Medium Handicap Easter Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:32 on April 5, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
 
E2
 
Total Nett
1st SNIPE 29501 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1088 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd BUZZ 486     1015 16.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th CAT 25     1050 16.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
6th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 4.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1136 8.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th LASER 3 Terry Crook   1095 9.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th LASER 207092     1095 11.0 16.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
14th RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1235 12.0 16.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
15th LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone D. Goldstone 1074 13.0 16.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

E1 at 2016-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.03 13.03.14 1.00.14 0.52.50 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 12.03 13.02.38 0.59.38 0.53.52 2.0
3 SNIPE 29501 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1088 12.03 13.03.14 1.00.14 0.55.22 3.0
4 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.03 13.01.20 0.58.20 0.57.08 4.0
5 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 12.03 13.14.12 1.11.12 1.02.27 5.0
6 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 12.03 13.14.48 1.11.48 1.02.59 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 12.03 13.15.00 1.12.00 1.03.23 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1136 12.03 13.16.09 1.13.09 1.04.24 8.0
9 LASER 3 Terry Crook   1095 12.03 13.13.49 1.10.49 1.04.40 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 12.03 13.16.35 1.13.35 1.04.46 10.0
11 LASER 207092     1095 12.03 13.14.34 1.11.34 1.05.21 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson   1235 12.03 13.24.51 1.21.51 1.06.17 12.0
13 LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone D. Goldstone 1074 12.03 13.26.45 1.23.45 1.17.59 13.0

E2 at 2016-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BUZZ 486     1015 14.03 15.03.38 1.00.38 0.59.44 1.0
2 SNIPE 29501 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1088 14.03 15.24.36 1.21.36 1.15.00 2.0
3 CAT 25     1050     DNF   4.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com