Medium Handicap Boyden Bell Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 11:27 on July 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BB1   BB2   BB5   BB6   BB7   BB8   BB9   BB10   Total Nett
1st LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 77.0 8.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 68.0 16.0
3rd 2000 22028 Terry Crook James Crook 1101 2.0 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 54.0
4th RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 7.0 3.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 132.0 63.0
5th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 140.0 71.0
6th LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 72.0
8th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1101 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 144.0 75.0
9th BLAZE NoNo Neil Clarj   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 145.0 76.0
10th SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
11th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
12th BUZZ 436 Briggs   1015 6.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 149.0 80.0
13th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 5.0 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 81.0
14th 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 164.0 95.0
15th LASER 179842 Ben Phipps   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 95.0
16th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 95.0
17th BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 165.0 96.0
18th LASER RADIAL 132353 Tom Harmer   1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 97.0
19th 420 51454 G .Duce   1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 169.0 100.0
20th MIRROR 67913 Jess Pickering   1383 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 169.0 100.0
21st LASER 91514 Chris Nichols   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.0 101.0
22nd MIRROR NoNo Mike Boutell   1383 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 172.0 103.0

BB1 - 2016/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 10.33 11.32.10 0.59.10 0.51.54 1.0
2 2000 22028 Terry Crook James Crook 1101 10.33 11.33.18 1.00.18 0.54.46 2.0
3 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 10.33 11.35.35 1.02.35 0.54.54 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 10.33 11.35.56 1.02.56 0.55.24 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 10.33 11.33.24 1.00.24 0.56.11 5.0
6 BUZZ 436 Briggs   1015 10.33 11.32.36 0.59.36 0.58.43 6.0
7 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 10.33 11.34.32 1.01.32 0.58.46 7.0

BB2 - 2016/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.09 12.57.24 0.48.24 0.42.27 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 12.09 12.58.34 0.49.34 0.43.38 2.0
3 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 12.09 12.57.05 0.48.05 0.45.55 3.0
4 2000 22028 Terry Crook James Crook 1101 12.09 13.02.47 0.53.47 0.48.51 4.0
5 BUZZ 436 Briggs   1015 12.09 12.59.35 0.50.35 0.49.50 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075     DNF   7.0

BB5 - 2016/07/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 09.54 10.26.26 0.32.26 0.39.19 1.0
2 2000 22028 Terry Crook James Crook 1101 09.54 10.37.44 0.43.44 0.39.43 2.0
3 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 09.54 10.38.31 0.44.31 0.40.39 3.0
4 SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 09.54 10.44.12 0.50.12 0.44.02 4.0
5 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1101 09.54 10.43.32 0.49.32 0.44.59 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 09.54 10.46.31 0.52.31 0.46.14 6.0
7 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 09.54 10.49.27 0.55.27 0.52.58 7.0
8 MIRROR 67913 Jess Pickering   1383 09.54 11.08.43 1.14.43 0.54.02 8.0
9 LASER 91514 Chris Nichols   1095 09.54 10.54.05 1.00.05 0.54.52 9.0
10 MIRROR NoNo Mike Boutell   1383     DNF   11.0

BB6 - 2016/07/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1101 11.24 12.19.51 0.55.51 0.50.44 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 11.24 12.05.53 0.41.53 0.50.46 2.0
3 SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 11.24 12.22.41 0.58.41 0.51.29 3.0

BB7 - 2016/07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 15.03 15.49.25 0.46.25 0.42.23 1.0
2 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 15.03 15.49.33 0.46.33 0.42.31 2.0
3 LASER 179842 Ben Phipps   1095 15.03 15.51.41 0.48.41 0.44.28 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 15.03 15.54.24 0.51.24 0.45.12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 132353 Tom Harmer   1136 15.03 15.59.15 0.56.15 0.49.31 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 15.03 15.59.29 0.56.29 0.49.43 6.0
7 420 51454 G .Duce   1105     DNF   8.0

BB8 - 2016/07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 16.10 16.58.03 0.48.03 0.43.53 1.0
2 LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 16.10 17.00.15 0.50.15 0.45.53 2.0
3 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137     DNF   4.0

BB9 - 2016/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 2 2.0
3 BLAZE NoNo Neil Clarj   1021 3 3.0
4 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 4 4.0

BB10 - 2016/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 2 2.0
3 420 50781 Olivia Boutell Jamie N 1105 3 3.0
4 BLAZE NoNo Neil Clarj   1021 4 4.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com