Cruiser Autumn Series BSC 2016

BSC

Results are provisional as of 9:35 on September 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Cruiser Autumn 1
10/07/2016
Cruiser Aut five
05/09/2016
C A 6 Bs Bsh
18/09/2016
Total Nett
1st Triton Parker 27 spec 151 BSC B Foulds   960 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Soprano First 285 3035 BSC P Murphy   1000 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Rocket First 285 1084 BSC S Sharpe   1009 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 BSC M Foster   995 8.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 BSC B Ely   996 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th Geronimo First Class 8 276 BSC T Mills   916 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1065 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 RET 21.0 21.0

Cruiser Autumn 1 - 10/07/2016 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 BSC B Foulds   960 15:45:00 17:09:33 1:24:33 1:28:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Geronimo First Class 8 276 BSC T Mills   916 15:45:00 17:05:46 1:20:46 1:28:10 0:00:06 2.0
3 Soprano First 285 3035 BSC P Murphy   1000 15:45:00 17:17:49 1:32:49 1:32:49 0:04:45 3.0
4 Rocket First 285 1084 BSC S Sharpe   1009 15:45:00 17:19:58 1:34:58 1:34:07 0:06:06 4.0

Cruiser Aut five - 05/09/2016 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Soprano First 285 3035 BSC P Murphy   1000 135000 15:51:23 2:01:23 2:01:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rocket First 285 1084 BSC S Sharpe   1009 135000 15:54:14 2:04:14 2:03:08 0:01:45 2.0
3 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 BSC B Foulds   960 135000 15:49:09 1:59:09 2:04:07 0:02:37 3.0
4 Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 BSC B Ely   996 135000 15:55:47 2:05:47 2:06:17 0:04:53 4.0
5 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 BSC M Foster   995     OOD     5.0

C A 6 Bs Bsh - 18/09/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Triton Parker 27 spec 151 BSC B Foulds   960     01:46:32 1:50:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gina Rustler 24 NS 4 BSC M Foster   995     02:08:12 2:08:51 0:17:47 2.0
3 Poostix MGC 27 bk 86 BSC B Ely   996     02:19:11 2:19:45 0:28:39 3.0
4 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp 1062 BSC P Su   1065     RET     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com