Dinghy Round the Islands Race

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:46 on July 25, 2016

Round the Islands - 2016/07/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   FIREBALL 15066   Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 961 15.05 16.08.47 1.03.47 1.06.22 1.0
2 Medium   BLAZE 513   Andy McIvor   1021 14.45 15.54.14 1.09.14 1.07.49 2.0
3 Medium   BLAZE 764   Ben Fullalove   1021 14.45 15.55.48 1.10.48 1.09.21 3.0
4 Fast   MUSTO SKIFF 138   Dan Dixon   825 15.05 16.02.59 0.57.59 1.10.17 4.0
5 Fast   FIREBALL 15041   Maria Richards Tim Riley 961 15.05 16.12.59 1.07.59 1.10.45 5.0
6 Fast   SPITFIRE 207   Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold 700 15.05 15.54.51 0.49.51 1.11.13 6.0
7 Fast   505 8574   Brett Townsend David Nichols 902 15.05 16.10.03 1.05.03 1.12.07 7.0
8 Medium   BLAZE 676   James Crook   1021 14.45 15.59.13 1.14.13 1.12.41 8.0
9 Fast   MUSTO SKIFF 303   Richard Evans   825 15.05 16.05.15 1.00.15 1.13.02 9.0
10 Medium   LASER EPS 272   Gavin Mills   1027 14.45 16.01.16 1.16.16 1.14.16 10.0
11 Fast   FIREBALL 14948   Nigel Clark Colin Hennessy 961 15.05 16.17.08 1.12.08 1.15.04 11.0
12 Fast   K6 201   Phil Newman Graham Hoy 906 15.05 16.14.27 1.09.27 1.16.39 12.0
13 Medium   LASER RADIAL 147694   Chris Briggs   1136 14.45 16.13.33 1.28.33 1.17.57 13.0
14 Medium   RS AERO 7 148   John Crook   1066 14.45 16.08.15 1.23.15 1.18.06 14.0
15 Fast   14 INTERNATIONAL 1522   Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 15.05 16.06.48 1.01.48 1.19.14 15.0
16 Medium   STREAKER 1542   David Banfield   1137 14.45 16.15.14 1.30.14 1.19.22 16.0
17 Medium   SOLO 4821   Paul Trueman   1140 14.45 16.15.47 1.30.47 1.19.38 17.0
18 Medium   SPRITE 209   Jason Clitheroe Elise Clitheroe 1279 14.45 16.27.01 1.42.01 1.19.46 18.0
19 Medium   MIRROR 70886   Julie Nelson Kylie Gooch 1383 14.45 16.35.22 1.50.22 1.19.48 19.0
20 Medium   WAYFARER 9595   Richard Pusey Sarah Bakewell 1107 14.45 16.13.46 1.28.46 1.20.11 20.0
21 Medium   SPRITE 210   Sheena Berney Fiona Crowther 1279 14.45 16.27.38 1.42.38 1.20.15 21.0
22 Medium   BLAZE No No   Neil Clark   1021 14.45 16.07.13 1.22.13 1.20.32 22.0
23 Medium   KESTREL 1534   Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1029 14.45 16.07.56 1.22.56 1.20.36 23.0
24 Medium   LASER RADIAL 144884   Victoria Dale   1136 14.45 16.16.40 1.31.40 1.20.42 24.0
25 Medium   KESTREL 1574   Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1029 14.45 16.09.01 1.24.01 1.21.39 25.0
26 Medium   BUZZ 436   Scott Jaycock Grace Jaycock 1015 14.45 16.07.57 1.22.57 1.21.43 26.0
27 Medium   2000 21840   James Tovey Jenny Leary 1101 14.45 16.16.33 1.31.33 1.23.09 27.0
28 Fast   MUSTO SKIFF 227   Ben Arnold   825 15.05 16.14.11 1.09.11 1.23.52 28.0
29 Medium   WAYFARER 8065   Rob Graystone David Graystone 1107 14.45 16.19.21 1.34.21 1.25.14 29.0
30 Medium   RS 200 1171   Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 14.45 16.15.48 1.30.48 1.26.43 30.0
31 Medium   420 50781   Olivia Boutell Jamie Norman 1105 14.45 16.25.39 1.40.39 1.31.05 31.0
32 Medium   LASER 3000 3399   S Goldstone D. Goldstone 1074 14.45 16.26.43 1.41.43 1.34.42 32.0
33 Fast   MOTH FOILING 3629       570 15.05 16.06.49 1.01.49 1.48.27 33.0
34 Fast   MOTH FOILING 3281       570 15.05 16.14.27 1.09.27 2.01.51 34.0
35 Fast   RS 500 617   Kate Harmer Pippa Arnold 997     DNF   36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com