Medium Handicap Fizz-Fax Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 12:08 on October 3, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY FF 1
2015-07-04
FF 2
2015-07-04
FF 3
2015-07-18
FF 4
2015-07-18
FF 5
2015-09-05
Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 (5.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 20.0 7.0
2nd   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 47.0 14.0
3rd   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 69.0 17.0
4th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 80.0 28.0
5th   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 80.0 28.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 159376 Sam Knott   1135 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 82.0 30.0
7th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 89.0 37.0
8th   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 92.0 40.0
9th   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 105.0 53.0
10th   LASER STRATOS 842 Steve Sharpe Jan Nutall 1092 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
11th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 107.0 55.0
12th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J Nichols 1065 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107.0 55.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107.0 55.0
14th   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 56.0
15th   LASER 4.7 179257     1195 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
16th   LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood   1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 109.0 57.0
17th   420 48955 Lizzie D   1114 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 110.0 58.0
18th   WAYFARER 9397 Naomi Chetland Tom Hutton 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 110.0 58.0
19th   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 111.0 59.0
20th   LASER 137351     1091 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 59.0
21st   LASER 3000 3399 S Goldstone   1065 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 112.0 60.0
22nd   2000 21840 James Tovey J Leary 1100 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 112.0 60.0
23rd   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 113.0 61.0
24th   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 114.0 62.0
25th   LASER 125633     1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 114.0 62.0

FF 1 - 2015-07-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 13.36 14.27.45 0.51.45 0.50.32 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 159376 Sam Knott   1135 13.36 14.33.45 0.57.45 0.50.53 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 13.36 14.34.00 0.58.00 0.51.06 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 179257     1195 13.36 14.40.13 1.04.13 0.53.44 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 13.36 14.37.14 1.01.14 0.53.57 5.0
6   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 13.36 14.40.48 1.04.48 0.54.14 6.0
7   LASER 137351     1091 13.36 14.37.00 1.01.00 0.55.55 7.0
8   2000 21840 James Tovey J Leary 1100 13.36 14.39.21 1.03.21 0.57.35 8.0
9   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 13.36 14.35.46 0.59.46 0.58.19 9.0
10   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 13.36 14.36.52 1.00.52 0.59.37 10.0

FF 2 - 2015-07-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 14.56 15.47.19 0.51.19 0.50.07 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 159376 Sam Knott   1135 14.56 15.54.50 0.58.50 0.51.50 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 14.56 15.55.05 0.59.05 0.52.03 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 14.56 16.03.38 1.07.38 0.56.36 4.0

FF 3 - 2015-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 1 1.0
2   LASER STRATOS 842 Steve Sharpe Jan Nutall 1092 2 2.0
3   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J Nichols 1065 3 3.0
4   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 4 4.0
5   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 5 5.0
6   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 6 6.0
7   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 7 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 8 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1135 9 9.0
10   LASER 125633     1091 10 10.0

FF 4 - 2015-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 1 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 2 2.0
3   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 3 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 4 4.0
5   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 9397 Naomi Chetland Tom Hutton 1112 6 6.0

FF 5 - 2015-09-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 15.33 17.28.12 1.55.12 1.41.03 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 15.33 17.28.53 1.55.53 1.42.06 2.0
3   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 15.33 17.33.22 2.00.22 1.45.46 3.0
4   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.33 17.23.13 1.50.13 1.47.57 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 162870 Brad Hood   1135 15.33 17.39.21 2.06.21 1.51.19 5.0
6   420 48955 Lizzie D   1114 15.33 17.40.22 2.07.22 1.54.20 6.0
7   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 15.33 17.41.33 2.08.33 2.00.02 7.0
8   LASER 3000 3399 S Goldstone   1065 15.33 17.43.58 2.10.58 2.02.58 8.0
9   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091     DNF   10.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com