Medium Handicap Second Series

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:40 on August 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 1.0 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 31.0 5.0
2nd BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 2.0 2.0 (26.0 OCS) 1.0 31.0 5.0
3rd RS FEVA XL BLUE Matty Evans Joey Taylor 1235 (18.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 11.0
4th LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 3.0 9.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 41.0 15.0
5th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (7.5) 7.0 7.0 2.0 23.5 16.0
6th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 7.5 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 27.5 19.5
7th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 (17.0) 11.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 22.0
8th KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 11.5 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 37.5 22.5
9th RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 20.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 24.0
10th 420 49837 Oscar Dyer Ellie Battley 1105 9.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
11th 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 11.5 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 42.5 30.5
12th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 10.0 14.0 (26.0 OCS) 7.0 57.0 31.0
13th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 4.0 4.0 (26.0 OCS) 26.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
14th 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 53.0 37.0
15th LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 13.0 13.0 (26.0 OCS) 13.0 65.0 39.0
16th 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 19.0 17.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 72.0 46.0
17th BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 6.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 76.0 50.0
18th 420 50171 John O'Reilly   1105 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 78.0 52.0
19th 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
20th RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 (26.0 DNF) 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 84.0 58.0
21st KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Alison Brannon 1029 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 OCS 9.0 87.0 61.0
22nd SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
23rd 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 16.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
24th BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 97.0 71.0
25th LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.42 12.33.09 0.51.09 0.50.06 1.0
2 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 11.42 12.34.13 0.52.13 0.51.09 2.0
3 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 11.42 12.37.29 0.55.29 0.54.01 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.42 12.43.37 1.01.37 0.54.03 4.0
5 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 11.42 12.42.01 1.00.01 0.54.19 5.0
6 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 11.42 12.38.06 0.56.06 0.54.57 6.0
7 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.42 12.38.28 0.56.28 0.55.18 7.5
7 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 11.42 12.44.52 1.02.52 0.55.18 7.5
9 420 49837 Oscar Dyer Ellie Battley 1105 11.42 12.43.32 1.01.32 0.55.41 9.0
10 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.42 12.45.37 1.03.37 0.55.48 10.0
11 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 11.42 12.40.19 0.58.19 0.56.40 11.5
11 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 11.42 12.44.37 1.02.37 0.56.40 11.5
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 11.42 12.44.22 1.02.22 0.57.00 13.0
14 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 11.42 12.45.14 1.03.14 0.57.13 14.0
15 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 11.42 12.43.50 1.01.50 0.57.31 15.0
16 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 11.42 12.48.26 1.06.26 1.00.07 16.0
17 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 11.42 12.48.25 1.06.25 1.00.19 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL BLUE Matty Evans Joey Taylor 1235 11.42 12.59.09 1.17.09 1.02.28 18.0
19 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 11.42 12.54.02 1.12.02 1.05.11 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 9.48 12.48.06 3.00.06 2.25.50 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 11.42   DNF   26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 121500 13:24:59 1:09:59 0:56:40 1.0
2 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 121500 131306 0:58:06 0:56:54 2.0
3 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 121500 131336 0:58:36 0:57:24 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 121500 132154 1:06:54 0:58:41 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL BLUE Matty Evans Joey Taylor 1235 121500 132806 1:13:06 0:59:11 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 121500 132810 1:13:10 0:59:15 6.0
7 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 121500 131565 1:01:05 0:59:50 7.0
8 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 121500 132306 1:08:06 0:59:54 8.0
9 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 121500 131706 1:02:06 1:00:28 9.0
10 420 49837 Oscar Dyer Ellie Battley 1105 121500 13:22:02 1:07:02 1:00:40 10.0
11 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 121500 132150 1:06:50 1:00:42 11.0
12 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 121500 132222 1:07:22 1:00:58 12.0
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 121500 132230 1:07:30 1:01:42 13.0
14 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 121500 132553 1:10:53 1:02:11 14.0
15 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 121500 131918 1:04:18 1:02:29 15.0
16 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 121500 132418 1:09:18 1:02:43 16.0
17 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 121500 132527 1:10:27 1:03:45 17.0
18 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 121500 132117 1:06:17 1:04:55 18.0
19 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 121500 13:25:50 1:10:50 1:09:23 19.0
20 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105     RET   26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 13.09 14.09.36 1.00.36 0.59.21 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL BLUE Matty Evans Joey Taylor 1235 13.09 14.23.06 1.14.06 1.00.00 2.0
3 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 13.09 14.10.55 1.01.55 1.00.17 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 13.09 14.18.03 1.09.03 1.00.44 4.0
5 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 13.09 14.16.21 1.07.21 1.01.10 5.0
6 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 13.09 14.12.11 1.03.11 1.01.24 6.0
7 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 13.09 14.11.49 1.02.49 1.01.31 7.0
8 420 49837 Oscar Dyer Ellie Battley 1105 13.09 14.18.56 1.09.56 1.03.17 8.0
9 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 13.09 14.19.00 1.10.00 1.03.21 9.0
10 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 13.09 14.19.44 1.10.44 1.04.01 10.0
11 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 13.09 14.20.04 1.11.04 1.04.19 11.0
12 420 50171 John O'Reilly   1105 13.09 14.21.46 1.12.46 1.05.51 12.0
13 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021     OCS   26.0
13 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140     OCS   26.0
13 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140     OCS   26.0
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094     OCS   26.0
13 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Alison Brannon 1029     OCS   26.0
13 LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074     DNF   26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 14.18 15.10.56 0.52.56 0.51.51 1.0
2 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 14.18 15.11.51 0.53.51 0.52.45 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 14.18 15.23.55 1.05.55 0.53.22 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL BLUE Matty Evans Joey Taylor 1235 14.18 15.24.20 1.06.20 0.53.43 4.0
5 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 14.18 15.13.30 0.55.30 0.53.56 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 14.18 15.17.52 0.59.52 0.54.22 6.0
7 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 14.18 15.20.05 1.02.05 0.54.28 7.0
8 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 14.18 15.20.35 1.02.35 0.55.03 8.0
9 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Alison Brannon 1029 14.18 15.16.44 0.58.44 0.57.05 9.0
10 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 14.18 15.22.07 1.04.07 0.58.01 10.0
11 420 49837 Oscar Dyer Ellie Battley 1105 14.18 15.23.24 1.05.24 0.59.11 11.0
12 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 14.18 15.23.59 1.05.59 0.59.43 12.0
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 14.18 15.24.04 1.06.04 1.00.23 13.0
14 420 50171 John O'Reilly   1105 14.18 15.33.32 1.15.32 1.08.21 14.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com