Bart's Bash Dinghy Race

Joint Blackwater Clubs

Results are final as of 9:09 on September 24, 2016

Bart's Bash Dinghy - 2016-09-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MOTH FOILING 4346 Nick Miller   MSC 570 13:30:00 13:58:16 0:28:16 0:49:35 1.0
2 HURRICANE 5.9 481 N Connelly T Bawden Stone 698 13:30:00 14:05:43 0:35:43 0:51:10 2.0
3 14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby BSC 780 13:30:00 14:14:44 0:44:44 0:57:21 3.0
4 Musto Skiff 138 D Dixon   BSC 847 13:30:00 14:18:53 0:48:53 0:57:43 4.0
5 Spitfire 25 Marcus Wallace Abbie Wallace BSC 712 13:30:00 14:11:10 0:41:10 0:57:49 5.0
6 Phantom 1443 Phil Longley   Stone 995 13:30:00 14:28:02 0:58:02 0:58:19 6.0
7 Viper Cat 241 Kevin Kirby Liz Jackson MSC 699 13:30:00 14:11:13 0:41:13 0:58:58 7.0
8 Kestrel 1600 Paul Gray Sally Gray Maylandsea Bay 1029 13:30:00 14:34:25 1:04:25 1:02:36 8.0
9 Formula 18 181 Stuart Legrove Oliver Boosey Stone 693 13:30:00 14:13:27 0:43:27 1:02:42 9.0
10 Tornado 450 Steve Glynn Tom Duckmarston MSC 637 13:30:00 14:10:08 0:40:08 1:03:00 10.0
11 Laser 203084 Clive Tarling   Harlow (Blackwater) 1095 13:30:00 14:39:58 1:09:58 1:03:54 11.0
12 Formula 18 90 Daniel Stuart Peter Globokar ? 693 13:30:00 14:14:28 0:44:28 1:04:10 12.0
13 Kestrel 1627 Henry Chris   1029 13:30:00 14:36:51 1:06:51 1:04:58 13.0
14 Snipe 27106 Guy Welch Alison BSC 1088 13:30:00 14:40:53 1:10:53 1:05:09 14.0
15 Comet 340 P Clayton Sandra MSC 1200 13:30:00 14:48:43 1:18:43 1:05:36 15.0
16 505 8368       912 13:30:00 14:30:32 1:00:32 1:06:22 16.0
17 Laser 149290 Andy Pickering   BSC 1095 13:30:00 14:43:05 1:13:05 1:06:45 17.0
18 Fireball 14955 Mark Batt Tony Everitt Harlow (Blackwater) 964 13:30:00 14:34:40 1:04:40 1:07:05 18.0
19 Phantom 1173 Mike Stone   Stone 995 13:30:00 14:36:50 1:06:50 1:07:10 19.5
19 Blaze 764 Ben Fullalove   BSC 1021 13:30:00 14:38:35 1:08:35 1:07:10 19.5
21 Formula 18 503 Giancarlo Ela Mucha MSC 693 13:30:00 14:16:40 0:46:40 1:07:20 21.0
22 Laser 146904 Martin Tarling   Harlow (Blackwater) 1095 13:30:00 14:43:45 1:13:45 1:07:21 22.0
23 2000 21005 Dickie Parr Simon Ellershaw Stone 1101 13:30:00 14:44:31 1:14:31 1:07:41 23.0
24 Blaze 810 Terry Crook   BSC 1021 13:30:00 14:39:07 1:09:07 1:07:42 24.0
25 RS 400 942 Duncan Ayre Greg Robins Stone 943 13:30:00 14:34:02 1:04:02 1:07:54 25.0
26 BYTE CII 1428 Rob Bard   MSC 1148 13:30:00 14:49:27 1:19:27 1:09:12 26.0
27 RS 200 1302 Mary-Rose Daniels Ian Bull Stone 1047 13:30:00 14:42:52 1:12:52 1:09:36 27.0
28 Spitfire 88 Gary Jackson Graham Clark MSC 712 13:30:00 14:19:50 0:49:50 1:09:59 28.0
29 Tornado 431 David Ball Jon Pearce MSC 637 13:30:00 14:15:00 0:45:00 1:10:39 29.0
30 Merlin-Rocket 3685 Ron Suffield Lara Davison Harlow (Blackwater) 983 13:30:00 14:39:31 1:09:31 1:10:43 30.5
