Britannia Trophy 2016

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:51 on June 3, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Brit 1
2016-05-28
Brit 2
2016-05-28
Brit 3
2016-05-29
Brit 4
2016-05-29
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd K6 201 Phil Newman   906 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
4th LASER 207092 Clark   1095 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
5th 2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 5.0 5.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 47.0 18.0
6th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 3.0 36.0 20.0
7th LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 15.0 12.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 61.0 32.0
8th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107 4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 65.0 36.0
9th LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 70.0 41.0
10th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 75.0 46.0
11th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 20.0 14.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 76.0 47.0
12th FIREBALL 14469 Welch   961 13.0 6.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 77.0 48.0
13th RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 10.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 77.0 48.0
14th LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 9.0 10.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 77.0 48.0
15th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.0 11.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
16th FIREBALL 14887 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 961 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
17th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 17.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
18th BLAZE 570 Steve Perkins   1021 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
19th LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
20th WAYFARER 10286 Evans   1107 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 99.0 70.0
21st PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 12.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 99.0 70.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1136 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
23rd SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
24th LASER RADIAL 184176 Whiteley   1136 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 15.0 29.0 DNC 102.0 73.0
25th 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
26th FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards   961 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   872 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th RS 700 779     872 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0

Brit 1 - 2016-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 15.45 16.42.30 0.57.30 0.56.19 1.0
2 K6 201 Phil Newman   906 15.45 16.36.15 0.51.15 0.56.34 2.0
3 BLAZE 570 Steve Perkins   1021 15.45 16.47.49 1.02.49 1.01.31 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107 15.45 16.53.07 1.08.07 1.01.32 4.0
5 2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 15.45 16.53.25 1.08.25 1.02.08 5.0
6 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 15.45 16.53.10 1.08.10 1.02.15 6.0
7 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 15.45 16.33.36 0.48.36 1.02.18 7.0
8 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 15.45 16.56.18 1.11.18 1.02.33 8.0
9 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 15.45 16.49.25 1.04.25 1.02.43 9.0
10 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 15.45 16.52.12 1.07.12 1.04.11 10.0
11 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.45 16.50.55 1.05.55 1.04.34 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 15.45 16.50.00 1.05.00 1.05.20 12.0
13 FIREBALL 14469 Welch   961 15.45 16.48.07 1.03.07 1.05.41 13.0
14 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 15.45 17.03.10 1.18.10 1.08.34 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 15.45 17.03.04 1.18.04 1.08.43 15.0
16 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 15.45 17.03.25 1.18.25 1.08.58 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 15.45 17.04.16 1.19.16 1.09.47 17.0
18 LASER 207092 Clark   1095 15.45 17.02.56 1.17.56 1.11.10 18.0
19 2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn   1101 15.45 17.04.06 1.19.06 1.11.51 19.0
20 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 15.45 17.03.49 1.18.49 1.13.19 20.0
21 WAYFARER 10286 Evans   1107     DNF   29.0

Brit 2 - 2016-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K6 201 Phil Newman   906 17.16 18.17.22 1.01.22 1.07.44 1.0
2 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 17.16 18.26.32 1.10.32 1.09.05 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1107 17.16 18.33.12 1.17.12 1.09.44 3.0
4 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 17.16 18.12.17 0.56.17 1.12.09 4.0
5 2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 17.16 18.36.02 1.20.02 1.12.41 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14469 Welch   961 17.16 18.26.01 1.10.01 1.12.51 6.0
7 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 17.16 18.39.03 1.23.03 1.13.03 7.0
8 LASER 207092 Clark   1095 17.16 18.37.29 1.21.29 1.14.25 8.0
9 RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julia Hill 1047 17.16 18.34.30 1.18.30 1.14.59 9.0
10 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027 17.16 18.33.25 1.17.25 1.15.23 10.0
11 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 17.16 18.32.59 1.16.59 1.15.24 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 17.16 18.42.02 1.26.02 1.15.44 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1136 17.16 18.42.31 1.26.31 1.16.10 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 17.16 18.40.19 1.24.19 1.18.26 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995     DNF   29.0

Brit 3 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14887 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 961 16.45 17.34.56 0.49.56 0.51.58 1.0
2 K6 201 Phil Newman   906 16.45 17.34.21 0.49.21 0.54.28 2.0
3 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 16.45 17.28.53 0.43.53 0.56.16 3.0
4 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 16.45 17.44.25 0.59.25 0.58.12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 16 John Crook   1136 16.45 17.51.47 1.06.47 0.58.47 5.0
6 LASER 149290 Andy Pickering   1095 16.45 17.49.24 1.04.24 0.58.49 6.0
7 LASER 207092 Clark   1095 16.45 17.49.41 1.04.41 0.59.04 7.0
8 2000 22028 Terry Crook   1101 16.45 17.51.43 1.06.43 1.00.36 8.0
9 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 16.45 17.54.37 1.09.37 1.01.04 9.0
10 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 16.45 17.57.08 1.12.08 1.03.27 10.0
11 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1095 16.45 17.55.44 1.10.44 1.04.36 11.0
12 WAYFARER 10286 Evans   1107 16.45 17.59.08 1.14.08 1.06.58 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1075 16.45 17.59.11 1.14.11 1.09.00 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1136 16.45 18.04.09 1.19.09 1.09.40 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 184176 Whiteley   1136 16.45 18.07.26 1.22.26 1.12.34 15.0
16 FIREBALL 14469 Welch   961     DNF   29.0
16 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1027     DNF   29.0
16 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021     DNF   29.0
16 FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards   961     DNF   29.0
16 RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   872     DNF   29.0
16 RS 700 779     872     DNF   29.0

Brit 4 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 18.16 19.03.23 0.47.23 0.46.25 1.0
2 LASER 207092 Clark   1095 18.16 19.11.19 0.55.19 0.50.31 2.0
3 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1137 18.16 19.17.16 1.01.16 0.53.53 3.0
4 K6 201 Phil Newman   906 18.16 19.05.37 0.49.37 0.54.46 4.0
5 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 780 18.16 19.01.12 0.45.12 0.57.57 5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com