Medium Handicap Spring Series 2015

Blackwaters SC

Results are provisional as of 12:33 on May 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spr 1
07/03/15
Spr 3
21/03/15
Spr 5
18/04/15
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 2.0
2nd   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 11.0
4th   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 14.0
5th   LASER 3989 John Crook   1091 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
6th   LASER 4.7 124805 Hatty Norman   1195 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 15.0
7th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock Grace Jaycock 1055 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
7th Diva WAYFARER 8105 Bob Gibson Jacqui Yaxley 1112 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
9th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 17.0
10th   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Sarah Bakewell 1112 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 140111 George Perkins   1135 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0

Spr 1 - 07/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.33 13.16.20 0.43.20 0.42.27 1.0
2   LASER 3989 John Crook   1091 12.33 13.21.43 0.48.43 0.44.39 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 12.33 13.29.45 0.56.45 0.47.29 3.0
4   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.33 13.26.35 0.53.35 0.52.29 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 140111 George Perkins   1135     DNF   6.0

Spr 3 - 21/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 1 1.0
2   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock Grace Jaycock 1055 DNF 4.0
2 Diva WAYFARER 8105 Bob Gibson Jacqui Yaxley 1112 DNF 4.0

Spr 5 - 18/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 11.36 12.31.56 0.55.56 0.54.47 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.36 12.41.16 1.05.16 0.57.15 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 124805 Hatty Norman   1195 11.36 12.46.03 1.10.03 0.58.37 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 11.36 12.46.20 1.10.20 0.58.51 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 11.36 12.44.50 1.08.50 1.00.29 5.0
6   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Sarah Bakewell 1112 11.36 12.43.35 1.07.35 1.00.47 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.36 12.38.39 1.02.39 1.01.22 7.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com