30 Hornet 2181 Dean Saxton Adam Saxton Maylandsea Bay 962 13:30:00 14:38:02 1:08:02 1:10:43 30.5
32 R24 4 Mike Foster   BSC 1045 13:30:00 14:44:56 1:14:56 1:11:42 32.0
33 Kestrel 1574 Alan Hoy Jane Hoy BSC 1029 13:30:00 14:43:59 1:13:59 1:11:54 33.0
34 Wayfarer 10758 Mark Smith Kerry Stone 1107 13:30:00 14:49:42 1:19:42 1:12:00 34.0
35 Fireball 14682 M Bryant K Taft Harlow (Blackwater) 964 13:30:00 14:39:35 1:09:35 1:12:11 35.0
36 Kestrel 1605 P Wilkinson K Wilkinson Maylandsea Bay 1029 13:30:00 14:44:21 1:14:21 1:12:15 36.0
37 505 8305 Miles Delap Max Delap Maylandsea Bay 912 13:30:00 14:35:56 1:05:56 1:12:18 37.0
38 Wayfarer 10334 David Siggins Eunice Siggins Stone 1107 13:30:00 14:50:05 1:20:05 1:12:21 38.0
39 Wayfarer 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Humphries BSC 1107 13:30:00 14:50:15 1:20:15 1:12:30 39.0
40 SPRINT 15 1917 Jenny Bail   MSC 931 13:30:00 14:37:40 1:07:40 1:12:41 40.0
41 Supernova 487 Paul Dickens   BSC 1075 13:30:00 14:48:20 1:18:20 1:12:52 41.5
41 Wayfarer 9595 Richard Pusey Joe BSC 1107 13:30:00 14:50:40 1:20:40 1:12:52 41.5
43 RS 400 480 Ian Powell Jo Gallagher Stone 943 13:30:00 14:39:13 1:09:13 1:13:24 43.0
44 RS 600 702 Juke Lazell   MSC 920 13:30:00 14:37:41 1:07:41 1:13:34 44.0
45 Laser 200666 L Maudsley   Harlow (Blackwater) 1095 13:30:00 14:50:41 1:20:41 1:13:41 45.0
46 Laser Radial 1627 Jack Berry   Stone 1136 13:30:00 14:53:44 1:23:44 1:13:43 46.0
47 Buzz 436 Scott Jaycock Grace Jaycock BSC 1015 13:30:00 14:44:50 1:14:50 1:13:44 47.0
48 Laser white Rob Gray   Maylandsea Bay 1095 13:30:00 14:51:08 1:21:08 1:14:06 48.0
49 SPRINT 15 1521 David Clarke   MSC 931 13:30:00 14:39:52 1:09:52 1:15:03 49.0
50 SPRINT 15 1933 Geoff Tindale   Stone 931 13:30:00 14:40:08 1:10:08 1:15:20 50.0
51 Laser 3000 3211 James Crook Ben Crook BSC 1074 13:30:00 14:51:15 1:21:15 1:15:39 51.0
52 Sandhopper 15 T Dayes M Witifer Maylandsea Bay 1197 13:30:00 15:01:27 1:31:27 1:16:24 52.0
53 Wayfarer 2206 Will Whitely Maggie Whitely BSC 1107 13:30:00 14:54:50 1:24:50 1:16:38 53.0
54 Viper Cat 303 Peter Richardson Fenella Miller MSC 699 13:30:00 14:23:58 0:53:58 1:17:12 54.0
55 Sandhopper 20 Phil Spillane Geoffrey Walkley Maylandsea Bay 1197 13:30:00 15:03:17 1:33:17 1:17:56 55.0
56 Topaz 16 10100       846 13:30:00 14:36:01 1:06:01 1:18:02 56.0
57 GP14 809 V Broomfield R Broomfield Maylandsea Bay 1131 13:30:00 14:58:19 1:28:19 1:18:05 57.0
58 Streaker 1542 David Banfield   BSC 1137 13:30:00 14:58:56 1:28:56 1:18:13 58.0
59 420 51839 M Whitley Ollie Jakes MSC 1105 13:30:00 14:56:44 1:26:44 1:18:30 59.0
60 LASER II FUN Graham Cross   MSC 1065 13:30:00 14:53:45 1:23:45 1:18:38 60.0
61 Viper Cat 249 Andy Perks Sara Townsend MSC 699 13:30:00 14:25:30 0:55:30 1:19:24 61.0
62 Laser Stratos 419 A F R B   1094 13:30:00 14:57:03 1:27:03 1:19:34 62.0
