Medium Handicap Committee Trophy 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:39 on August 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 2.0 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 34.0 6.0
3rd SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 3.0 5.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 39.0 11.0
4th RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 7.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 12.0
5th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 47.0 19.0
7th RS FEVA XL BLUE Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 (14.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 36.0 22.0
8th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
9th LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 13.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.0 38.0 24.0
10th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 4.0 38.0 24.0
11th LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 4.0 13.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 56.0 28.0
12th BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 9.0 8.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 57.0 29.0
13th KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 10.0 59.0 31.0
14th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 48.0 33.0
15th 420 49837 O Dyer Batty 1105 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 11.0 63.0 44.0
16th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 6.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
17th 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 15.0 16.0 15.0 (28.0 DNF) 74.0 46.0
18th 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 18.0 17.5 (21.0) 12.0 68.5 47.5
19th 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 (19.0) 17.5 18.0 13.0 67.5 48.5
20th 420 50171 John O'Reilly Tash 1105 (28.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 14.0 81.0 53.0
21st BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 91.0 63.0
22nd 2000 21840 J Tovey Jenny Leary 1101 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
23rd LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 20.0 (28.0 RET) 17.0 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
24th 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 22.0 (28.0 RET) 20.0 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
25th BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 21.0 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
26th 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 100.0 72.0
27th RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 107.0 79.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 9.48 10.39.45 0.51.45 0.50.41 1.0
2 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 9.48 10.40.15 0.52.15 0.51.11 2.0
3 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 9.48 10.48.30 1.00.30 0.53.04 3.0
4 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 9.48 10.44.27 0.56.27 0.54.58 4.0
5 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 9.48 10.44.24 0.56.24 0.55.14 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 9.48 10.47.30 0.59.30 0.55.21 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 9.48 10.56.30 1.08.30 0.55.28 7.0
8 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 9.48 10.49.08 1.01.08 0.55.32 8.0
9 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 9.48 10.44.47 0.56.47 0.55.37 9.0
10 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 9.48 10.51.26 1.03.26 0.55.47 10.0
11 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 9.48 10.45.30 0.57.30 0.55.53 11.0
12 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 9.48 10.52.21 1.04.21 0.56.27 12.0
13 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 9.48 10.49.52 1.01.52 0.56.33 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL BLUE Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 9.48 10.57.54 1.09.54 0.56.36 14.0
15 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 9.48 10.51.57 1.03.57 0.57.52 15.0
16 420 48955 Lizzie Docherty Frankie Ash 1105 9.48 10.54.02 1.06.02 0.59.46 16.0
17 420 49837 O Dyer Batty 1105 9.48 10.54.05 1.06.05 0.59.48 17.0
18 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 9.48 10.54.07 1.06.07 0.59.50 18.0
19 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 9.48 10.56.59 1.08.59 1.02.26 19.0
20 LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 9.48 10.56.42 1.08.42 1.03.58 20.0
21 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 9.48 10.54.09 1.06.09 1.04.47 21.0
22 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 9.48 11.06.05 1.18.05 1.10.40 22.0
23 RS FEVA XL Green Theo Brown Joe Fair 1235 9.48 11.17.43 1.29.43 1.12.39 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 103300 112002 0:47:02 0:46:04 1.0
2 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 103300 112013 0:47:13 0:46:15 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 103300 113412 1:01:12 0:49:33 3.0
4 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 103300 112457 0:51:57 0:50:53 4.0
