.40 1.00.40 0.53.24 6.0
7 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 16.58 18.00.08 1.02.08 0.54.39 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 181506 Will Sargeant   1136 16.58 18.01.23 1.03.23 0.55.48 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 136551 D. Ansell   1136     DNF   11.0
9 LASER RADIAL 186962 Jan Nuttall   1136     DNF   11.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com