Medium Handicap Committee

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 18:01 on August 15, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS FEVA XL NoNO Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 420 49837     1105 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 23.0 23.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 9.48 10.39.45 0.51.45 0.50.41 1.0
2 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 9.48 10.40.15 0.52.15 0.51.11 2.0
3 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 9.48 10.48.30 1.00.30 0.53.04 3.0
4 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 9.48 10.44.27 0.56.27 0.54.58 4.0
5 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 9.48 10.44.24 0.56.24 0.55.14 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 9.48 10.47.30 0.59.30 0.55.21 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 9.48 10.56.30 1.08.30 0.55.28 7.0
8 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 9.48 10.49.08 1.01.08 0.55.32 8.0
9 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 9.48 10.44.47 0.56.47 0.55.37 9.0
10 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 9.48 10.51.26 1.03.26 0.55.47 10.0
11 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 9.48 10.45.30 0.57.30 0.55.53 11.0
12 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 9.48 10.52.21 1.04.21 0.56.27 12.0
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 9.48 10.49.52 1.01.52 0.56.33 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL NoNO Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 9.48 10.57.54 1.09.54 0.56.36 14.0
15 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 9.48 10.51.57 1.03.57 0.57.52 15.0
16 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 9.48 10.54.02 1.06.02 0.59.46 16.0
17 420 49837     1105 9.48 10.54.05 1.06.05 0.59.48 17.0
18 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 9.48 10.54.07 1.06.07 0.59.50 18.0
19 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 9.48 10.56.59 1.08.59 1.02.26 19.0
20 LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 9.48 10.56.42 1.08.42 1.03.58 20.0
21 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 9.48 10.54.09 1.06.09 1.04.47 21.0
22 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 9.48 11.06.05 1.18.05 1.10.40 22.0
23 RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 9.48 11.17.43 1.29.43 1.12.39 23.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com