5 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 103300 113106 0:58:06 0:50:58 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL BLUE Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 103300 113631 1:03:31 0:51:26 6.0
7 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 103300 113015 0:57:15 0:52:00 7.0
8 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 103300 112641 0:53:41 0:52:35 8.0
9 2000 21840 J Tovey Jenny Leary 1101 103300 113112 0:58:12 0:52:52 9.0
10 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 103300 113311 1:00:11 0:52:56 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 103300 113006 0:57:06 0:53:07 11.0
12 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 103300 112741 0:54:41 0:53:09 12.0
13 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 103300 112750 0:54:50 0:53:24 13.0
14 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 103300 113238 0:59:38 0:54:31 14.0
15 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 103300 113529 1:02:29 0:54:49 15.0
16 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 103300 113347 1:00:47 0:55:00 16.0
17 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 103300 113350 1:00:50 0:55:03 17.5
17 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 103300 113350 1:00:50 0:55:03 17.5
19 420 49837 O Dyer Batty 1105 103300 113358 1:00:58 0:55:10 19.0
20 420 50171 John O'Reilly Tash 1105 103300 11:35:46 1:02:46 0:56:48 20.0
21 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 103300 114028 1:07:28 1:06:05 21.0
22 LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074     RET   28.0
22 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105     RET   28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 11.21.00 12.25.34 1.04.34 1.03.14 1.0
2 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.21.00 12.25.58 1.04.58 1.03.38 2.0
3 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.21.00 12.36.42 1.15.42 1.06.24 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 11.21.00 12.33.44 1.12.44 1.06.29 4.0
5 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 11.21.00 12.30.01 1.09.01 1.07.04 5.0
6 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.21.00 12.30.08 1.09.08 1.07.43 6.0
7 BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 11.21.00 12.30.10 1.09.10 1.07.45 7.0
8 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 11.21.00 12.35.49 1.14.49 1.07.57 8.0
9 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 11.21.00 12.31.08 1.10.08 1.08.09 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL BLUE Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 11.21.00 12.45.17 1.24.17 1.08.15 10.0
11 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 11.21.00 12.31.19 1.10.19 1.08.28 11.0
12 BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 11.21.00 12.31.32 1.10.32 1.09.05 12.0
13 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.21.00 12.39.54 1.18.54 1.09.13 13.0
14 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 11.21.00 12.41.42 1.20.42 1.10.59 14.0
15 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 11.21.00 12.41.17 1.20.17 1.12.39 15.0
16 420 49837 O Dyer Batty 1105 11.21.00 12.41.22 1.20.22 1.12.44 16.0
17 LASER VAGO XD 303 Paul Anderson   1074 11.21.00 12.43.17 1.22.17 1.16.37 17.0
18 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 11.21.00 12.47.02 1.26.02 1.17.51 18.0
19 420 50171 John O'Reilly Tash 1105 11.21.00 12.48.08 1.27.08 1.18.51 19.0
20 420 51545 George Duce Xavier Cook 1105 11.21.00 12.48.10 1.27.10 1.18.53 20.0
21 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 11.21.00 12.48.12 1.27.12 1.18.55 21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 12.48 13.41.49 0.53.49 0.52.43 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson Jack Bernard 1235 12.48 13.55.06 1.07.06 0.54.20 2.0
3 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 12.48 13.46.08 0.58.08 0.56.30 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 12.48 13.52.29 1.04.29 0.56.43 4.0
5 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.48 13.46.48 0.58.48 0.57.35 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL BLUE Joey Taylor Mattie Evans 1235 12.48 13.59.08 1.11.08 0.57.36 6.0
7 LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1094 12.48 13.51.56 1.03.56 0.58.26 7.0
8 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 12.48 13.54.42 1.06.42 0.58.31 8.0
9 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 12.48 13.53.25 1.05.25 0.59.25 9.0
10 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 12.48 13.49.53 1.01.53 1.00.08 10.0
11 420 49837 O Dyer Batty 1105 12.48 13.57.08 1.09.08 1.02.34 11.0
12 420 50771 Ben Stewart Pippa Garbutt 1105 12.48 13.58.38 1.10.38 1.03.55 12.0
13 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 12.48 13.59.25 1.11.25 1.04.38 13.0
14 420 50171 John O'Reilly Tash 1105 12.48 13.59.34 1.11.34 1.04.46 14.0
15 420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105     DNF   28.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com