Fast Cruiser Club Week 2016

Results are provisional as of 19:33 on August 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Tuesday 16
16/08/2016
Wednesday
17/08/16
Thursday
18/08/16
Friday
19/08/16
Saturday
20/08/16
Total Nett
1st F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Sorceror Sigma 8 8887 B Southgate   891 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
3rd Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 16.0 9.0
4th Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   980 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0
5th Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
6th Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1027 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0
7th Bo Diddley Parker 27 132 B Copsey T Holder 1032 7.0 10.0 RET 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 43.0 27.0
8th Waratah   9284 Team Waratah   982 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 48.0 32.0
9th Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 995 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
10th Easi Rider First 25.7 606 M Scarth   982 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
10th Aloha First 25.7 3223 N Shepherd   982 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
10th Rocket First 285 1084 S Sharpe   1000 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
10th Soprano First 285 3035 P Murphy   1000 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
10th Geronimo First Class 8 276 T Mills   916 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
10th Solaris Seascape 18 123 V Brown   955 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

Tuesday 16 - 16/08/2016 at 10:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 103000 13:00:40 2:30:40 2:25:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   980 103000 12:54:23 2:24:23 2:27:20 0:02:16 2.0
3 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 103000 12:51:37 2:21:37 2:29:14 0:04:00 3.0
4 Sorceror Sigma 8 8887 B Southgate   891 103000 12:43:49 2:13:49 2:30:11 0:04:37 4.0
5 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1027 103000 13:07:49 2:37:49 2:33:40 0:08:53 5.0
6 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 103000 13:08:11 2:38:11 2:36:37 0:11:43 6.0
7 Bo Diddley Parker 27 132 B Copsey T Holder 1032 103000 13:12:07 2:42:07 2:37:05 0:12:28 7.0
8 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 995 103000 13:13:26 2:43:26 2:44:15 0:19:09 8.0
9 Waratah   9284 Team Waratah   982 103000 13.13.19 2.43.19 2.46.19 0.20.55 9.0

Wednesday - 17/08/16 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sorceror Sigma 8 8887 B Southgate   891 11.18 13.35.37 2.17.37 2.34.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 11.18 13.59.18 2.41.18 2.35.15 0.00.49 2.0
3 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 11.18 13.49.06 2.31.06 2.39.13 0.04.32 3.0
4 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   980 11.18 13.55.24 2.37.24 2.40.37 0.06.02 4.0
5 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1027 11.18 14.05.42 2.47.42 2.43.17 0.09.05 5.0
6 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 11.18 14.05.26 2.47.26 2.45.47 0.11.26 6.0
7 Waratah   9284 Team Waratah   982 11.18 14.09.04 2.51.04 2.54.12 0.19.24 7.0
8 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 995 11.18 14.17.56 2.59.56 3.00.50 0.26.15 8.0
9 Bo Diddley Parker 27 132 B Copsey T Holder 1032 11.18   RET     10.0

Thursday - 18/08/16 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   980 12.00.00 14.24.57 2.24.57 2.27.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 12.00.00 14.21.27 2.21.27 2.29.03 0.01.05 2.0
3 Sorceror Sigma 8 8887 B Southgate   891 12.00.00 14.13.08 2.13.08 2.29.25 0.01.21 3.0
4 Bo Diddley Parker 27 132 B Copsey T Holder 1032 12.00.00 14.36.22 2.36.22 2.31.31 0.03.44 4.0
5 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 12.00.00 14.38.50 2.38.50 2.32.52 0.05.09 5.0
6 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 12.00.00 14.35.44 2.35.44 2.34.11 0.06.21 6.0
7 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1027 12.00.00 14.43.37 2.43.37 2.39.19 0.11.43 7.0
8 Waratah   9284 Team Waratah   982 12.00.00 14.42.19 2.42.19 2.45.18 0.17.04 8.0
9 Rascal Spring 25 139 G Reynolds M Mutimer 995     DNF     10.0

Friday - 19/08/16 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sorceror Sigma 8 8887 B Southgate   891 12.45 14.17.14 1.32.14 1.43.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 12.45 14.34.02 1.49.02 1.44.56 0.01.29 2.0
3 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 M Foster   1027 12.45 14.36.22 1.51.22 1.48.26 0.05.03 3.0
4 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 B Foulds   980 12.45 14.32.14 1.47.14 1.49.25 0.05.47 4.0
5 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 12.45 14.38.18 1.53.18 1.52.11 0.08.45 5.0
6 Bo Diddley Parker 27 132 B Copsey T Holder 1032 12.45 14.40.50 1.55.50 1.52.14 0.09.00 6.0
7 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 12.45 14.33.18 1.48.18 1.54.07 0.10.04 7.0
8 Waratah   9284 Team Waratah   982 12.45 14.40.57 1.55.57 1.58.05 0.14.18 8.0

Saturday - 20/08/16 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Breezy First 29 1889 J Leary J Dyer 949 13.17 14.09.59 0.52.59 0.55.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Poosticks MGC 27 86 B Ely Les 1010 13.17 14.13.30 0.56.30 0.55.56 0.00.07 2.0
3 F-Flat H Sonata 8283 M Sargeant A Sargeant 1039 13.17 14.15.45 0.58.45 0.56.33 0.00.45 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com