Laser Broken Mast Series 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:36 on August 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 1.0 1.0 (24.0 OCS) 1.0 27.0 3.0
2nd LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 32.0 8.0
3rd LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
4th LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
5th LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 11.0 5.0 (24.0 OCS) 2.0 42.0 18.0
6th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
7th LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 23.0
8th LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 9.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
9th LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
10th LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grant 1195 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 59.0 35.0
11th LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 43.0
12th LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
13th LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Fullalove 1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
14th LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
15th LASER RADIAL 202174 M. Cooper 1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 52.0
16th LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
17th LASER 128718 ????   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
18th LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
19th LASER RADIAL 179257 Hannah Sargeant 1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 83.0 59.0
20th LASER RADIAL 102740 Billy Dyer 1136 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
21st LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Crook 1136 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 85.0 61.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
22nd LASER 4.7 158097 Louise Dean 1195 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 11.45 12.46.34 1.01.34 0.54.12 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 210212 John Crook 1136 11.45 12.47.12 1.02.12 0.54.45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 11.45 12.47.27 1.02.27 0.54.58 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 11.45 12.51.24 1.06.24 0.55.34 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 11.45 12.51.33 1.06.33 0.55.41 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 196753 Olivia Bunting 1136 11.45 12.48.52 1.03.52 0.56.13 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 11.45 12.49.09 1.04.09 0.56.28 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 11.45 12.50.07 1.05.07 0.57.19 8.0
9 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 11.45 12.47.53 1.02.53 0.57.26 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 184176 Maggie Whiteley 1136 11.45 12.50.29 1.05.29 0.57.39 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 11.45 12.50.30 1.05.30 0.57.40 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 102740 Billy Dyer 1136 11.45 12.51.01 1.06.01 0.58.07 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Crook 1136 11.45 12.52.05 1.07.05 0.59.03 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 11.45 12.53.54 1.08.54 1.00.39 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland 1136     DNF   24.0
15 LASER 4.7 158097 Louise Dean 1195     DNF   24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 121800 13:11:58 0:53:58 0:47:30 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 121800 13:15:58 0:57:58 0:48:30 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo 1136 121800 13:13:09 0:55:09 0:48:33 3.0
4 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 121800 13:11:27 0:53:27 0:48:49 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 121800 13:14:35 0:56:35 0:49:49 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 121800 13:18:38 1:00:38 0:50:44 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 121800 13:15:49 0:57:49 0:50:54 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 121800 13:17:20 0:59:20 0:52:14 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 121800 13:22:25 1:04:25 0:53:54 9.0
10 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 121800 13:24:37 1:06:37 1:00:50 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 13.51 14.53.15 1.02.15 0.56.51 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 8 Ben Fullalove 1136 13.51 14.55.40 1.04.40 0.56.55 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 13.51 14.59.07 1.08.07 0.57.00 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 13.51 15.00.29 1.09.29 0.58.09 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grant 1195 13.51 15.01.26 1.10.26 0.58.56 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 13.51 14.58.20 1.07.20 0.59.16 6.0
7 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 13.51 14.56.23 1.05.23 0.59.43 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 13.51 14.59.16 1.08.16 1.00.06 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 124805 Lola Andrews 1136 13.51 15.02.36 1.11.36 1.03.02 9.0
10 LASER 128718 ????   13.51 15.06.09 1.15.09 1.15.09 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136     OCS   24.0
11 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136     OCS   24.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 173211 George Jones 1136 14.21 15.22.35 1.01.35 0.54.13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 182213 Gus Brown 1136 14.21 15.23.18 1.02.18 0.54.50 2.0
3 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1095 14.21 15.21.07 1.00.07 0.54.54 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 202174 M. Cooper 1136 14.21 15.24.20 1.03.20 0.55.45 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 166499 Will Taylor 1195 14.21 15.27.48 1.06.48 0.55.54 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 143832 Ollie Grant 1195 14.21 15.27.53 1.06.53 0.55.58 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179909 Matt Grint 1136 14.21 15.24.36 1.03.36 0.55.59 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 78 Charlie Dixon 1195 14.21 15.28.07 1.07.07 0.56.10 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1136 14.21 15.25.12 1.04.12 0.56.31 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 91315 Isabel O'Reilly 1195 14.21 15.29.44 1.08.44 0.57.31 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 179257 Hannah Sargeant 1136 14.21 15.26.38 1.05.38 0.57.47 11.0
12 LASER 133329 Jonathan Hunt 1095 14.21 15.24.43 1.03.43 0.58.11 12.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com