Medium Handicap AS Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:34 on June 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS 1
2016-05-07
AS 3
2016-05-21
AS 4
2016-05-21
AS 5
2016-06-04
AS 6
2016-06-04
AS 7
2016-06-11
Total Nett
1st 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 64.0 16.0
2nd LASER 10792 Neil C   1095 6.0 OCS 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 82.0 34.0
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 83.0 35.0
4th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 87.0 39.0
5th LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 99.0 51.0
6th 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
7th BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
8th LASER 16 John Crook   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
9th WAYFARER 10985 Julian Berney   1107 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
10th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
11th 420 50771 Ben Stewart   1105 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 60.0
12th 2000 22028 Jamie Norman   1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
13th 420 50771 Sophie Johnson   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 24.0 DNC 113.0 65.0
14th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 73.0
15th WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1107 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
16th KESTREL 1534 Gay Aytong Mike Ayton 1029 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
17th LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 75.0
18th LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1136 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
19th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 76.0
20th BLAZE 511     1021 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
21st SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 126.0 78.0
22nd LASER 3000 3399     1074 6.0 OCS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
23rd RS FEVA XL NoNO George K   1235 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 83.0

AS 1 - 2016-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1107 12.03 13.02.52 0.59.52 0.54.05 1.0
2 KESTREL 1534 Gay Aytong Mike Ayton 1029 12.03 12.59.41 0.56.41 0.55.05 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1136 12.03 13.08.17 1.05.17 0.57.28 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 12.03 13.15.39 1.12.39 1.07.35 4.0
5 BLAZE 511     1021 12.03 13.17.33 1.14.33 1.13.01 5.0
6 LASER 10792 Neil C   1095     OCS   6.0
6 LASER 3000 3399     1074     OCS   6.0

AS 3 - 2016-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 11.48 12.23.39 0.35.39 0.43.13 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10985 Julian Berney   1107 11.48 12.35.58 0.47.58 0.43.20 2.0
3 LASER 10792 Neil C   1095 11.48 12.35.41 0.47.41 0.43.33 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107 11.48 12.40.05 0.52.05 0.47.03 4.0
5 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 11.48 12.40.38 0.52.38 0.47.48 5.0
6 420 50771 Ben Stewart   1105 11.48 12.43.10 0.55.10 0.49.55 6.0
7 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101 11.48 12.43.41 0.55.41 0.50.35 7.0

AS 4 - 2016-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 10792 Neil C   1095 12.50 13.40.15 0.50.15 0.45.53 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10985 Julian Berney   1107 12.50 13.40.53 0.50.53 0.45.58 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 12.50 13.44.22 0.54.22 0.49.23 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107     DNF   6.0
4 420 50771 Ben Stewart   1105     DNF   6.0

AS 5 - 2016-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 11.03 12.11.10 1.08.10 1.02.15 1.0
2 LASER 16 John Crook   1095 11.03 12.11.45 1.08.45 1.02.47 2.0
3 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.03 12.07.34 1.04.34 1.03.14 3.0
4 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 11.03 12.16.41 1.13.41 1.06.55 4.0
5 2000 22028 Jamie Norman   1101 11.03 12.18.24 1.15.24 1.08.29 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 11.03 12.17.00 1.14.00 1.08.50 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 11.03 12.03.00 1.00.00 1.12.44 7.0
8 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101     DNF   11.0
8 420 50771 Sophie Johnson   1105     DNF   11.0
8 RS FEVA XL NoNO George K   1235     DNF   11.0

AS 6 - 2016-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.30 13.41.38 1.11.38 1.10.10 1.0
2 LASER 16 John Crook   1095 12.30 13.49.30 1.19.30 1.12.36 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   825 12.30 13.30.57 1.00.57 1.13.53 3.0
4 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1101 12.30 13.52.09 1.22.09 1.14.37 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 12.30 13.52.01 1.22.01 1.16.18 5.0
6 420 50771 Sophie Johnson   1105 12.30 13.57.22 1.27.22 1.19.04 6.0
7 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101     DNF   9.0
7 2000 22028 Jamie Norman   1101     DNF   9.0

AS 7 - 2016-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 16.18 17.00.36 0.42.36 0.37.22 1.0
2 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 16.18 16.58.57 0.40.57 0.37.24 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1136 16.18 17.03.24 0.45.24 0.39.58 3.0
4 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 16.18 17.04.05 0.46.05 0.40.32 4.0
5 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140     DNF   6.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com