Medium Handicap Albacore Bowl Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 10:46 on September 4, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Alb 1   Alb 2   Alb 5   Alb 6   Alb 7   Alb 8   Alb 9   Alb 11   Alb 12   Total Nett
1st LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 125.0 9.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 176.0 32.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 178.0 34.0
4th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 190.0 46.0
5th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 4.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 191.0 47.0
6th BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 225.0 81.0
7th LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 226.0 82.0
8th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 235.0 91.0
9th LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 236.0 92.0
10th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 7.0 3.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 238.0 94.0
11th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 254.0 110.0
12th BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 254.0 110.0
13th MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch 1383 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 255.0 111.0
14th SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 3.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 259.0 115.0
15th LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 263.0 119.0
16th LASER 183410 Sargeant?   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 264.0 120.0
17th BLAZE NoNo Neil Clark   1021 8.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 267.0 123.0
18th WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pamela Sargeant 1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 146.0
19th LASER 165528     1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 147.0
20th WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 147.0
21st STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 148.0
22nd LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
23rd KESTREL 1627 Henry Richards Chris Richards 1029 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
24th LASER 8     1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 150.0
25th RS FEVA XL 1 Jess Pickering   1235 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 150.0
26th l 147894       (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 295.0 151.0
27th LASER RADIAL 183410 Sargeant?   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 295.0 151.0
28th LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 296.0 152.0
29th BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 297.0 153.0
30th WAYFARER 10537 Mike Larcombe   1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 154.0
31st KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 154.0
32nd LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon   1195 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 154.0
33rd 2000 2649 Gary Phipps Ray Kinghorn 1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 155.0
34th WANDERER 532 Kevin Springham Alan Sargeant 1177 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 155.0
35th 2000 2523 Rob Haigh Ben Haigh 1101 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 300.0 156.0

Alb 1 - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 3 3.0
4 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 4 4.0
5 KESTREL 1627 Henry Richards Chris Richards 1029 5 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 7 7.0
8 BLAZE NoNo Neil Clark   1021 8 8.0
9 BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 9 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon   1195 10 10.0
11 WANDERER 532 Kevin Springham Alan Sargeant 1177 11 11.0
12 2000 2523 Rob Haigh Ben Haigh 1101 12 12.0

Alb 2 - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5499 Steve Jarred   1140 4 4.0
5 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 5 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 6 6.0
7 BLAZE NoNo Neil Clark   1021 7 7.0

Alb 5 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 10.03 11.11.16 1.08.16 1.06.52 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pamela Sargeant 1107 10.03 11.17.33 1.14.33 1.07.21 2.0
3 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 10.03 11.16.51 1.13.51 1.07.27 3.0
4 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 10.03 11.12.19 1.09.19 1.07.53 4.0
5 LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1095 10.03 11.17.51 1.14.51 1.08.21 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 10.03 11.22.53 1.19.53 1.10.19 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 183410 Sargeant?   1136 10.03 11.24.22 1.21.22 1.11.38 7.0
8 LASER 183410 Sargeant?   1095 10.03 11.22.24 1.19.24 1.12.31 8.0
9 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 10.03 11.23.06 1.20.06 1.13.09 9.0
10 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 10.03 11.18.45 1.15.45 1.13.37 10.0
11 2000 2649 Gary Phipps Ray Kinghorn 1101 10.03 11.25.36 1.22.36 1.15.01 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 10.03 11.29.04 1.26.04 1.15.46 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 10.03 11.25.15 1.22.15 1.16.31 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136     DNF   15.0

Alb 6 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 11.49 12.39.19 0.50.19 0.49.17 1.0
2 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 11.49 12.44.07 0.55.07 0.50.20 2.0
3 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.49 12.40.27 0.51.27 0.50.24 3.0
4 LASER 183410 Sargeant?   1095 11.49 12.47.41 0.58.41 0.53.36 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 11.49 12.50.58 1.01.58 0.54.33 5.0
6 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 11.49 12.50.42 1.01.42 0.56.21 6.0

Alb 7 - 2016-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 09.33 10.29.30 0.56.30 0.51.02 1.0
2 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 09.33 10.29.38 0.56.38 0.51.43 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1107 09.33 10.30.45 0.57.45 0.52.10 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 09.33 10.34.10 1.01.10 0.53.39 4.0
5 LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1095 09.33 10.33.21 1.00.21 0.55.07 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 09.33 10.36.07 1.03.07 0.55.34 6.0
7 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1101 09.33 10.34.34 1.01.34 0.55.55 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1136 09.33 10.37.29 1.04.29 0.56.46 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 09.33 10.34.19 1.01.19 0.57.02 9.0
10 WAYFARER 10537 Mike Larcombe   1107 09.33 10.39.45 1.06.45 1.00.18 10.0

Alb 8 - 2016-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1107 11.05 11.55.06 0.50.06 0.45.15 1.0
2 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.05 11.59.46 0.54.46 0.48.02 2.0
3 LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1095 11.05 11.59.03 0.54.03 0.49.22 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 11.05 11.59.56 0.54.56 0.51.06 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 11.05 12.04.00 0.59.00 0.51.56 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1 Jess Pickering   1235 11.05 12.09.27 1.04.27 0.52.11 6.0
7 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095     RET   8.0

Alb 9 - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch 1383 1433 15.21.42 0.48.42 0.35.13 1.0
2 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 1433 15.13.19 0.40.19 0.39.29 2.0
3 LASER 165528     1095 1433 15.21.22 0.48.22 0.44.10 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 1433 15.23.29 0.50.29 0.44.24 4.0
5 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 1433 15.24.42 0.51.42 0.47.13 5.0
6 LASER 8     1095 14.33 15.28.24 0.55.24 0.50.36 6.0
7 l 147894       1433 15.35.06 1.02.06 1.02.06 7.0

Alb 11 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 08.48 09.34.59 0.46.59 0.46.01 1.0
2 MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch 1383 08.48 09.54.50 1.06.50 0.48.19 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 08.48 09.49.05 1.01.05 0.53.46 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 08.48 09.46.27 0.58.27 0.54.22 4.0

Alb 12 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 10.00 10.48.48 0.48.48 0.47.48 1.0
2 LASER 122513 Dave Ryder   1095 10.00 10.53.38 0.53.38 0.48.59 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 10.00 10.57.43 0.57.43 0.50.48 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 10.00 10.55.20 0.55.20 0.51.28 4.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com