Medium Handicap Wings Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 12:41 on May 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Wings 1
0803/15
Wings 2
08/03/15
Wings 3
22/03/15
Wings 5
19/04/15
Wings 7
10/05/15
Wings 9
17/05/15
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 33.0 18.0
3rd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 91.0 21.0
4th   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 45.0
5th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 116.0 46.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andrew Sharp   1135 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 121.0 51.0
7th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 122.0 52.0
8th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1112 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 122.0 52.0
9th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 135.0 65.0
10th   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 5.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
11th   2000 21840     1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 155.0 85.0
12th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 161.0 91.0
13th   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 176.0 106.0
14th   LASER 179848 Alex Phipps   1091 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 177.0 107.0
15th   LASER 3989 John Crook   1091 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 178.0 108.0
16th   RS FEVA XL 501     1233 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 179.0 109.0
17th   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 179.0 109.0
18th   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 180.0 110.0
19th   LASER RADIAL 174121     1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 182.0 112.0
20th   LASER 3000 3399 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 183.0 113.0
21st   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Chris Brown 1112 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 183.0 113.0
22nd   LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown   1195 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 183.0 113.0
23rd   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 184.0 114.0
24th   WAYFARER 10537     1112 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 184.0 114.0
25th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J. Nicholls 1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 185.0 115.0
26th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 186.0 116.0
27th   BLAZE 513     1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 186.0 116.0
28th   LASER 4.7 124805 Hatty Norman   1195 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 187.0 117.0
29th   LASER 4.7 0 Kiley Gooch   1195 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 187.0 117.0
30th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 187.0 117.0
30th   LASER 4.7 NoNo Louise Dean   1195 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 187.0 117.0
32nd   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nutall   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 188.0 118.0
33rd Gina CRUISER 4 Mike Foster   916 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 189.0 119.0
34th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 191.0 121.0

Wings 1 - 0803/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.48 13.34.11 0.46.11 0.45.14 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 12.48 13.41.59 0.53.59 0.47.34 2.0
3   LASER 3989 John Crook   1091 12.48 13.41.02 0.53.02 0.48.37 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andrew Sharp   1135 12.48 13.43.36 0.55.36 0.48.59 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 12.48 13.37.12 0.49.12 0.49.27 5.0
6   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.48 13.44.31 0.56.31 0.49.35 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.48 13.39.24 0.51.24 0.50.21 7.0
8   LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown   1195 12.48 13.50.09 1.02.09 0.52.01 8.0
9   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 12.48 13.50.13 1.02.13 0.52.04 9.0
10   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138     DNF   12.0
10   LASER 4.7 NoNo Louise Dean   1195     DNF   12.0

Wings 2 - 08/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 14.13 14.52.58 0.39.58 0.39.09 1.0
2   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 14.13 14.57.44 0.44.44 0.44.57 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 14.13 15.01.32 0.48.32 0.47.32 3.0

Wings 3 - 22/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 12.36 13.36.21 1.00.21 0.59.07 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.36 13.36.26 1.00.26 0.59.11 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 12.36 13.39.24 1.03.24 1.00.58 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1112 12.36 13.44.59 1.08.59 1.02.02 4.0
5   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 12.36 13.44.02 1.08.02 1.02.35 5.0
6   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.36 13.42.57 1.06.57 1.05.34 6.0
7   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.36 13.50.54 1.14.54 1.05.42 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 12.36 13.50.36 1.14.36 1.05.44 8.0
9   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 12.36 13.52.31 1.16.31 1.07.07 9.0
10   2000 21840     1100 12.36 13.51.34 1.15.34 1.08.42 10.0
11   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 12.36 14.04.12 1.28.12 1.13.48 11.0
12   LASER 4.7 0 Kiley Gooch   1195 12.36 14.09.54 1.33.54 1.18.35 12.0

Wings 5 - 19/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.06 12.58.21 0.52.21 0.51.16 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 12.06 12.59.41 0.53.41 0.51.37 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.06 13.06.02 1.00.02 0.52.40 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 12.06 13.05.15 0.59.15 0.53.17 4.0
5   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.06 13.02.45 0.56.45 0.55.35 5.0
6   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 12.06 13.04.22 0.58.22 0.57.10 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1112 12.06 13.09.43 1.03.43 0.57.18 7.0
8   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Chris Brown 1112 12.06 13.11.27 1.05.27 0.58.51 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andrew Sharp   1135 12.06 13.17.22 1.11.22 1.02.53 9.0
10   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J. Nicholls 1065 12.06 13.14.05 1.08.05 1.03.56 10.0
11   LASER 4.7 124805 Hatty Norman   1195     DNF   12.0

Wings 7 - 10/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 16.03 16.46.18 0.43.18 0.42.25 1.0
2   LASER 179848 Alex Phipps   1091 16.03 16.53.07 0.50.07 0.45.56 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andrew Sharp   1135 16.03 16.57.30 0.54.30 0.48.01 3.0
4   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 16.03 16.52.39 0.49.39 0.48.38 4.0
5   2000 21840     1100 16.03 16.57.10 0.54.10 0.49.15 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce   1112 16.03 16.58.00 0.55.00 0.49.28 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 174121     1135 16.03 17.00.45 0.57.45 0.50.53 7.0
8   LASER 3000 3399 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 16.03 17.00.35 0.57.35 0.54.04 8.0
9   WAYFARER 10537     1112 16.03 17.06.53 1.03.53 0.57.27 9.0
10   BLAZE 513     1021     DNF   11.0

Wings 9 - 17/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 11.18 12.03.23 0.45.23 0.44.27 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.18 12.03.25 0.45.25 0.44.29 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 11.18 12.05.43 0.47.43 0.46.44 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 501     1233 11.18 12.16.58 0.58.58 0.47.49 4.0
5   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.18 12.14.15 0.56.15 0.49.21 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 11.18 12.09.34 0.51.34 0.49.35 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 11.18 12.14.41 0.56.41 0.49.56 7.0
8   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.18 12.10.05 0.52.05 0.51.01 8.0
9   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.18 12.16.51 0.58.51 0.51.37 9.0
10   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 11.18 12.20.03 1.02.03 0.51.55 10.0
11   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 11.18 12.12.08 0.54.08 0.52.49 11.0
12   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 11.18 12.18.18 1.00.18 0.52.54 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nutall   1135 11.18 12.20.55 1.02.55 0.55.26 13.0
14 Gina CRUISER 4 Mike Foster   916 11.18 12.17.18 0.59.18 1.04.44 14.0
15   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1100     DNF   16.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com