Dyer Cup 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 15:19 on October 16, 2016

Dyer Cup - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   FIREBALL 15122 Dave Hall Paul Constable 961 11.56 12.26.00 0.30.00 0.31.13 1.0
2 Smiffy FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 961 11.56 12.27.19 0.31.19 0.32.35 2.0
3   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Tim Riley 961 11.56 12.29.50 0.33.50 0.35.12 3.0
4 Piglet SPITFIRE 207 Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold 700 11.56 12.20.50 0.24.50 0.35.29 4.0
5   FIREBALL 14882 Andy Taylor Nicky Taylor 961 11.56 12.32.01 0.36.01 0.37.29 5.0
6   SPITFIRE 025 M Wallace A Wallace 700 11.56 12.22.33 0.26.33 0.37.56 6.0
7   LASER 3000 3211 Andy McIvor Ben Fullalove 1074 11.56 12.37.52 0.41.52 0.38.59 7.0
8   MUSTO SKIFF 289 Andy Whittle   825 11.56 12.29.25 0.33.25 0.40.30 8.0
9 The Chain FIREBALL 14948 Nigel Clark Colin Hennessy 961 11.56 12.35.17 0.39.17 0.40.53 9.0
10 Night Boat FIREBALL 14284 Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 961 11.56 12.37.52 0.41.52 0.43.34 10.0
11   LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 11.56 12.43.54 0.47.54 0.43.45 11.0
12   420 50771 Ben Stewart   1105 11.56 12.44.29 0.48.29 0.43.53 12.0
13   LASER 207092 Neil Clark   1095 11.56 12.45.43 0.49.43 0.45.24 13.0
14   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.56 12.48.48 0.52.48 0.46.19 14.0
15   LASER 4.7 166499 Lola Andrews   1195 11.56 12.52.12 0.56.12 0.47.02 15.0
16 Moon Shadow Cruiser 319 John Gibson Various 1002 11.56 12.45.47 0.49.47 0.49.41 16.0
17 Rocket Cruiser 1084 Steve Sharpe   1029 11.56 12.47.57 0.51.57 0.50.29 17.0
18 Triton Cruiser 151 Barry Foulds Peter Copsey 979 11.56 12.46.35 0.50.35 0.51.40 18.0
19 Soprano Cruiser 3035 P Murphy Fraser 1020 11.56 12.49.07 0.53.07 0.52.05 19.0
20   MIRROR 70223 Jess Pickering Kane Gooch 1383 11.56 13.08.09 1.12.09 0.52.10 20.0
21 Waratah Cruiser 9284 Richard Pusey Paul Su, Sarah Bakewell 1029 11.56 12.53.14 0.57.14 0.55.37 21.0
22 Essex Melody Cruiser 74 John Rogers Tom Dickinson 1160 11.56 13.05.08 1.09.08 0.59.36 22.0
23 Sophie Cruiser 653 Geoff Wass Mike Taylor 1075     DNS   30.0
23 Nida SPRITE 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279     DNS   30.0
23 Treacle RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Jamie Hare 804     DNF   30.0
23   TOPPER 16786 Kane Gooch   1341     DNS   30.0
23   MUSTO SKIFF 414 Jon Simpson   825     DNS   30.0
23 Junky Too MIRROR 70866 Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch 1383     DNS   30.0
23 Geronimo Cruiser 276 Tommy Mills Various 934 11.56 12.42.27 RET   30.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com