63 Dart 18 5813 Chris Hutt Tim Wallace ? 814 13:30:00 14:35:07 1:05:07 1:20:00 63.0
64 Laser 137129 Russ Lee   BSC 1095 13:30:00 14:57:42 1:27:42 1:20:05 64.0
65 Wayfarer White John Hockley   Harlow (Blackwater) 1107 13:30:00 14:59:08 1:29:08 1:20:31 65.0
66 Wayfarer 9860 Shawn Seabrooke Lucie Hutt MSC 1107 13:30:00 15:00:11 1:30:11 1:21:28 66.0
67 Laser Radial 178730 Anne Dyson   Maylandsea Bay 1136 13:30:00 15:02:38 1:32:38 1:21:33 67.0
68 Wayfarer 2853 K Stubbs K Rolph MSC 1107 13:30:00 15:00:21 1:30:21 1:21:37 68.5
68 RS Vareo 262 Rob Smith   Stone 1071 13:30:00 14:57:25 1:27:25 1:21:37 68.5
70 Laser Radial 136240 unknown     1136 13:30:00 15:02:51 1:32:51 1:21:44 70.0
71 SPRINT 15 1410 Andrew Dowley   MSC 931 13:30:00 14:46:25 1:16:25 1:22:05 71.0
72 Sport 510       1055 13:30:00 14:56:54 1:26:54 1:22:22 72.0
73 RS 700 897 Richard Foulds Henry Foulds BSC 850 13:30:00 14:41:03 1:11:03 1:23:35 73.0
74 Laser 4.7 128718 Gus Brown   BSC 1195 13:30:00 15:11:20 1:41:20 1:24:48 74.0
75 Shearwater 199 Judith Ross Robin DeVries Stone 844 13:30:00 14:42:40 1:12:40 1:26:06 75.0
76 2000 2673 Bob Gibson Jan Nuttall BSC 1101 13:30:00 15:05:52 1:35:52 1:27:04 76.0
77 2000 22247 John Hefford Peter McKay MSC 1101 13:30:00 15:07:10 1:37:10 1:28:15 77.0
78 Dart 18 5216 Steve Thomas Rory Thomas MSC 814 13:30:00 14:42:28 1:12:28 1:29:02 78.0
79 RS 700 779 Dave Styles   BSC 850 13:30:00 14:48:14 1:18:14 1:32:02 79.0
80 Dart 18 4559 J Lavender E Lavender MSC 814 13:30:00 14:45:16 1:15:16 1:32:28 80.0
81 SPRINT 15 1872 A Bailey   MSC 931 13:30:00 14:58:48 1:28:48 1:35:23 81.0
82 420 41042 Nick     1105 13:30:00 15:18:29 1:48:29 1:38:10 82.0
83 Topaz 14   Jason Clarke Charlotte Ferneyhough MSC 925 13:30:00 15:01:28 1:31:28 1:38:53 83.0
84 Squib 753 Gerry Wainwright Gerry Lewsey Stone 1142 13:30:00 15:24:26 1:54:26 1:40:12 84.0
85 Dart 16 1778       906 13:30:00 15:06:07 1:36:07 1:46:05 85.0
86 Laser 4.7 166499 Lola Andrews   BSC 1195 13:30:00 15:57:07 2:27:07 2:03:07 86.0
87 Formula 18 684       693 13:30:00 15:08:12 1:38:12 2:21:42 87.0
88 Laser Radial 147694 Chris Briggs   BSC   13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Laser Radial 178434         13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Feva XL 7 Katherine Powell Emily Gallagher Stone   13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Mirror           13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Laser Radial 100333 Hollie Baker   Harlow (Blackwater)   13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Fireball           13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Topper 41917 Wendy Allen   MSC   13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5
88 Cherub 2656 Paul Berry Berry Stone   13:30:00 DNF 10:30:00 10:30:00 91.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com