Medium Handicap Fendick Cup Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 22:08 on July 19, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Fend 1
2015-05-31
Fend 2
2015-05-31
Fend 4
2015-06-14
Fend 5
2015-06-28
Fend 6
2015-06-28
Fend 7
2015-07-05
Fend 8
2015-07-05
Fend 9
2015-07-12
Fend 10
2015-07-12
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 133.0 5.0
2nd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 139.0 11.0
3rd   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 99.0 19.0
4th   SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 197.0 69.0
5th   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 201.0 73.0
6th   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 204.0 76.0
7th   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone   1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 99.0
8th   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 229.0 101.0
9th   MIRROR   Olivia Boutell Kane Gooch 1385 1.0 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 103.0
10th   WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 232.0 104.0
11th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock?   1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 233.0 105.0
12th   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 233.0 105.0
13th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1146 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 234.0 106.0
14th   LASER 174121 Alan Coday   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 236.0 108.0
15th   2000 2649 Gary Phipps Ray Kinghorn 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 238.0 110.0
16th   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 240.0 112.0
17th   LASER RADIAL 164474 B Finn   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 242.0 114.0
18th   LASER RADIAL 141699 Zoe Nelson   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 243.0 115.0
19th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 258.0 130.0
20th   LASER RADIAL 159376 Sam Knott   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 258.0 130.0
21st   WAYFARER 10537     1112 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 260.0 132.0
22nd   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 133.0
23rd   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
24th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julie Hill 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
25th   LASER   Andy Whittle   1091 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
26th   LASER 4.7   Kiley Gooch   1195 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
26th   TOPPER   D Boutell   1340 6.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 262.0 134.0
28th   MIRROR 70223     1385 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 263.0 135.0
29th   LASER 121852 David Evans   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 263.0 135.0
30th   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
31st   MIRROR 64956     1385 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 265.0 137.0

Fend 1 - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021     OOD   1.0
1   MIRROR   Olivia Boutell Kane Gooch 1385 10.15 11.01.36 0.46.36 0.33.39 1.0
3   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 10.15 10.57.36 0.42.36 0.35.39 2.0
4   LASER 4.7   Kiley Gooch   1195     DNF   6.0
4   TOPPER   D Boutell   1340     DNF   6.0

Fend 2 - 2015-05-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021     OOD   1.0
1   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 11.16 11.46.29 0.30.29 0.27.56 1.0
3   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195     DNF   6.0
3   MIRROR   Olivia Boutell Kane Gooch 1385     DNF   6.0
3   LASER   Andy Whittle   1091     DNF   6.0

Fend 4 - 2015-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 11.53 12.27.23 0.34.23 0.33.41 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1140 11.53 12.32.21 0.39.21 0.34.31 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.53 12.32.43 0.39.43 0.34.50 3.0
4   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 11.53 12.31.33 0.38.33 0.35.20 4.0
5   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.53 12.33.28 0.40.28 0.35.30 5.0
6   RS 200 1171 Alice Brotchie Julie Hill 1047 11.53 12.30.11 0.37.11 0.35.31 6.0
7   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 11.53 12.30.44 0.37.44 0.36.49 7.0
8   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.53 12.32.15 0.39.15 0.38.27 8.0
9   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195     DNF   10.0

Fend 5 - 2015-06-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1140 9.03 09.57.05 0.54.05 0.47.26 1.0
2   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone   1065 9.03 09.54.05 0.51.05 0.47.58 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 9.03 09.58.09 0.55.09 0.48.23 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 9.03 09.51.16 0.48.16 0.48.31 4.0
5   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 9.03 10.02.07 0.59.07 0.49.28 5.0
6   LASER 174121 Alan Coday   1091 9.03 09.59.26 0.56.26 0.51.44 6.0
7   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 9.03 09.59.06 0.56.06 0.54.57 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 141699 Zoe Nelson   1135 9.03 10.09.23 1.06.23 0.58.29 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 164474 B Finn   1135     DNF   10.0

Fend 6 - 2015-06-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone   1065 10.16 11.07.16 0.51.16 0.48.08 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Mark Maskell   1140 10.16 11.13.24 0.57.24 0.50.21 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 10.16 11.13.43 0.57.43 0.50.38 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 10.16 11.18.29 1.02.29 0.52.17 4.0
5   PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   995 10.16 11.08.03 0.52.03 0.52.19 5.0
6   LASER 174121 Alan Coday   1091 10.16 11.14.16 0.58.16 0.53.24 6.0
7   LASER 121852 David Evans   1091 10.16 11.16.23 1.00.23 0.55.21 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 164474 B Finn   1135 10.16 11.23.59 1.07.59 0.59.54 8.0
9   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 10.16 11.21.39 1.05.39 1.04.18 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 141699 Zoe Nelson   1135     DNF   11.0

Fend 7 - 2015-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 14.06 14.45.52 0.39.52 0.39.03 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 159376 Sam Knott   1135 14.06 14.50.52 0.44.52 0.39.32 2.0
3   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 14.06 14.46.58 0.40.58 0.39.58 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10537     1112 14.06 14.53.10 0.47.10 0.42.25 4.0
5   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock?   1065 14.06 14.52.23 0.46.23 0.43.33 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 14.06 14.52.48 0.46.48 0.43.42 6.0

Fend 8 - 2015-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 15.30 16.35.12 1.05.12 1.03.52 1.0
2   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 15.30 16.37.45 1.07.45 1.06.06 2.0
3   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 15.30 16.38.11 1.08.11 1.06.35 3.0
4   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock?   1065 15.30 16.45.25 1.15.25 1.10.49 4.0

Fend 9 - 2015-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 09.03 09.38.41 0.35.41 0.31.18 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 09.03 09.39.04 0.36.04 0.31.47 2.0
3   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 09.03 09.36.20 0.33.20 0.32.33 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 09.03 09.42.43 0.39.43 0.33.14 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1146 09.03 09.41.34 0.38.34 0.33.39 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 09.03 09.40.53 0.37.53 0.34.04 6.0
7   MIRROR 70223     1385 09.03 09.50.51 0.47.51 0.34.33 7.0
8   2000 2649 Gary Phipps Ray Kinghorn 1100 09.03 09.41.08 0.38.08 0.34.40 8.0
9   MIRROR 64956     1385 09.03 09.53.46 0.50.46 0.36.39 9.0

Fend 10 - 2015-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 10.08 10.46.57 0.38.57 0.34.10 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 10.08 10.46.08 0.38.08 0.34.18 2.0
3   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 10.08 10.43.40 0.35.40 0.34.50 3.0
4   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 10.08 10.51.01 0.43.01 0.36.00 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1146 10.08 10.49.25 0.41.25 0.36.08 5.0
6   2000 2649 Gary Phipps Ray Kinghorn 1100 10.08 10.50.30 0.42.30 0.38.38 6.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com