Club Cruiser Club Week

Results are provisional as of 17:26 on August 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Monday
15/08/2016
Wednesday
17/08/2016
Thursday
17/08/2016
Friday
18/08/2016
Total Nett
1st Sophie Dufour 1800 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1075 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Egret Sun 200 Wisp BSC A Sinclair   1076 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.5 8.5 5.5
3rd Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp BSC P Su   1047 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.5 11.5 6.5
4th Aixa First 211 BSC J Alhadeff   1038 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Ardroyal Folkboat   E Robertson   1106 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 37.0 13.0
6th Rascal Horizon 27 2k BSC N Alston   1078 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 28.0 19.0
7th Irene Broads Boat   S Knott   1110 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 30.0 21.0
8th Essex Melody JOG 23 BSC J Rogers   1132 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 30.0 22.0
9th Bobtail Mystere 26   R Chittenden   1165 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 10.0 50.0 26.0
10th Katrina Gallion 22   R Paine   1165 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
11th Widget First 21.7 BSC C Grosset   1048 5.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
12th Spring Song Sadler 25   K Ryder   1131 9.0 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
13th Ladybird Dufour 26   B Stead   1240 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
14th Magic Mushroom Seal 22   H Gallo   1145 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Mythology Pandora   A Payne   1157 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Tessa Horizon 21   P Daly   1173 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Blue Sapphire H Channel 27 bk   B Orrin J Orrin 1351 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Kalimera Leisure 17   A Coday   1258 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Nimbus Sailmaster 22   P Whittle   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Free Spirit First 25 BSC S White   1200 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Akela Sea Wolf 27   P Collins   1090 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Polonaise Storm 22 BSC T Lamb   1033 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
14th Aura First 21.7 BSC A Bourne   1048 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

Monday - 15/08/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Egret Sun 200 Wisp BSC A Sinclair   1076 10.00 11.28.44 1.28.44 1.22.28 1076 1.0
2 Sophie Dufour 1800 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1075 10.00 11.30.06 1.30.06 1.23.49 1092.573 2.0
3 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp BSC P Su   1047 10.00 11.28.26 1.28.26 1.24.28 1072.362 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 BSC J Alhadeff   1038 10.00 11.27.47 1.27.47 1.24.34 1064.48 4.0
5 Widget First 21.7 BSC C Grosset   1048 10.00 11.31.55 1.31.55 1.27.42 1114.602 5.0
6 Rascal Horizon 27 2k BSC N Alston   1078 10.00 11.34.53 1.34.53 1.28.01 1150.576 6.0
7 Irene Broads Boat   S Knott   1110 10.00 11.40.19 1.40.19 1.30.23 1216.462 7.0
8 Essex Melody JOG 23 BSC J Rogers   1132 10.00 11.43.06 1.43.06 1.31.05 1250.213 8.0
9 Spring Song Sadler 25   K Ryder   1131 10.00 11.51.02 1.51.02 1.38.10 1346.415 9.0
10 Katrina Gallion 22   R Paine   1165 10.00 12.01.03 2.01.03 1.43.54 1467.879 10.0
11 Ladybird Dufour 26   B Stead   1240     DNF     12.0

Wednesday - 17/08/2016 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp BSC P Su   1047 11.27 13.44.54 2.17.54 2.11.43 1047 1.0
2 Sophie Dufour 1800 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1075 11.27 13.50.44 2.23.44 2.13.42 1091.289 2.0
3 Egret Sun 200 Wisp BSC A Sinclair   1076 11.27 13.51.14 2.24.14 2.14.03 1095.086 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 BSC J Alhadeff   1038 11.27 13.47.13 2.20.13 2.15.05 1064.589 4.0
5 Ardroyal Folkboat   E Robertson   1106 11.27 13.58.05 2.31.05 2.16.36 1147.094 5.0
6 Essex Melody JOG 23 BSC J Rogers   1132 11.27 14.02.06 2.35.06 2.17.01 1177.59 6.0
7 Irene Broads Boat   S Knott   1110 11.27 14.00.52 2.33.52 2.18.37 1168.226 7.0
8 Widget First 21.7 BSC C Grosset   1048 11.27 13.54.54 2.27.54 2.21.08 1122.925 8.0
9 Rascal Horizon 27 2k BSC N Alston   1078 11.27 14.03.59 2.36.59 2.25.37 1191.889 9.0
10 Bobtail Mystere 26   R Chittenden   1165 11.27 14.17.21 2.50.21 2.26.13 1293.375 10.0
11 Katrina Gallion 22   R Paine   1165 11.27 14.19.02 2.52.02 2.27.40 1306.156 11.0
12 Spring Song Sadler 25   K Ryder   1131 11.27   DNF     13.0

Thursday - 17/08/2016 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Sophie Dufour 1800 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1075 12.12.00 13.29.05 1.17.05 1.11.42 1075 1.0
2 Egret Sun 200 Wisp BSC A Sinclair   1076 12.12.00 13.32.01 1.20.01 1.14.22 1115.908 2.0
3 Ardroyal Folkboat   E Robertson   1106 12.12.00 13.35.12 1.23.12 1.15.14 1160.303 3.0
4 Aixa First 211 BSC J Alhadeff   1038 12.12.00 13.30.33 1.18.33 1.15.40 1095.454 4.0
5 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp BSC P Su   1047 12.12.00 13.31.30 1.19.30 1.15.56 1108.703 5.0
6 Bobtail Mystere 26   R Chittenden   1165 12.12.00 13.40.57 1.28.57 1.16.21 1240.492 6.0
7 Rascal Horizon 27 2k BSC N Alston   1078 12.12.00 13.34.26 1.22.26 1.16.28 1149.611 7.0
8 Essex Melody JOG 23 BSC J Rogers   1132 12.12.00 13.43.51 1.31.51 1.21.08 1280.935 8.0
9 Irene Broads Boat   S Knott   1110 12.12.00 13.42.31 1.30.31 1.21.33 1262.341 9.0
10 Katrina Gallion 22   R Paine   1165 12.12.00 13.48.41 1.36.41 1.22.59 1348.341 10.0

Friday - 18/08/2016 at 10:54:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Sophie Dufour 1800 BSC G Hawkins G Wass 1075 12.57 14.21.46 1.24.46 1.18.51 1075 1.0
2 Egret Sun 200 Wisp BSC A Sinclair   1076 12.57 14.23.14 1.26.14 1.20.09 1093.6 2.5
2 Sea Urchin Sun 200 Wisp BSC P Su   1047 12.57 14.20.55 1.23.55 1.20.09 1064.22 2.5
4 Aixa First 211 BSC J Alhadeff   1038 12.57 14.21.53 1.24.53 1.21.47 1076.48 4.0
5 Ardroyal Folkboat   E Robertson   1106 12.57 14.28.11 1.31.11 1.22.27 1156.375 5.0
6 Rascal Horizon 27 2k BSC N Alston   1078 12.57 14.29.37 1.32.37 1.25.55 1174.553 6.0
7 Irene Broads Boat   S Knott   1110 12.57 14.32.34 1.35.34 1.26.06 1211.964 7.0
8 Essex Melody JOG 23 BSC J Rogers   1132 12.57 14.38.12 1.41.12 1.29.24 1283.405 8.0
9 Katrina Gallion 22   R Paine   1165 12.57 14.52.01 1.55.01 1.38.44 1458.627 9.0
10 Bobtail Mystere 26   R Chittenden   1165 12.57 14.56.18 1.59.18 1.42.24 1512.947 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com