Laser Pot 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 9:58 on August 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1136 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.5) 14.5 6.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 40.0 11.0
5th LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 1.0 25.0 13.0
6th LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
7th LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 6.0 11.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 51.0 22.0
8th LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136 4.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 52.0 23.0
9th LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 35.0 23.0
10th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 9.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 55.0 26.0
11th LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 13.0 10.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 62.0 33.0
12th LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 12.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 55.0 40.0
13th LASER 4.7 128718 Theo Brown 1195 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 14.0 73.0 44.0
14th LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 18.0 63.0 45.0
15th LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 15.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 74.0 45.0
16th LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1136 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 16.0 77.0 48.0
17th LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1136 7.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 81.0 52.0
18th LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Crook 1136 16.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 82.0 53.0
19th LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 DNC 8.5 86.5 57.5
20th LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Fullalove 1136 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 89.0 60.0
21st LASER 4.7 179257 Hannah Sargeant 1195 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 61.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
23rd LASER 4.7 158097 Louise Dean 1195 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.0 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
24th LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1195 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 95.0 66.0
25th LASER RADIAL 202174 M. Cooper 1136 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 69.0
26th LASER RADIAL 102740 Billy Dyer 1136 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
27th LASER RADIAL 144884 V. Dale 1136 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 100.0 71.0
28th LASER RADIAL 140111 Natasha Newman 1136 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 104.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1136 9.51 10.55.21 1.04.21 0.56.39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 9.51 10.55.49 1.04.49 0.57.03 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 9.51 10.56.46 1.05.46 0.57.54 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136 9.51 10.57.03 1.06.03 0.58.09 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 9.51 10.57.12 1.06.12 0.58.16 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 9.51 10.58.58 1.07.58 0.59.50 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1136 9.51 10.59.19 1.08.19 1.00.08 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 9.51 11.02.59 1.11.59 1.00.14 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 9.51 10.59.40 1.08.40 1.00.27 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 9.51 11.04.23 1.13.23 1.01.25 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 102740 Billy Dyer 1136 9.51 11.00.52 1.09.52 1.01.30 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 9.51 11.01.04 1.10.04 1.01.41 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 9.51 11.01.08 1.10.08 1.01.44 13.0
14 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 9.51 10.59.11 1.08.11 1.02.16 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 9.51 11.01.57 1.10.57 1.02.27 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Crook 1136 9.51 11.02.04 1.11.04 1.02.34 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 9.51 11.05.26 1.14.26 1.05.31 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 158097 Louise Dean 1195 9.51 11.17.33 1.26.33 1.12.26 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1136 103600 11:33:28 0:57:28 0:50:35 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 103600 11:33:34 0:57:34 0:50:40 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 103600 11:35:14 0:59:14 0:52:09 3.0
4 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 103600 11:34:28 0:58:28 0:53:24 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 103600 11:37:28 1:01:28 0:54:06 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 103600 11:41:10 1:05:10 0:54:32 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 103600 11:38:00 1:02:00 0:54:35 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Crook 1136 103600 11:38:12 1:02:12 0:54:45 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136 103600 11:38:19 1:02:19 0:54:51 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 103600 11:39:06 1:03:06 0:55:33 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 103600 11:39:25 1:03:25 0:55:49 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 103600 11:43:10 1:07:10 0:56:12 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 103600 11.41.39 1.05.39 0.57.47 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 103600 11:42:28 1:06:28 0:58:31 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1136 103600 11:42:36 1:06:36 0:58:38 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan Clark 1136 103600 11:42:38 1:06:38 0:58:39 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 140111 Natasha Newman 1136 103600 11:42:46 1:06:46 0:58:46 17.0
18 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 103600 11:40:26 1:04:26 0:58:51 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 128718 Theo Brown 1195 103600 11:50:00 1:14:00 1:01:55 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 103600 11:52:22 1:16:22 1:03:54 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 12.03 13.07.02 1.04.02 0.56.22 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Fullalove 1136 12.03 13.07.57 1.04.57 0.57.10 2.0
3 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 12.03 13.06.11 1.03.11 0.57.42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1136 12.03 13.09.46 1.06.46 0.58.46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 12.03 13.10.51 1.07.51 0.59.44 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 12.03 13.11.43 1.08.43 1.00.29 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 12.03 13.15.28 1.12.28 1.00.38 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grint 1195 12.03 13.16.08 1.13.08 1.01.12 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 12.03 13.16.36 1.13.36 1.01.35 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 12.03 13.14.34 1.11.34 1.03.00 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 128718 Theo Brown 1195 12.03 13.20.16 1.17.16 1.04.39 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 12.03 13.16.52 1.13.52 1.05.01 12.0
13 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 12.03 13.14.56 1.11.56 1.05.42 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 12.03 13.19.17 1.16.17 1.07.09 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 12.03 13.19.38 1.16.38 1.07.28 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 158097 Louise Dean 1195 12.03 13.23.57 1.20.57 1.07.44 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1136 12.03 13.22.15 1.19.15 1.09.46 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 12.51 13.55.25 1.04.25 0.56.42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 12.51 13.55.37 1.04.37 0.56.53 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 179257 Hannah Sargeant 1195 12.51 13.59.42 1.08.42 0.57.29 3.0
4 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 12.51 13.54.19 1.03.19 0.57.49 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 12.51 14.01.04 1.10.04 0.58.38 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 12.51 14.01.08 1.10.08 0.58.41 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 12.51 13.58.22 1.07.22 0.59.18 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1136 12.51 13.58.31 1.07.31 0.59.26 8.5
8 LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 12.51 14.02.01 1.11.01 0.59.26 8.5
10 LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136 12.51 13.58.43 1.07.43 0.59.37 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 202174 M. Cooper 1136 12.51 13.58.50 1.07.50 0.59.43 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 12.51 13.59.19 1.08.19 1.00.08 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 144884 V. Dale 1136 12.51 14.00.00 1.09.00 1.00.44 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 128718 Theo Brown 1195 12.51 14.03.37 1.12.37 1.00.46 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 12.51 14.00.10 1.09.10 1.00.53 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood 1136 12.51 14.00.20 1.09.20 1.01.02 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 12.51 14.00.30 1.09.30 1.01.11 17.0
18 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 12.51 14.02.36 1.11.36 1.05.23 18.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com